Meet Info
Cardinal Carter Track Classic
May 3, 2007 to May 5, 2007
Meet Location
Results
Event List
Athlete List
Meet Records
Full Results PDF (403.97 kB)
Media Full Results (153.59 kB)
Navigate
Home
About
Members
Login
Register
Help
Contact
Questions? Comments?
Suggestions? Problems?
Email Tech Support
Junior Male 3000 Metre Run
Records
CCTC
8:54.80
1998
Bernie Scollard
Fr. Redmond
Final - Official
Name
Team/School
Seed
Final
Points
Kirk Scheibelhut
Etobicoke C I
9:10.00
9:36.20
10
Alex Belluzzo
Michael Power/St.Joseph's
9:27.60
9:39.53
8
Andrew deGroot
St. Peter's S S
9:38.00
9:40.67
6
Andy Tavares
St. Michael's College
9:40.00
9:45.46
4
Jeff Costen
St. Michael's College
9:40.00
9:45.90
2
Jake Graham
Crescent School
9:45.00
9:49.25
1
Brett Cameron
Crescent School
10:00.00
9:49.85
Andre Raposo
Michael Power/St.Joseph's
10:22.60
9:50.28
Ryan Piquette
Thériault ESC
10:00.00
9:51.04
Mark Cameron
Crescent School
10:10.00
10:04.98
Johnathan Duguay
Thériault ESC
10:15.00
10:10.15
Mike Shasky
Sacred Heart C H S
NT
10:11.78
Kevin Purcell
Sacred Heart C H S
NT
10:16.69
Logan McCaskill
St. Peter's S S
10:15.00
10:16.91
Mitch Cassidy
St. Thomas of Aquinas
10:45.00
10:27.15
Patrick McDonnell
Cardinal Newman
NT
10:48.15
Ted Nanowski
Bishop Allen Academy
16:30.00
10:48.66
Dennis Lee
Brebeuf College
NT
10:51.32
Eric Bailey
Holy Trinity H S
13.01
10:52.06
Matthew Paladino
Riverdale C I
NT
10:54.27
Ahmed Ghazi
Riverdale C I
11:00.00
13:39.71
Jean-Olivier Lambert
Thériault ESC
9:45.00
DNS
Geoffrey Elliott
The Woodlands S S
NT
DNS
Ryan Hurlbut
The Woodlands S S
NT
DNS
Philip Luca
Cardinal Newman
NT
DNS
Andrew Jaciw-Zurakowsky
Notre Dame Catholic Secondary
10:10.00
DNS
Stephen DeAngelis
St. Michael's College
10:30.00
DNS
Geoff Chapman
Lawrence Park C I
10:10.00
DNS
Sachin Manucha
De La Salle College
11:22.00
DNS
Roman G Izquierdo
Brebeuf College
10:30.00
DNS
James Moss
Stouffville D S S
10:38.90
DNS
c
Last updated Sat, 05 May 2007 18:30:31
Copyright © 2001-2024 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved.
en