Meet Info
York Region Indoor Championships
Apr 17, 2008
Meet Location
Results
Event List
Athlete List
Full Results PDF (171.92 kB)
Media Full Results (55.45 kB)
Navigate
Home
About
Members
Login
Register
Help
Contact
Questions? Comments?
Suggestions? Problems?
Email Tech Support
Senior Male 60 Metre Dash
Prelim
Name
Team/School
Seed
Prelim
Wind
Seon Holmes
Vaughan SS
06.88
07.15
-0.0
Nathaniel Mailloux
Cardinal Carter S S
NT
07.26
-0.0
Adrian Van Rossum
St. Augustine CHS
09.00
07.32
-0.0
Daniel Chan
Unionville H S
07.13
07.37
-0.0
Shamawd Chambers
Markham D H S
07.25
07.43
-0.0
John Torres
Brother Andre C H S
NT
07.48
-0.0
Aaron Davis
Markham D H S
07.45
07.50
-0.0
Jordan Holmes
Brother Andre C H S
NT
07.52
-0.0
Monte Lai
St. Augustine CHS
NT
07.54
-0.0
Milton Grant
Emily Carr Secondary School
NT
07.55
-0.0
Shane Williams
Markham D H S
07.60
07.59
-0.0
Tevin Goodridge
Markham D H S
07.65
07.61
-0.0
Jamar Black
Emily Carr Secondary School
NT
07.66
-0.0
Andrew Annan
Emily Carr Secondary School
NT
07.70
-0.0
Nana Yeboah
Emily Carr Secondary School
NT
07.71
-0.0
Kyle Brothers
Brother Andre C H S
NT
07.73
-0.0
Steve Keane
Cardinal Carter S S
NT
07.73
-0.0
David Jambrovic
Thornlea S S
NT
07.79
-0.0
Ronny Gura
Vaughan SS
07.20
07.79
-0.0
Cush Hibbert
Brother Andre C H S
NT
07.83
-0.0
Kevin Veneziano
Markham D H S
07.90
07.85
-0.0
Iounnauo Daniel
Cardinal Carter S S
NT
07.87
-0.0
Brian Ma
Markham D H S
07.75
07.91
-0.0
Ben Verdoold
Sutton D H S
NT
07.92
-0.0
Jeff Poon
Markham D H S
NT
07.92
-0.0
Aiden Killeen
Stouffville D S S
NT
07.96
-0.0
Trevor Robert
Stouffville D S S
NT
07.99
-0.0
Tim Weng
Vaughan SS
NT
08.02
-0.0
Shawn Walker
Sutton D H S
NT
08.04
-0.0
Richard Lam
Cardinal Carter S S
NT
08.08
-0.0
Jeffrey Lee
Markham D H S
NT
08.08
-0.0
Evan Reinblatt
Community Hebrew Academy-R.H.
08.00
08.12
-0.0
Alexander Fung
Thornlea S S
NT
08.12
-0.0
Mike Berliner
Thornhill S S
NT
08.14
-0.0
Kody Jakola
St. Theresa Lisieux
NT
08.16
-0.0
Michael Wong
Thornlea S S
NT
08.18
-0.0
Nik Cheng
Markham D H S
NT
08.20
-0.0
Moyo Adekusibe
St. Joan of Arc C H S
NT
08.21
-0.0
John Snider
Stouffville D S S
NT
08.23
-0.0
James Shin
Thornlea S S
NT
08.25
-0.0
Enrico Sacchetti
St. Joan of Arc C H S
NT
08.28
-0.0
Noah Brockman
Thornhill S S
NT
08.35
-0.0
Jason Rubinstein
Thornhill S S
NT
08.39
-0.0
Francisco Cho
Alexander MacKenzie H S
NT
08.58
-0.0
Shahob Hosseinpour
Langstaff S S
NT
08.62
-0.0
Nader Fawadleh
St. Joan of Arc C H S
NT
08.66
-0.0
Corey Noyek
Thornhill S S
NT
08.68
-0.0
Michael Wen
Markville S S
NT
08.84
-0.0
Jason Kuchinsky
Thornlea S S
NT
09.22
-0.0
Noah Little
Thornhill S S
NT
DNS
-0.0
Eric Sisti
Emily Carr Secondary School
NT
DNS
-0.0
Jake Baziotopoulos
Dr. G. W. Williams S S
NT
DNS
-0.0
Alex DiFebo
Cardinal Carter S S
NT
DNS
-0.0
Kemar Case
St. Joan of Arc C H S
NT
DNS
-0.0
Ayotunde Fatola
St. Joan of Arc C H S
NT
DNS
-0.0
Eric Seto
Unionville H S
08.00
DNS
-0.0
Jeya Jethesan
Stouffville D S S
NT
DNS
-0.0
Josh Davis
Markham D H S
NT
DNS
-0.0
Final - Official
Name
Team/School
Prelim
Final
Wind
Points
Seon Holmes
Vaughan SS
07.15
07.02
-0.0
10
Nathaniel Mailloux
Cardinal Carter S S
07.26
07.22
-0.0
8
Adrian Van Rossum
St. Augustine CHS
07.32
07.32
-0.0
6
Daniel Chan
Unionville H S
07.37
07.38
-0.0
4
Shamawd Chambers
Markham D H S
07.43
07.42
-0.0
2
Aaron Davis
Markham D H S
07.50
07.52
-0.0
1
Jordan Holmes
Brother Andre C H S
07.52
07.53
-0.0
John Torres
Brother Andre C H S
07.48
07.57
-0.0
c
Last updated Thu, 17 Apr 2008 17:17:10
Copyright © 2001-2024 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved.
en