Meet Info
Cardinal Carter Track Classic
May 4, 2006 to May 6, 2006
Meet Location
Results
Event List
Athlete List
Full Results PDF (374.35 kB)
Media Full Results (142.61 kB)
Navigate
Home
About
Members
Login
Register
Help
Contact
Questions? Comments?
Suggestions? Problems?
Email Tech Support
Senior Male 3000 Metre Run
Final - Official
Name
Team/School
Seed
Final
Points
Michael Anderson
Notre Dame Catholic Secondary
8:30.00
8:46.79
10
Matthew Hughes
Paul Dwyer C H S
8:55.00
8:49.79
8
Tyler Pettes
Aurora H S
NT
8:50.90
6
Andrew Aguanno
St. Michael's College School
8:59.00
8:59.20
4
Danny Francis
Queen Elizabeth Park S S
8:59.00
9:01.70
2
Andrew Nicholl
Bayview Glen
9:27.77
9:26.00
1
Scott Innes
Crescent School
8:55.40
9:28.50
Ahmed Khalif
Sir John A. Macdonald S S
9:05.00
9:30.29
Sean Young
Sacred Heart C H S
09.44
9:55.20
Francis Coral-Mellon
Sacred Heart C H S
10.28
10:10.09
Daniel Goncalves
Notre Dame Catholic Secondary
9:45.00
10:11.50
Roberto Gutierrez
St. Joan of Arc C H S
NT
10:15.70
Emmanuel Reech
North Albion C I
NT
10:16.50
Richard Johnston
Alexander MacKenzie H S
10:30.00
10:40.09
Brian Tribe
Holy Trinity H. S. Oakville
10.20
10:42.40
Bohdon Kudelya
St. Robert C H S
NT
10:43.90
Sean Coleshill
Stouffville D S S
10:20.00
10:48.90
Sander Van Der Heide
St. Joan of Arc C H S
NT
10:57.90
Rowan Head-Marsden
Riverdale C I
11:00.00
11:00.09
Chris Stringer
St. Augustine CHS
NT
11:16.59
Daniel Nowak
Iona C S S
NT
11:24.29
Robbie Kiddie
Cardinal Newman
NT
11:34.70
Alex Khawja
Applewood Hts S S
NT
11:36.09
Alex Evans
Runnymede C I
NT
13:33.79
Earle Medley
Ajax HS
NT
DNS
Tim Shah
Earl Haig Secondary School
NT
DNS
Ryan Kirby
Ajax HS
NT
DNS
Danny Tedla
Applewood Hts S S
11:02.00
DNS
Mark Menary
Michael Power/St.Joseph\\\'s
9:49.00
DNS
Shamin Mohamed Jr.
Runnymede C I
NT
DNS
Luke Irwin
Uxbridge S S
9:26.00
DNS
Anthony Berkis
Paul Dwyer C H S
9:30.00
DNS
Oliver Lue
J. Clarke Richardson Collegia
NT
DNS
Seamus Egan-Elliott
Riverdale C I
9:50.00
DNS
James Higgins
St. Michael's College School
10:20.00
DNS
Joey DiGiacomo
Cardinal Newman
NT
DNS
Jake Ristevski
Cardinal Newman
NT
DNS
Kenneth Ly
Runnymede C I
NT
DNS
Kelly Schuh
St. Peter's S S
NT
DNS
Jakob J Milligan
Birchmount Park C I
9:15.00
DNS
Matt McLaughlin
Holy Trinity H. S. Oakville
10.20
DNS
c
Last updated Mon, 08 May 2006 20:34:17
Copyright © 2001-2024 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved.
en