trackdatabase.com logo







Boys 5000 Metre CC Run (Midget Boys)

Boys Team Scores
Rank Team/School Score
1Bluevale Collegiate Institute

Total Time:1:11:06.62
Average:17:46.66

26-30-35-37
128
2OUR LADY OF LOURDES

Total Time:1:10:44.03
Average:17:41.08

9-27-43-50-71
129
3Centennial C.V.I

Total Time:1:10:26.03
Average:17:36.58

3-19-48-63-66
133
4Sir John A. Macdonald S.S.

Total Time:1:11:54.44
Average:17:58.61

17-21-49-56-104-107
143
5St. Mary's High School (OS)

Total Time:1:10:48.22
Average:17:42.06

1-45-46-53-86-121
145
6Centre Dufferin DHS

Total Time:1:11:37.07
Average:17:54.27

13-14-38-84
149
7Orangeville District Secondary

Total Time:1:11:40.56
Average:17:55.14

11-18-44-78
151
8St. Benedict Catholic Secondar

Total Time:1:14:04.75
Average:18:31.19

40-47-54-57-60-73-89-115
198
9Grand River Collegiate Institu

Total Time:1:14:40.87
Average:18:40.22

29-59-61-65-74-94
214
10St. Mary's High School (Kit

Total Time:1:15:44.29
Average:18:56.08

22-33-75-96-112-123
226
11St. James Catholic High School

Total Time:1:15:03.31
Average:18:45.83

7-67-69-92
235
12John F Ross CVI Guelph

Total Time:1:16:12.74
Average:19:03.19

4-31-93-109
237
13Kitchener Collegiate Institute

Total Time:1:18:05.03
Average:19:31.26

15-42-100-101-102-119
258
14Cameron Heights Gaels

Total Time:1:17:28.04
Average:19:22.01

51-58-81-87
277
15Waterloo Collegiate Institute

Total Time:1:18:10.36
Average:19:32.59

41-64-77-98-110
280
16Forest Heights Collegiate Inst

Total Time:1:21:18.28
Average:20:19.57

10-68-103-117
298
17W. Ross Macdonald School

Total Time:1:27:48.71
Average:21:57.18

23-111-118-120-124
372


Final
Name Team/SchoolFinalPoints
Garrett LewisSt. Mary's High School (OS) 15:22.481
Matthew BannonElmira District Secondary Scho15:24.422
Peter QuosaiCentennial C.V.I 15:30.263
Liam StilesJohn F Ross CVI Guelph 15:46.124
Zachary ShewfeltParis District High School 15:59.315
Stefan PetersHoly Trinity Catholic High Sch15:59.886
Paul KealeySt. James Catholic High School16:00.237
Clarke VanderleeHoly Trinity Catholic High Sch16:12.528
Emmett WatersOUR LADY OF LOURDES 16:13.119
Nick SchroderForest Heights Collegiate Inst16:29.5610
Bryan GreenhalghOrangeville District Secondary16:34.6711
Ryan O'DonnellGalt Collegiate Institute 16:41.5812
Paul FoxCentre Dufferin DHS 16:48.1313
Luke GibsonCentre Dufferin DHS 16:48.7614
Simon GonsalvesKitchener Collegiate Institute16:51.8715
Spencer WilliamWest Hill Secondary School 16:56.8516
Matt BellSir John A. Macdonald S.S. 17:05.3617
Graham PerryOrangeville District Secondary17:07.6818
Jackson DiebelCentennial C.V.I 17:10.1919
Will RussellRockway Mennonite Collegiate 17:10.6220
Michael WagenknechtSir John A. Macdonald S.S. 17:17.6021
Dejen AbrahaSt. Mary's High School (Kit17:19.8722
Darren MillerW. Ross Macdonald School 17:22.7623
Mason AustinGlenview Park SecondarySchool 17:24.0424
Andrew DickWaterloo-Oxford DSS 17:28.6425
Adam ClarkBluevale Collegiate Institute 17:29.8226
Garrett SmithOUR LADY OF LOURDES 17:32.1227
Curtis MaddenParis District High School 17:32.5228
Matthew DuschenesGrand River Collegiate Institu17:39.1929
Jordan ArndtBluevale Collegiate Institute 17:44.6530
Tristan PotterJohn F Ross CVI Guelph 17:45.0331
Ryan JamulaBrantford Collegiate Institute17:46.7632
Riley FlanaganSt. Mary's High School (Kit17:49.5533
Andrew CoxHuron Heights Secondary School17:51.8634
Nikolaus KrechBluevale Collegiate Institute 17:54.7035
James PurvisGuelph Collegiate and Vocation17:56.4636
Jesse SmithBluevale Collegiate Institute 17:57.4537
Stuart DochertyCentre Dufferin DHS 18:02.4238
Joe HennigarSt. David Catholic Secondary S18:03.7139
Ben TaborekSt. Benedict Catholic Secondar18:05.4740
Darwin XueWaterloo Collegiate Institute 18:07.9541
Aaron BeardKitchener Collegiate Institute18:11.6442
Reece FaveroOUR LADY OF LOURDES 18:14.9443
Alex TworekOrangeville District Secondary18:16.1844
Taylor VanderhoedenSt. Mary's High School (OS) 18:17.0745
Austen HatcherSt. Mary's High School (OS) 18:22.0146
Tully McWattersSt. Benedict Catholic Secondar18:23.7047
Matt RudlandCentennial C.V.I 18:41.3048
Kadin ChoiSir John A. Macdonald S.S. 18:43.5849
Mike HeathOUR LADY OF LOURDES 18:44.1350
Logan HardmanCameron Heights Gaels 18:44.5251
Cameron MohleWoodland Christian High School18:45.0352
Nick Van AlphenSt. Mary's High School (OS) 18:46.6653
Lucas WozniakSt. Benedict Catholic Secondar18:47.1454
Jordan CouperusBrantford Collegiate Institute18:47.5455
Sam FarkasSir John A. Macdonald S.S. 18:47.9056
Devon PelleySt. Benedict Catholic Secondar18:48.4457
Philip LeahyCameron Heights Gaels 18:49.4958
Ryan TennantGrand River Collegiate Institu18:50.4159
Keith TannerSt. Benedict Catholic Secondar18:53.0660
Brett SickardGrand River Collegiate Institu19:02.6561
Cory PaulitzkiWalkerton DIstrict Secondary S19:03.8662
Nathan ChickCentennial C.V.I 19:04.5563
Samuel YuWaterloo Collegiate Institute 19:05.4964
Jonathon MilksGrand River Collegiate Institu19:08.6265
Josh KinsmanCentennial C.V.I 19:14.5366
Joel RiveraSt. James Catholic High School19:19.0067
Steve OliveiraForest Heights Collegiate Inst19:19.8668
Kurt KocherSt. James Catholic High School19:20.1769
Ken MacDonaldChesley District High School 19:25.7570
Leon ObracousOUR LADY OF LOURDES 19:28.2171
David YuPreston HIgh School 19:31.5272
Jason WozniakSt. Benedict Catholic Secondar19:32.7573
Luke VillemaireGrand River Collegiate Institu19:34.2474
Mitchell JonesSt. Mary's High School (Kit19:34.9475
Jared TschirhartHoly Trinity Catholic High Sch19:37.3576
Jonathon LynWaterloo Collegiate Institute 19:40.0277
Sam GrantOrangeville District Secondary19:42.0378
Chris BrownOwen Sound C V I 19:48.3879
Sam StucklessWalkerton DIstrict Secondary S19:51.9280
Samer HafuthCameron Heights Gaels 19:53.2381
Baraa ElbafGlenview Park SecondarySchool 19:53.7782
Davin PennyWellington Heights Secondary S19:56.0483
Josh LandmanCentre Dufferin DHS 19:57.7684
Ethan WilliamsWaterloo-Oxford DSS 19:59.1885
Brandon StrainSt. Mary's High School (OS) 20:00.6986
Juan NunesCameron Heights Gaels 20:01.1687
Riley CunningtonGrey Highlands Secondary Schoo20:05.7288
Marcus NobleSt. Benedict Catholic Secondar20:07.5689
Zac HuntPreston HIgh School 20:12.6790
Michael MilneWoodland Christian High School20:14.7391
Justin McConnell-ClarksonSt. James Catholic High School20:23.9192
Jonathan DenoonJohn F Ross CVI Guelph 20:37.5693
Joel WoodGrand River Collegiate Institu20:45.9694
Oliver SangsterRockway Mennonite Collegiate 20:56.5495
Codi ForrestSt. Mary's High School (Kit20:59.9396
Nathan HealdHuron Heights Secondary School21:11.3897
Wulu SuiWaterloo Collegiate Institute 21:16.9098
Brandon RatzMonsignor Doyle C.S.S. 21:24.7299
Sidney PrattKitchener Collegiate Institute21:25.19100
Jeremy SettleKitchener Collegiate Institute21:36.33101
Andrew CampbellKitchener Collegiate Institute21:48.13102
Michael TuckForest Heights Collegiate Inst21:50.09103
Jeremy BrownSir John A. Macdonald S.S. 21:52.05104
Eric BurrellResurrection CSS 21:52.96105
Wayne BarnettWaterford District High School21:58.59106
John ShinSir John A. Macdonald S.S. 21:59.00107
Mac DevalkHuron Heights Secondary School22:03.34108
Tadek BairdJohn F Ross CVI Guelph 22:04.03109
Aaron ParkWaterloo Collegiate Institute 22:21.24110
Brandon Van WykW. Ross Macdonald School 22:21.69111
Adam Worth-BoltonSt. Mary's High School (Kit22:38.07112
Matt GilbertDelhi District Secondary Schoo22:46.18113
Tyler MisenerDelhi District Secondary Schoo22:54.71114
Alex SilverSt. Benedict Catholic Secondar23:23.96115
Micah Diller HarderRockway Mennonite Collegiate 23:37.31116
Kian BrooksForest Heights Collegiate Inst23:38.77117
Bradley DonaldsonW. Ross Macdonald School 23:41.22118
Josh McLeanKitchener Collegiate Institute23:58.09119
Jonathan KuepferW. Ross Macdonald School 24:23.04120
Zach RooteSt. Mary's High School (OS) 24:29.36121
Matt SalekSt. David Catholic Secondary S25:26.98122
Alex PowersSt. Mary's High School (Kit26:19.72123
Kelly MarghettsW. Ross Macdonald School 29:15.02124
Last updated Sat, 31 Oct 2009 22:31:26
 

Copyright © 2001-2019 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved.