Meet Info
York Region Track and Field Finals
May 23, 2023 to May 24, 2023
Meet Location
Results
Event List
Athlete List
Overall by Team
Overall by Division
Meet Records
Navigate
Home
About
Members
Login
Register
Help
Contact
Questions? Comments?
Suggestions? Problems?
Email Tech Support
Junior Female 100 Metre Dash
Records
YRAA
12.42
May 18, 2006
Natalie Geiger
Stouffville
Prelim
Name
Team/School
Seed
Prelim
Wind
Sienna Campbell
Bill Crothers SS - Unionville
NT
13.09
-0.5
Kimara Pollydore
Bill Crothers SS - Unionville
NT
13.18
-2.9
Chiamaka Achioso
St.Theresa of Lisieux-Richmond
NT
13.70
-1.9
Jaydeen Redhead
St. Elizabeth - Thornhill
13.92
13.88
-0.3
Hannah Moes
Toronto District Christian
13.40
14.00
-1.4
Anaiah Golding
Bill Crothers SS - Unionville
NT
14.05
-1.3
Megan Mao
Richmond Green - Richmond Hill
14.50
14.07
-0.5
Jessica Gucciardi
St. Jean De Brebeuf - Vaughan
NT
14.11
-2.9
Janice Chung
St. Brother Andre - Markham
NT
14.14
-1.0
Dipiazza Juliette
St.Theresa of Lisieux-Richmond
NT
14.16
-2.0
Sofia Tchernobrivets
Hodan Nalayeh - Thornhill
NT
14.31
-1.0
Osamuedemen Omo-Obas
Richmond Green - Richmond Hill
14.80
14.31
-2.9
Darshani Deochand
Maple - Maple
NT
14.32
-0.5
Nyla Therault
Pierre E. Trudeau - Markham
NT
14.33
-1.9
Joanna Bridges
St. Robert - Thornhill
NT
14.34
-1.0
Adenike Laja
St. Brother Andre - Markham
NT
14.34
-1.9
Divnoor Mashiana
Woodbridge College- Woodbridge
NT
14.40
-2.7
Jayme Bindi
King City Secondary School
NT
14.55
-2.3
April Cai
Markville Secondary School
NT
14.57
-1.3
Natasha Gangji
Our Lady Queen of the World-RH
NT
14.57
-0.5
Mackenzie Johnson
Richmond Green - Richmond Hill
14.30
14.58
-1.9
Cassidy Lee
St.Theresa of Lisieux-Richmond
NT
14.60
-2.0
Emma Lister
St. Brother Andre - Markham
NT
14.61
-1.9
Sophia Granato
St. Joan of Arc - Maple
NT
14.65
-0.7
Abigail Scott
Sacred Heart - Newmarket
NT
14.70
-2.3
Mia Priolo
Tommy Douglas - Woodbridge
00.15
14.81
-1.9
Kele Onyelmachi
St. Maximilian Kolbe - Aurora
14.99
14.84
-2.0
Caroline Doyle
Our Lady Queen of the World-RH
NT
14.88
-0.7
Komal Sarai
Woodbridge College- Woodbridge
NT
14.95
-2.9
Iris Maraciuc
St. Robert - Thornhill
NT
15.04
-1.9
Jisola Gbadebo
Maple - Maple
NT
15.08
-2.3
Jazmyn Carde
Woodbridge College- Woodbridge
NT
15.09
-0.3
Elly Bronstein
Hodan Nalayeh - Thornhill
14.89
15.09
-0.7
Chiara Caparrotta
Tommy Douglas - Woodbridge
NT
15.20
+0.0
Alicia Teresinka
St. Robert - Thornhill
NT
15.22
-1.6
Maya Prousky
Stouffville - Stouffville
NT
15.22
+0.0
Loridana L Colangelo
Cardinal Carter - Aurora
NT
15.24
-2.7
Janice Ojukwu
Pierre E. Trudeau - Markham
NT
15.24
+0.0
Emma Gallinger
King City Secondary School
NT
15.27
-2.2
Camilla Flach
Sir William Mulock - Newmarket
NT
15.33
-2.2
Kyce Walters
Bill Hogarth - Markham
16.31
15.37
-0.5
Alision Viggers
Keswick - Keswick
NT
15.38
-1.9
Egypt Reid-King
ESC Renaissance - Aurora
NT
15.41
-2.0
Sara Gallinger
King City Secondary School
NT
15.42
-2.0
Angelia Papadatos
Richmond Green - Richmond Hill
NT
15.45
-1.9
Jahbriela O’Brien Thompson
Pierre E. Trudeau - Markham
NT
15.52
-0.5
Katelin Rivero
Bill Hogarth - Markham
15.56
15.54
-1.3
Aleesya Tran
Bill Hogarth - Markham
15.28
15.54
+0.0
Alexandra A Lavric
Cardinal Carter - Aurora
NT
15.58
-2.0
Sabrina Campanaro
Our Lady Queen of the World-RH
NT
15.62
-2.3
Nika Rahbar
Tommy Douglas - Woodbridge
00.16
15.68
-1.6
Aaliyah A Sheikh
Cardinal Carter - Aurora
NT
15.68
+0.0
Thanisha Parameswaran
Stouffville - Stouffville
15.60
15.71
-1.3
Ivana Hui
Richmond Green - Richmond Hill
14.90
15.71
-2.3
Emma Regen
Westmount - Thornhill
16.34
15.76
-1.9
Hanan Haddad
St. Jean De Brebeuf - Vaughan
NT
15.86
-1.0
Courage Olaniyi
St.Theresa of Lisieux-Richmond
NT
15.91
-1.4
Amy Kim
Newmarket - Newmarket
16.17
15.92
-0.7
Trish Nguyen
Woodbridge College- Woodbridge
NT
15.95
-2.2
Rain Su
Markville Secondary School
NT
15.97
-2.7
Olive Onumejor
Fr. Michael McGivney - Markham
NT
15.98
-2.7
Presha Muguntharajah
Woodbridge College- Woodbridge
NT
16.04
-0.7
Sophie Accettola
St. Joan of Arc - Maple
NT
16.06
-1.0
Nicole Leung
Markville Secondary School
NT
16.09
-2.9
Surabhi Anpalagan
Tommy Douglas - Woodbridge
16.38
16.09
-0.3
Avery Chan
Maple - Maple
NT
16.09
-1.6
Ivy Nguyen
St. Jean De Brebeuf - Vaughan
NT
16.11
-1.4
Sofia Jimenez
Westmount - Thornhill
15.89
16.16
-2.3
Danika Surkari
Tommy Douglas - Woodbridge
00.16
16.20
-1.0
Thakshigaa Rajaratnam
Stouffville - Stouffville
17.09
16.22
-1.0
Lili Bastone
St. Joan of Arc - Maple
NT
16.24
-0.7
Alessia Nicolucci
St. Joan of Arc - Maple
NT
16.25
-2.2
Risa Alli
Bill Hogarth - Markham
16.26
16.25
-2.7
Bianca Bavan
Thornhill - Thornhill
NT
16.27
-2.9
Sirena Singh
Woodbridge College- Woodbridge
NT
16.31
-1.4
Sophie Xu
Bill Hogarth - Markham
16.68
16.34
-1.6
Ninaika Mekala
Sacred Heart - Newmarket
16.53
16.36
-1.4
Zoe Huang
Unionville - Markham
NT
16.37
-1.4
Alyssa Thai
Bill Hogarth - Markham
15.86
16.38
-2.0
Viyana Maanavi Namaghi
Newmarket - Newmarket
NT
16.42
-0.7
Gloria Wang
Unionville - Markham
NT
16.46
-1.3
Elena Ceschia
St. Jean De Brebeuf - Vaughan
NT
16.46
-2.2
Audrianne Peng
Langstaff - Richmond Hill
16.68
16.51
-1.0
Christina Yang
Markville Secondary School
NT
16.55
-1.6
Kaitlyn Nongrum
Dr. G. W. Williams - Aurora
NT
16.56
-0.3
Ella Lim
Pierre E. Trudeau - Markham
NT
16.56
-1.9
Rochelle Henderson
Richmond Green - Richmond Hill
14.80
16.58
-2.7
Lishan Yohanes
ESC Renaissance - Aurora
NT
16.59
-0.7
Hazel Ye
St. Augustine - Markham
NT
16.64
-1.3
Ava Dedier
Unionville - Markham
NT
16.71
-1.9
Alina Dharamshi
Stouffville - Stouffville
17.29
16.76
-0.3
Alexia Zheng
Unionville - Markham
NT
16.76
-1.3
Anna Porinchu
Fr. Michael McGivney - Markham
NT
16.76
-2.7
Soo Young Lee
Thornhill - Thornhill
NT
16.78
-1.3
Katya Sabeswaran
Markham - Markham
16.77
16.85
-1.9
Sophia Wang
Bill Hogarth - Markham
16.85
16.85
-1.6
Basmah Hussain
Tommy Douglas - Woodbridge
16.55
16.93
-2.2
Ribeena Piranthapan
Bill Hogarth - Markham
16.81
16.94
-1.9
Megan Qiu
Bill Hogarth - Markham
17.12
17.03
-2.2
Andrea Rosero
Woodbridge College- Woodbridge
NT
17.06
-2.0
Sophia Luc
Tommy Douglas - Woodbridge
00.17
17.16
-2.2
Destiny Nnaji
St. Jean De Brebeuf - Vaughan
NT
17.20
-0.3
Hailey Lister
St. Brother Andre - Markham
NT
17.26
-0.5
Parniya Bayat Mokhtari
St. Augustine - Markham
18.00
17.28
-1.9
Mania Naderan
Newmarket - Newmarket
17.21
17.31
-1.4
Navena Jeyaranjan
Woodbridge College- Woodbridge
NT
17.39
-2.9
Mei Gilmore
St. Augustine - Markham
NT
17.42
-2.3
Lindsay Duncan
Stouffville - Stouffville
NT
17.61
-2.3
Anastasia Tsapina
Dr. G. W. Williams - Aurora
NT
17.78
-2.7
Abigale Tety
Bill Hogarth - Markham
18.98
18.02
-0.5
Abiha Ali
Woodbridge College- Woodbridge
NT
19.23
-0.3
Melissa Theofilou
Bill Crothers SS - Unionville
NT
DNS
-0.3
Amelia Vasilos
Sacred Heart - Newmarket
15.83
DNS
+0.0
Elyse Galloway
Dr. G. W. Williams - Aurora
NT
DNS
-1.4
Elizabeth Mohan
Dr. G. W. Williams - Aurora
NT
DNS
-1.6
Ava Vanderburgh
Huron Heights - Newmarket
16.24
DNS
-2.9
Kahlia Watson
Bayview - Richmond Hill
NT
DNS
+0.0
Alexa A Lupsor
Cardinal Carter - Aurora
NT
DNS
+0.0
Final - Official
Name
Team/School
Prelim
Final
Wind
Points
Kimara Pollydore
Bill Crothers SS - Unionville
13.18
12.91
-0.8
10
Sienna Campbell
Bill Crothers SS - Unionville
13.09
13.47
-0.8
8
Jessica Gucciardi
St. Jean De Brebeuf - Vaughan
14.11
13.56
-0.8
6
Chiamaka Achioso
St.Theresa of Lisieux-Richmond
13.70
13.67
-0.8
5
Hannah Moes
Toronto District Christian
14.00
13.86
-0.8
4
Jaydeen Redhead
St. Elizabeth - Thornhill
13.88
13.87
-0.8
3
Megan Mao
Richmond Green - Richmond Hill
14.07
14.02
-0.8
2
Anaiah Golding
Bill Crothers SS - Unionville
14.05
14.18
-0.8
1
c
Last updated Mon, 04 Sep 2023 21:05:34
Copyright © 2001-2024 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved.
en