Meet Info
Metro Track & Field Championship
May 28, 2019 to May 31, 2019
Meet Location
Results
Event List
Athlete List
Overall by Team
Overall by Division
Navigate
Home
About
Members
Login
Register
Help
Contact
Questions? Comments?
Suggestions? Problems?
Email Tech Support
Midget Male 4x100 Metre Relay
Prelim
Team/School
Seed
Prelim
1
Father Henry Carr - Rexdale
1.
Jaylen Johnson
2.
Viefe Ikokide
3.
Elisha Cooper
4.
Ethan Chandra - Hausain
5.
Jevaugh Stewart - Hinds
45.71
46.04
2
Chaminade College - Toronto
1.
Ebu Ezebunwa
2.
Ethan Cargil
3.
Marques Mc Lean
4.
Daniel Ceolin
5.
Luca Rao
46.14
46.41
3
St. Michael's College School-
1.
Cuan Doig
2.
Eddy He
3.
Caleb Lai
4.
Nate Reid
5.
Clinton Osawe
6.
Ethan Ahn
47.28
46.58
4
Leaside - Toronto
1.
Calvin Birch
2.
Alex Haxhitasi
3.
Spencer Chang
4.
Weagbe Mombo
5.
Will Locklin
47.50
46.91
5
Central Technical - Toronto
48.46
47.54
6
Michael Power/St.Joseph-Etobic
1.
Shawn Driedger
2.
Damaldrick Ababio
3.
Illinoy Roberts- Farquharson
4.
Davids Azoryeme
5.
Kevin Sasan
6.
Marcus Denton
47.57
47.67
7
Monsignor Percy Johnson
48.32
47.93
8
Cedarbrae - Scarborough
1.
Angelo Trinidad
2.
Dontai Green-Chapman
3.
Dwayne John
4.
Tameem Hamdard
48.91
48.29
9
Northview Heights - North York
1.
Aaron Ishii-Dunca
2.
Jason Kuo
3.
Jason Hoang
4.
Zafir Hussain
5.
Rahylaus Uy
6.
Ioni Frias
49.29
48.57
10
Victoria Park Collegiate Insti
1.
Xavier Archer
2.
Yevan Sheen
3.
Evan Shizas
4.
Markus Elliott
51.05
48.74
11
Holy Trinity School
1.
Francesco Gismondi
2.
Ben Phan
3.
Jayden Xiao
4.
Mado Erivwo
5.
Alfred Yu
51.01
48.88
12
Senator O'Connor - Toronto
1.
Jack Evans
2.
Lance Panaligan
3.
Jerome Pangan
4.
Joshua Villegas
48.75
48.92
13
C. W. Jefferys - North York
1.
Muhammad Abdul
2.
Ryan Barrett
3.
Martin Vincent
4.
Ivan Correa
52.00
48.93
14
John Polanyi CI-North York
1.
Joel Tolentino
2.
Geoffrey Burtnick
3.
Michael Sayre
4.
Jamai Cooper
5.
Zev Zubitsky
48.63
49.22
15
Mary Ward - Scarborough
49.40
49.32
16
Ursula Franklin Acad - Toronto
1.
Wilson Chen
2.
Brian McRae
3.
Ryder King
4.
Declan Green
5.
Alex Fulop-Boca
6.
Devan Fenwick
50.70
49.76
17
Woburn - Scarborough
50.74
49.90
18
Richview - Islington
54.49
50.61
19
Crescent School - Willowdale
51.92
50.62
20
St. Andrew's College - Aurora
52.16
50.74
21
Monarch Park - Toronto
52.31
52.11
0
Martingrove - Islington
1.
Khamar McLeggon
2.
Carl Jensen Balawen
3.
Muhammad Naqvi
4.
Stefan Banika
50.76
DQ
0
Birchmount Park - Scarborough
47.45
DQ
Final - Official
Team/School
Prelim
Final
Points
1
St. Michael's College School-
1.
Cuan Doig
2.
Eddy He
3.
Caleb Lai
4.
Nate Reid
5.
Clinton Osawe
6.
Ethan Ahn
46.58
45.41
10
2
Father Henry Carr - Rexdale
1.
Jaylen Johnson
2.
Viefe Ikokide
3.
Elisha Cooper
4.
Ethan Chandra - Hausain
5.
Jevaugh Stewart - Hinds
46.04
46.05
8
3
Chaminade College - Toronto
1.
Ebu Ezebunwa
2.
Ethan Cargil
3.
Luca Rao
4.
Daniel Ceolin
5.
Marques Mc Lean
46.41
46.32
6
4
Leaside - Toronto
1.
Calvin Birch
2.
Alex Haxhitasi
3.
Spencer Chang
4.
Weagbe Mombo
5.
Will Locklin
46.91
46.78
5
5
Michael Power/St.Joseph-Etobic
47.67
47.04
4
6
Central Technical - Toronto
47.54
47.75
3
7
Monsignor Percy Johnson
47.93
47.84
2
8
Cedarbrae - Scarborough
48.29
47.93
1
c
Last updated Thu, 30 May 2019 18:29:43
Copyright © 2001-2024 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved.
en