Meet Info
2014 Varsity Blues Classic
High School Invitational
May 2, 2014
Meet Location
Results
Event List
Athlete List
Overall by Team
Overall by Division
Navigate
Home
About
Members
Login
Register
Help
Contact
Questions? Comments?
Suggestions? Problems?
Email Tech Support
Senior Male 1500 Metre Run
Final - Unofficial
Name
Team/School
Seed
Final
Points
Ehab El Sandali
Westview Centennial-North York
00.40
4:11.32
Jeff Thornber
Eastdale - Oshawa
00.46
4:12.28
Josh McGillivray
Leaside - Toronto
4:21.46
4:12.28
Luke Mackrell
Birchmount Park - Scarborough
00.45
4:14.36
Bobby King
Leaside - Toronto
00.70
4:21.96
Nick Morrow
Malvern - Toronto
4:30.55
4:23.69
Carter Wood
Birchmount Park - Scarborough
00.75
4:28.22
Colin Long
Leaside - Toronto
4:42.64
4:28.57
Omid Ebrahimi
Georges Vanier - North York
NT
4:28.78
John Fanjoy
Leaside - Toronto
4:37.42
4:31.34
Matthew Battista
Chaminade College - Toronto
NT
4:36.07
Thier Nunguwenimana
Birchmount Park - Scarborough
00.85
4:36.25
Rudy Nakashima
Earl Haig - North York
NT
4:42.63
Ahmed Abdi
Westview Centennial-North York
00.74
4:46.13
Jacob Givertz-Steel
Upper Canada College - Toronto
00.95
4:48.48
Rashed Rajeh
Birchmount Park - Scarborough
00.90
4:48.55
Joseph Chekole
Danforth - Toronto
NT
4:50.52
Shawn Medeiros
Bishop Allen Academy-Etobicoke
NT
4:52.31
Josh Bierbrier
York Mills - North York
NT
4:52.87
JP Gonsalves
York Mills - North York
NT
4:53.29
Steven Mendoza
Chaminade College - Toronto
NT
4:53.30
Nevoh Masliah
Earl Haig - North York
NT
4:53.94
Justin Chandler
Earl Haig - North York
NT
4:54.69
Patrick Lee
Upper Canada College - Toronto
00.05
4:55.84
Sidney Hui
Earl Haig - North York
NT
4:58.50
Craig Archibald
Upper Canada College - Toronto
00.95
5:01.10
Samuel Weathers
Father Redmond - Toronto
00.80
5:02.40
Jacob Thom
Sinclair - Whitby
NT
5:07.26
Aaron Philipp-Muller
Earl Haig - North York
NT
5:07.68
Doug Russell
Sir Oliver Mowat - West Hill
NT
5:08.57
Jake Buffin
Danforth - Toronto
NT
5:11.31
Peter Huang
W.L. MacKenzie - North York
NT
5:13.88
Alex Tam
Earl Haig - North York
NT
5:16.48
Aidan Uchimaru
Leaside - Toronto
NT
5:18.75
Sebastian Fiorini
Sinclair - Whitby
NT
5:22.13
Ryan Pearsell
Sinclair - Whitby
NT
5:25.24
Dylan Devendran
Bloor - Toronto
00.90
5:26.44
Khamis Khamis
Westview Centennial-North York
00.99
5:37.17
Mark Valencia
Jean Vanier - Scarborough
NT
5:45.36
Luis Lopez
St. Patrick - Toronto
NT
5:46.64
Shane Gibb
Sinclair - Whitby
NT
5:51.24
Hayu Baker
Danforth - Toronto
NT
6:12.38
Evan Storey
Sir Oliver Mowat - West Hill
NT
DNS
Robert Lawand
Lawrence Park - Toronto
NT
DNS
c
Last updated Sun, 04 May 2014 22:18:29
Copyright © 2001-2024 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved.
en