Meet Info
Metro Track & Field Championship
May 26, 2015 to May 28, 2015
Meet Location
Results
Event List
Athlete List
Overall by Team
Overall by Division
Meet Records
Navigate
Home
About
Members
Login
Register
Help
Contact
Questions? Comments?
Suggestions? Problems?
Email Tech Support
Midget Female 4x100 Metre Relay
Records
Pre 2004
48.92
Apr 30, 1985
2004- 2014
50.55
Apr 30, 2014
Prelim
Team/School
Seed
Prelim
1
Father Henry Carr - Rexdale
1.
Isabella Bentu
2.
Kellie Amadasun
3.
Jehnel Thomas
4.
Waynielia Cummings
5.
Mayan Bennett
51.97
51.75
2
Birchmount Park - Scarborough
1.
Shirley Villara
2.
Joanna Manolakos
3.
Eboni Redman-Coombs
4.
Jahniya Jones
5.
Benet Avery
6.
Julia Martins
53.63
52.30
3
Mary Ward - Scarborough
1.
Daniela Diaz
2.
Rene Kozdas
3.
Gieelle Dispo
4.
Jessica Abellanosa
5.
Britney Wang
52.51
52.82
4
Lawrence Park - Toronto
54.27
52.81
5
Monarch Park - Toronto
54.58
53.24
6
Michael Power/St.Joseph-Etobic
1.
Beyonce Forrest
2.
Ashley Cook-Zembal
3.
Becky Aigbedosa
4.
Jennifer Oiyamo
5.
Ashley Vuckovic
53.07
53.60
7
Humberside - Toronto
1.
Thyra Mbiro
2.
Jacqueline Tam
3.
Avery Foote
4.
Hannah Wootten
54.48
53.08
8
Leaside - Toronto
55.84
55.15
9
Country Day School - King City
56.38
55.25
10
Havergal College - Toronto
1.
Brooklyn Bere
2.
Jessica Riad
3.
Theresa Genua
4.
Osuare Atafo
5.
Samantha Lee
57.85
55.31
11
Cedarbrae - Scarborough
1.
Kayla Douglas
2.
Ebonie John
3.
Eunice Boateng
4.
Latanya Pinnock
5.
Juvonne Jaddo
6.
Idras Bankietana
56.89
55.58
12
Lester B. Pearson- Scarborough
1.
Alecia Ford
2.
Krystalan Jennex
3.
Jaleisha Sahadeo
4.
Destiny Royal
5.
Keri-Ann Lewis
57.48
55.97
13
W.L. MacKenzie - North York
1.
Hannah Grossman
2.
Kierra Robinson
3.
Jennifer Huynh
4.
Genevieve N-R
57.78
56.71
14
Villanova College
1.
Elizabeth Campisi
2.
Sophie LeBlanc
3.
Jesse Becker
4.
Sophia Carinci
5.
Adriana Gurreri
6.
Domenika Tinajero
58.12
57.51
15
Windfields Jr. - North York
1.
Megan Kosarnia
2.
Stephanie Reben
3.
Jane Allison
4.
Elle Rosen
58.59
58.19
16
Silverthorn - Etobicoke
1.
Sarah Hickey
2.
Natalia Palokowski
3.
Kellie Chong
4.
Tristina Paris
60.61
58.35
17
Earl Haig - North York
59.03
58.51
18
Vaughan Road Academy
1.
Victoria Braithwaite
2.
Aysha Jawara
3.
Sara Verdugo MgGrath
4.
Sage Bankasingh
5.
Erica MacCallum
1:04.30
59.17
19
Zion Heights JHS
1.
Sarah Abubaker
2.
Selina Ankomah
3.
Cynthia Tran
4.
Emily Zhang
1:01.71
60.63
0
Richview - Islington
1.
Emma Genova
2.
Felicia Grey
3.
Habon Abdi
4.
Katelyn Mihas
5.
Julia Testani
6.
Cecilya Nangah
1:02.30
DQ
0
De La Salle College - Toronto
1.
Meg Caruana
2.
Adriana Di Nunzio
3.
Nicolette Martini
4.
Chloe Vernich
5.
Adrienne Fu
58.81
DQ
0
James Cardinal McGuigan
1.
Chelsea Agyemang
2.
Khaija Carter
3.
Vanicia Atta
4.
Deshawna Morris- McDonald
53.89
DNS
0
Sir John MacDonald - Agincourt
58.16
DNS
Final - Official
Team/School
Prelim
Final
Points
1
Father Henry Carr - Rexdale
1.
Isabella Bentu
2.
Kellie Amadasun
3.
Jehnel Thomas
4.
Waynielia Cummings
5.
Mayan Bennett
51.75
51.90
10
2
Mary Ward - Scarborough
1.
Daniela Diaz
2.
Rene Kozdas
3.
Gieelle Dispo
4.
Jessica Abellanosa
5.
Britney Wang
52.82
52.06
8
3
Birchmount Park - Scarborough
1.
Shirley Villara
2.
Joanna Manolakos
3.
Eboni Redman-Coombs
4.
Jahniya Jones
5.
Benet Avery
6.
Julia Martins
52.30
52.60
6
4
Humberside - Toronto
1.
Thyra Mbiro
2.
Jacqueline Tam
3.
Avery Foote
4.
Hannah Wootten
53.08
53.01
5
5
Michael Power/St.Joseph-Etobic
53.60
53.05
4
6
Monarch Park - Toronto
53.24
53.45
3
7
Lawrence Park - Toronto
52.81
54.55
2
8
Leaside - Toronto
55.15
55.22
1
c
Last updated Thu, 28 May 2015 18:36:39
Copyright © 2001-2024 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved.
en