Meet Info
Cardinal Carter Track Classic
Apr 30, 2009 to May 1, 2009
Meet Location
Results
Event List
Athlete List
Overall by Team
Overall by Division
Full Results PDF (407.28 kB)
Media Full Results (147.68 kB)
Navigate
Home
About
Members
Login
Register
Help
Contact
Questions? Comments?
Suggestions? Problems?
Email Tech Support
Senior Male 3000 Metre Run
Final - Official
Name
Team/School
Seed
Final
Points
Kirk Scheibelhut
Etobicoke C I
8:44.00
8:57.81
10
Alex Denault
Aurora H S
9:05.00
9:14.93
8
Jake Woloshyn
Malvern C I
9:10.00
9:17.78
6
Oliver Foster
Malvern C I
9:20.00
9:19.30
4
Biemnet Yemane
Birchmount Park C I
9:00.00
9:21.06
2
Geoff Chapman
Lawrence Park C I
NT
9:23.18
1
Andy Tavares
St. Michael's College
9:40.00
9:37.38
Kevin Blackney
Port Perry H S
NT
9:41.02
Raza Ahmed
Dunbarton H S
9:23.00
9:46.81
David Hatch
York Mills C I
NT
9:47.12
Alex Belluzzo
Michael Power/St.Joseph's
9:10.54
9:47.81
Jeff Costen
St. Michael's College
9:40.00
9:53.00
Ted Nanowski
Bishop Allen Academy
NT
10:07.55
Marcus Pavlisko
Paul Dwyer C H S
9:41.27
10:09.37
Matthew Paladino
Riverdale C I
NT
10:19.08
Adam Darche
Markham D H S
10:30.00
10:21.81
Johnny Mitri
Mary Ward C S S
10:30.00
10:22.79
Michael Sinclair
Lawrence Park C I
NT
10:28.42
Dima Peskin
Newtonbrook S S
10:00.00
10:29.05
Billy Greer
Port Perry H S
NT
11:01.42
Shea McGlone
Country Day School
11.02
11:05.88
Esteban Clavijo
St. Joan of Arc C H S
NT
11:09.26
Lee King
Timiskaming D S S
NT
11:09.52
Mark Biner
Westmount C I
11:04.00
11:11.79
Adrian Smart
Thornhill S S
NT
11:24.61
Thomas Granell
St. Joan of Arc C H S
NT
11:25.73
Andre Vancso
St. Andrew's College
NT
11:36.22
Cameron McCullough
Holy Trinity H S
NT
11:37.57
Timothy Ahong
Aurora H S
NT
11:38.87
Eric Bailey
Holy Trinity H S
NT
11:43.35
Dylan Anderson
Riverdale C I
NT
12:01.32
Adam Edgerley
Thornhill S S
NT
12:11.48
Ron Phan
Riverdale C I
NT
12:39.12
Elan Matityau
Westmount C I
NT
13:25.65
Justin Dickins
York Mills C I
NT
14:15.73
Calvin Chong
Earl Haig S S
NT
DNS
Moiez Ismail
Maple H. S.
NT
DNS
Vinnoth Sabanathan
Winston Churchill C I
NT
DNS
Bill Mei
Riverdale C I
NT
DNS
Logan L McCaskill
St. Peter's S S
NT
DNS
Tom Toll
St. Michael's College
10:00.00
DNS
Alex Mansourati
St. Michael's College
10:00.00
DNS
Christopher Barry
St. Michael's College
11:00.00
DNS
Mattan Lustgarten
Community Hebrew Academy
NT
DNS
Sal Liguori
St. Joan of Arc C H S
NT
DNS
Zach Thistle
Maple H. S.
11:14.00
DNS
Adam Litman
The York School
NT
DNS
c
Last updated Sat, 02 May 2009 9:09:10
Copyright © 2001-2024 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved.
en