Meet Info
OFSAA Track & Field Championship 2018
Jun 7, 2018 to Jun 9, 2018
Meet Location
Results
Event List
Athlete List
Overall by Team
Overall by Division
Meet Records
Navigate
Home
About
Members
Login
Register
Help
Contact
Questions? Comments?
Suggestions? Problems?
Email Tech Support
Midget Male Shot Put
Records
OFSAA
16.95m
2006
Jackson Gray
Sarnia CI &TS
Final - Official
Name
Team/School
Region
Seed
Final
Points
Ryan Latour
St. Joseph's - Barrie
CENTRAL/GBSSA
15.14
15.35
10
14.54
15.26
14.95
14.32
13.83
15.35
Blake Foster
Northern - Sarnia
WEST/SWOSSAA
14.33
15.05
8
14.34
14.59
13.75
13.75
15.05
14.96
Arthur J. Stanat
Parkside - St. Thomas
WEST/WOSSAA
14.28
14.99
6
13.11
13.56
14.03
14.55
14.20
14.99
Sebastian Parsalidis
Chaminade College - Toronto
METRO/TDCAA
14.35
14.89
5
13.21
14.07
14.89
Foul
13.41
14.16
Christopher Dixon
Central Technical - Toronto
METRO/TDCAA
14.88
14.72
4
13.79
13.63
14.67
14.72
14.42
13.53
Braden Roberts
Sacred Heart - Newmarket
CENTRAL/YRAA
14.71
14.71
3
14.32
14.35
14.41
14.71
14.40
14.63
Mufftah Ageli
Vincent Massey - Windsor
WEST/SWOSSAA
13.96
14.50
2
13.88
14.50
13.47
13.13
14.42
11.21
Spencer Lewis
Carleton Place HS
EAST/EOSSAA
12.76
13.91
1
13.26
13.90
13.91
13.34
13.55
13.65
Nick Vacek
St. Patrick's - Sarnia
WEST/SWOSSAA
13.42
13.65
12.99
13.65
12.29
Vincent Ramolli
Lakeshore - Toronto
METRO/TDSSAA
12.95
13.28
11.69
11.57
13.28
Tommy Leavens
E. L. Crossley CSS - Fonthill
SOUTH/SOSSA
13.39
13.14
13.09
13.14
12.95
Zac Osbourne
Sydenham - Sydenham
EAST/EOSSAA
13.02
12.97
12.60
12.97
12.35
Gavin Camp
East Northumberland SS
EAST/COSSA
12.77
12.53
12.53
11.97
11.86
Logan Frederick
Widdifield SS - North Bay
NORTH/NOSSA
12.19
12.28
11.48
12.15
12.28
Griffin Vaughn
Lakeshore CHS - Port Colborne
SOUTH/SOSSA
12.78
12.23
12.23
Foul
12.15
Dominik Manouchehr
Ajax - Ajax
CENTRAL/LOSSA
12.88
12.23
12.00
12.23
12.04
Jonathan Macmillan
West Carleton - Dunrobin
EAST/NCSSAA
12.37
11.70
11.65
11.70
11.46
Jamahl Falardeau
ESP Renaissance - Timmins
NORTH/NEOAA
11.49
11.54
10.49
11.54
Foul
Emmanuel Ogunmefun
St Edmund Campion CSS - Brampt
SOUTH/ROPSSAA
12.75
11.53
11.53
Foul
Foul
Michael Tetenych
Philip Pocock SS - Mississauga
SOUTH/ROPSSAA
13.28
11.52
11.52
Foul
11.40
Aaron McLeod-Smth
Banting Memorial - Alliston
CENTRAL/GBSSA
12.42
11.37
10.59
11.37
Foul
Chris Otdere
Etobicoke Arts - Toronto
METRO/TDSSAA
12.36
10.75
10.75
Foul
Foul
Nicholas Hardwick
Odyssee
NORTH/NOSSA
11.36
DNS
Anthony Ryan
Dryden HS - Dryden
NORTH/NWOSSAA
8.97
DNS
c
Last updated Mon, 11 Jun 2018 8:24:00
Copyright © 2001-2024 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved.
en