Meet Info
York Region Track and Field Finals
May 21, 2015 to May 22, 2015
Meet Location
Results
Event List
Athlete List
Overall by Team
Overall by Division
Navigate
Home
About
Members
Login
Register
Help
Contact
Questions? Comments?
Suggestions? Problems?
Email Tech Support
Junior Male 100 Metre Dash
Prelim
Name
Team/School
Seed
Prelim
Wind
Garth Williams
Fr. Michael McGivney - Markham
NT
11.26
Jordan Taylor
Bill Crothers SS - Unionville
11.30
11.45
David Pertili
St.Theresa of Lisieux-Richmond
11.68
11.53
Adrian Clarke
St. Maximilian Kolbe - Aurora
11.77
11.72
Amaree Rumble
Maple - Maple
11.82
11.73
Shawn Gilmour
Markham - Markham
11.72
11.73
Chris Mitchell
Bill Crothers SS - Unionville
NT
11.90
Jacob Fraser
Bill Crothers SS - Unionville
NT
11.91
Paco Dai
Milliken Mills - Markham
NT
11.92
Daniel Guevara-Mann
Sacred Heart - Newmarket
NT
12.07
Matteo Periera
Sacred Heart - Newmarket
NT
12.07
Naveen Varathan
Bill Crothers SS - Unionville
11.60
12.10
Osten Conville
Stouffville - Stouffville
12.56
12.11
Matthew Minchella
St. Maximilian Kolbe - Aurora
NT
12.16
Ahnaf Tahmid
Middlefield - Markham
NT
12.19
Andrew Brown
Bill Crothers SS - Unionville
NT
12.21
Luc Gammage
Dr. G. W. Williams - Aurora
NT
12.23
Kevin Vanderslot
Sacred Heart - Newmarket
NT
12.24
Eric Chen
Markville - Markham
NT
12.39
Tyrese Smith
Brother Andre - Markham
12.58
12.39
Destri Yhap
Thornlea - Thornhill
12.65
12.42
Daniel Morris
Brother Andre - Markham
12.88
12.49
Muhammed Faizan
Maple - Maple
12.61
12.55
Connor Craig
Markham - Markham
12.70
12.57
Aaron Amaduson
Brother Andre - Markham
13.14
12.61
Meet Shah
Markham - Markham
NT
12.63
Joshua Gomes-Szoke
ESC Renaissance - Aurora
NT
12.63
Michael Deluca
Bill Crothers SS - Unionville
NT
12.64
Steven Marchesan
Emily Carr Secondary School
12.62
12.64
Ryan Lau
Markham - Markham
12.40
12.65
Aidan Castillo
Brother Andre - Markham
12.94
12.66
Ian Reynolds
Aurora High School
NT
12.71
Aditya Achunair
Middlefield - Markham
NT
12.79
Andrew Kim
Jean Vanier - Richmond Hill
NT
12.81
Randeep Singh
Maple - Maple
13.13
12.81
Vincent Nguyen
St. Jean De Brebuef - Vaughan
13.43
12.81
Cyrus Pilapil
St. Elizabeth - Thornhill
13.00
12.89
Michael Shaw
St. Robert - Thornhill
NT
12.94
Hanson Chieu
Bill Crothers SS - Unionville
NT
13.00
Alec Evangelista
St. Jean De Brebuef - Vaughan
13.37
13.00
Nicholas Sirmalis
Brother Andre - Markham
12.88
13.03
Timothy Kwok
Aurora High School
NT
13.08
Sean Alhambra
St. Jean De Brebuef - Vaughan
13.52
13.09
Anthony Distefano
St. Joan of Arc - Maple
12.94
13.09
Christopher Omu
St. Elizabeth - Thornhill
13.31
13.10
Manfred Chau
Bur Oak S.S.
NT
13.10
Brian Gallano
Cardinal Carter - Aurora
13.80
13.11
Brandon Villanueva
Jean Vanier - Richmond Hill
NT
13.12
Jackie Liu
Bur Oak S.S.
NT
13.13
Keagan Keung
Markham - Markham
12.00
13.14
Sean Do
Woodbridge College Wyverns
NT
13.14
Ifeoluwapo Bode-Akinboye
Cardinal Carter - Aurora
15.45
13.17
Coleman Yuen
St. Robert - Thornhill
NT
13.22
Jacob Krawczyk
Aurora High School
NT
13.24
Emmanuel Petit
Stouffville - Stouffville
NT
13.26
Andy Liu
Markville - Markham
NT
13.28
Daniel Au
Markville - Markham
NT
13.34
Joshua Gao
St. Robert - Thornhill
NT
13.35
Jad Zeitoun
Maple - Maple
14.08
13.46
Kristoffer Deonoso
Jean Vanier - Richmond Hill
NT
13.53
Ryan Perez
Cardinal Carter - Aurora
13.50
13.55
Zachary Bonomo
Emily Carr Secondary School
NT
13.58
Kevin De Guzman
St. Elizabeth - Thornhill
13.91
13.59
Alex Chan
Thornhill Tigers
NT
13.63
Austin Takeda
Langstaff - Richmond Hill
13.80
13.67
Matthew Andary
Jean Vanier - Richmond Hill
NT
13.80
Sam Jung
Thornhill Tigers
NT
13.80
Brandon Sooman
Woodbridge College Wyverns
NT
13.84
Justin Steele
Dr. G. W. Williams - Aurora
NT
13.86
Myles Searles
St. Maximilian Kolbe - Aurora
NT
14.02
Chiun Lee
St.Theresa of Lisieux-Richmond
NT
14.11
Aftab Khan
Maple - Maple
14.76
14.12
Cameron Williams
Stouffville - Stouffville
14.43
14.25
Niamat Ullah
Aurora High School
NT
14.25
Jeremy Cabansag
Jean Vanier - Richmond Hill
NT
14.34
Adel Manafizaher
Langstaff - Richmond Hill
14.84
14.52
Parth Patel
Unionville - Markham
NT
15.09
Anthony Lenti
Holy Cross - Woodbridge
NT
15.23
Solomon Yoon
Jean Vanier - Richmond Hill
NT
15.26
Shi Kai LI
Sir William Mulock - Newmarket
NT
15.42
Chester Leung
St. Robert - Thornhill
NT
DNF
Maxwell Stoton
Langstaff - Richmond Hill
13.78
DNS
Freddy Wan
Milliken Mills - Markham
NT
DNS
Jake Richardson
Dr. G. W. Williams - Aurora
NT
DNS
Alex Tong
Unionville - Markham
NT
DNS
Donavan Nguyen
Bill Crothers SS - Unionville
NT
DNS
Michael Xu
Unionville - Markham
NT
DNS
Ali Tagjipour-Tabrizi
Bayview - Richmond Hill
NT
DNS
Sepehr Vali
Langstaff - Richmond Hill
NT
DNS
Ryan Cortez
St. Elizabeth - Thornhill
13.00
DNS
Eric Kalantyrski
Langstaff - Richmond Hill
13.57
DNS
Danial Kosravi
Langstaff - Richmond Hill
NT
DNS
Ikechukwu Orewa
St. Jean De Brebuef - Vaughan
12.61
DNS
Final - Official
Name
Team/School
Prelim
Final
Wind
Points
Garth Williams
Fr. Michael McGivney - Markham
11.26
11.33
10
Jordan Taylor
Bill Crothers SS - Unionville
11.45
11.52
8
David Pertili
St.Theresa of Lisieux-Richmond
11.53
11.75
6
Adrian Clarke
St. Maximilian Kolbe - Aurora
11.72
11.81
5
Amaree Rumble
Maple - Maple
11.73
11.82
4
Shawn Gilmour
Markham - Markham
11.73
11.87
3
Chris Mitchell
Bill Crothers SS - Unionville
11.90
11.97
2
Jacob Fraser
Bill Crothers SS - Unionville
11.91
12.00
1
c
Last updated Mon, 25 May 2015 20:59:37
Copyright © 2001-2024 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved.
en