Meet Info
York Region Track and Field Finals
May 23, 2023 to May 24, 2023
Meet Location
Results
Event List
Athlete List
Overall by Team
Overall by Division
Meet Records
Navigate
Home
About
Members
Login
Register
Help
Contact
Questions? Comments?
Suggestions? Problems?
Email Tech Support
Novice Female 200 Metre Dash
Records
YRAA
25.67
May 19, 2005
Natalie Geiger
Stouffville
Final - Official
Name
Team/School
Seed
Final
Wind
Points
Jurnee Scott
Bill Crothers SS - Unionville
NT
25.96
2.2
10
Jordynn Scott
Bill Crothers SS - Unionville
NT
25.98
1.1
8
Sarah L'Heureux
Toronto District Christian
26.47
26.27
1.8
6
Alessia Tino
St.Theresa of Lisieux-Richmond
NT
27.16
2.2
5
Savannah Brown
Bill Crothers SS - Unionville
28.89
28.59
1.8
4
Emily Sax
St. Brother Andre - Markham
NT
29.15
4.0
3
Maeve Butler
St. Maximilian Kolbe - Aurora
28.96
29.16
1.8
2
Mya Williams
St. Augustine - Markham
31.07
29.23
2.5
1
Nevaeh Taylor
Thornlea - Thornhill
NT
29.24
4.0
Raegan Smith-Robson
Markham - Markham
29.29
29.28
1.8
Kaylee Richardson
St. Brother Andre - Markham
NT
29.68
2.1
Rihanna Bent
St. Augustine - Markham
39.73
29.73
2.9
Sruti Vasanthamalan
Markville Secondary School
28.50
29.75
1.8
Dynizty Wijemanne
Bill Crothers SS - Unionville
29.90
29.90
1.8
Sienna Moses
Sir William Mulock - Newmarket
NT
30.06
3.4
Avery McLinden
Bill Crothers SS - Unionville
30.21
30.14
1.8
Dianna Taymazova
King City Secondary School
NT
30.20
2.1
Acacia Whynn
Hodan Nalayeh - Thornhill
30.13
30.24
1.8
Andrea Kali
Maple - Maple
31.26
30.32
2.5
Madeline Tan
Bill Crothers SS - Unionville
NT
30.57
1.1
Ashley Peterson
Bill Hogarth - Markham
31.44
30.66
2.5
Emmanuella Caleb
Hodan Nalayeh - Thornhill
NT
30.67
1.3
Elyse Galloway
Dr. G. W. Williams - Aurora
NT
30.84
4.0
Sophia Zheng
St.Theresa of Lisieux-Richmond
NT
30.96
2.2
Elizabeth Moochun
Woodbridge College- Woodbridge
NT
31.02
1.3
Hayden Chin
St. Brother Andre - Markham
NT
31.08
2.2
Alyssa Cannavicci
St. Jean De Brebeuf - Vaughan
NT
31.11
3.4
Sophie Hugh
Pierre E. Trudeau - Markham
NT
31.22
1.3
Sherina Anton Paramanayagam
Fr. Michael McGivney - Markham
NT
31.28
1.3
Shania Ferron
St. Robert - Thornhill
NT
31.46
4.0
Serena S Di Stefano
Cardinal Carter - Aurora
NT
31.58
2.5
Sophie Rauner
Woodbridge College- Woodbridge
NT
31.63
1.1
Lauryn Woo
Markville Secondary School
NT
31.73
2.2
Sara Heaven
Woodbridge College- Woodbridge
NT
31.74
2.2
Sienna Spataro
St. Brother Andre - Markham
NT
31.75
3.4
Isla Tutunzis
Bur Oak S.S.
31.90
31.78
2.5
Sophia Yang
St.Theresa of Lisieux-Richmond
NT
31.81
4.0
Jada Johnson
King City Secondary School
NT
31.81
2.9
Jasmine Chan
Our Lady Queen of the World-RH
NT
31.85
1.1
Trinity Baxter
Markham - Markham
32.80
31.99
2.5
Elaine Chang
St. Robert - Thornhill
NT
32.03
1.3
Mia Whyte
King City Secondary School
NT
32.03
2.2
Jathiel Essien
ESC Renaissance - Aurora
NT
32.17
2.2
Kashifa Masood
Maple - Maple
NT
32.21
2.0
Ava Shirani
Aurora High School
32.48
32.22
2.5
Sage Odiatu
Unionville - Markham
NT
32.42
2.5
Mia Luo
St. Robert - Thornhill
NT
32.52
3.4
Juliette Cerny
ESC Renaissance - Aurora
NT
32.62
2.5
Andrea Huerta
St. Maximilian Kolbe - Aurora
33.08
32.68
2.9
Zoe Pulsoni
King City Secondary School
NT
32.70
2.5
Angel Ma
Pierre E. Trudeau - Markham
NT
32.92
2.9
Athisha Surees
St. Augustine - Markham
32.93
33.04
2.5
Kailee Ravadilla
St. Augustine - Markham
NT
33.09
2.1
Alison D'Lima
Fr. Michael McGivney - Markham
NT
33.11
2.0
Isabella Dagher
ESC Renaissance - Aurora
NT
33.12
3.4
Katrina Lieu
St. Augustine - Markham
NT
33.51
2.2
Deborah Zarza
Innova Academy - Newmarket
NT
33.90
2.1
Thanirah Mayurathan
Pierre E. Trudeau - Markham
NT
33.93
4.0
Maya Abdel Massih
ESC Renaissance - Aurora
NT
34.04
2.0
Sophie Ng
St. Robert - Thornhill
NT
34.12
1.3
Erin Lalongisip
Fr. Michael McGivney - Markham
NT
34.25
2.2
Tsz Yan (Claudia) Lee
Unionville - Markham
NT
34.32
2.0
Esma Koca
King City Secondary School
NT
34.47
2.0
Chiara Paniccia
St. Jean De Brebeuf - Vaughan
NT
34.72
1.3
Rhesa Thomas
Woodbridge College- Woodbridge
NT
34.89
2.2
Khloe Wong
Markville Secondary School
NT
34.94
2.5
Argi Hantziantoniou
St. Augustine - Markham
36.34
35.61
2.9
Charlotte Hooper
Pierre E. Trudeau - Markham
NT
36.12
2.1
Amelia Morgulis
Bill Crothers SS - Unionville
NT
DNS
2.5
Alicia Lu
Bayview - Richmond Hill
NT
DNS
2.1
Manavi Asthana
King City Secondary School
NT
DNS
3.4
Isabeel Moscone
King City Secondary School
NT
DNS
3.4
Sinead Shamku
Our Lady Queen of the World-RH
NT
DNS
2.2
Suchalee (Angel) Nanayakkara
St. Joan of Arc - Maple
NT
DNS
3.4
Jessica Slanley
Keswick - Keswick
NT
DNS
2.2
Holly Mauer
Keswick - Keswick
NT
DNS
2.0
Jenna Renshaw
Keswick - Keswick
NT
DNS
1.1
Lauren Cassar
Holy Cross - Woodbridge
37.38
DNS
2.9
Shaniya Browne
St. Joan of Arc - Maple
NT
DNS
2.1
Trinity Chung
St. Augustine - Markham
36.34
DNS
2.9
Chizitere Nwankwo
Bayview - Richmond Hill
NT
DNS
2.0
Maggie Zografos
Langstaff - Richmond Hill
NT
DNS
2.1
Eva Limfat
St.Theresa of Lisieux-Richmond
NT
DNS
2.2
Anthea Colangelo
St.Theresa of Lisieux-Richmond
NT
DNS
2.5
Joyce Lieu
Fr. Michael McGivney - Markham
NT
DNS
1.3
Ava Agostinelli
Our Lady Queen of the World-RH
NT
DNS
2.2
Lia Dyulgerov
Woodbridge College- Woodbridge
NT
DNS
2.2
Sofia Boldyreva
Dr. G. W. Williams - Aurora
NT
DNS
1.1
Carly Somverlie
St. Brother Andre - Markham
NT
DNS
2.5
Lavry Degni
ESC Renaissance - Aurora
NT
DNS
2.0
Yasmin Cavallarin-micossi
Woodbridge College- Woodbridge
NT
DNS
1.1
Amy Chen
Bayview - Richmond Hill
36.37
DNS
2.9
Angelina Xie
Bayview - Richmond Hill
32.45
DNS
2.5
c
Last updated Mon, 04 Sep 2023 21:05:34
Copyright © 2001-2024 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved.
en