Meet Info
York Region Track and Field Finals
May 23, 2023 to May 24, 2023
Meet Location
Results
Event List
Athlete List
Overall by Team
Overall by Division
Meet Records
Navigate
Home
About
Members
Login
Register
Help
Contact
Questions? Comments?
Suggestions? Problems?
Email Tech Support
Novice Male 3000 Metre Run
Records
YRAA
9:26.90
May 23, 2013
Thomas Gallagher
KHS - Keswick
Final - Official
Name
Team/School
Seed
Final
Points
Marcus Yu
Markville Secondary School
10:25.00
10:41.70
10
Zach James
Huron Heights - Newmarket
10:46.87
10:48.67
8
Jack Pelham
St. Maximilian Kolbe - Aurora
10:51.87
10:50.59
6
Christian Myers
Dr. John Denison - Newmarket
NT
10:52.63
5
Justin Spencer
King City Secondary School
NT
10:53.77
4
Thomas Introcaso
Hodan Nalayeh - Thornhill
11:16.24
10:59.18
3
Logan Geer
Dr. G. W. Williams - Aurora
NT
11:00.07
2
Frankie Skoutakis
Stouffville - Stouffville
NT
11:09.88
1
Aaron Megit
St. Robert - Thornhill
NT
11:21.78
Owen Watson
Aurora High School
NT
11:24.34
11:24.3342(11:24.3342)
Albert Ding
Unionville - Markham
NT
11:25.52
Alpha Chen
Newmarket - Newmarket
11:34.94
11:29.39
Micah Hung
Markville Secondary School
NT
11:32.31
Jerry Grieve
Newmarket - Newmarket
NT
11:33.65
Joshua Jurcic
St. Jean De Brebeuf - Vaughan
NT
11:35.15
Ninglu Li
St. Robert - Thornhill
NT
11:39.26
Adam Bohn
Unionville - Markham
NT
11:43.82
Jay Lee
St.Theresa of Lisieux-Richmond
NT
11:46.88
Eugene Xu
Unionville - Markham
NT
11:49.75
Jeremy Yi
Markville Secondary School
NT
11:50.63
Suhnny Lee
Bill Hogarth - Markham
NT
11:52.47
Darren Yip
Unionville - Markham
NT
12:03.44
Sam Tahery
Stouffville - Stouffville
11:39.04
12:07.01
Chris Colosimo
Holy Cross - Woodbridge
15:02.00
12:27.30
Mark Szabo
Maple - Maple
12:04.46
12:37.69
Cameron Shulver
Richmond Green - Richmond Hill
15:10.00
12:37.82
Koa Yamashita
Bill Hogarth - Markham
NT
13:48.25
Emmanuel Tselios
St.Theresa of Lisieux-Richmond
NT
15:40.76
Ethan Kim
Sacred Heart - Newmarket
12:05.10
DNS
Yahli Kapelnikov
Stephen Lewis Secondary School
NT
DNS
Michael Vono
Stephen Lewis Secondary School
NT
DNS
Khaled Mohamed
Hodan Nalayeh - Thornhill
NT
DNS
Jerry Chen
Stouffville - Stouffville
13:26.21
DNS
Manuel Lauza
St. Augustine - Markham
11:53.00
DNS
c
Last updated Mon, 04 Sep 2023 21:05:34
Copyright © 2001-2024 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved.
en