Meet Info
York Region Track and Field Finals
May 17, 2010 to May 18, 2010
Meet Location
Results
Event List
Athlete List
Overall by Team
Overall by Division
Meet Records
Full Results PDF (331.38 kB)
Media Full Results (64.32 kB)
Navigate
Home
About
Members
Login
Register
Help
Contact
Questions? Comments?
Suggestions? Problems?
Email Tech Support
Midget Male 1500 Metre Run
Records
YRAA
4:13.94
May 17, 2010
Alexander Freemantle
SHCHS- Newmarket
Final - Official
Name
Team/School
Seed
Final
Points
Alexander Freemantle
Sacred Heart - Newmarket
4:11.00
4:13.94
10
Matthew Wieser
Brother Andre - Markham
NT
4:25.53
8
Ciaran Callaghan
Sacred Heart - Newmarket
4:30.00
4:34.76
6
Clay Fernandes
Sacred Heart - Newmarket
4:46.00
4:38.22
5
Ben Richardson
Bill Crother - Unionville
4:40.78
4:39.95
4
Nikyle Williams-McIntosh
Sacred Heart - Newmarket
4:44.00
4:45.11
3
Raffaele Maietta
Bill Crother - Unionville
4:40.00
4:45.47
2
Kenny Lam
Milliken Mills H.S.
4:55.96
4:50.49
1
Dawood Khawas
Markville - Markham
NT
4:50.52
Matt Gilmour
Bill Crother - Unionville
4:46.70
4:51.71
Neil Bender
Dr. G. W. Williams - Aurora
4:58.86
4:52.36
Michael McCreesh
Dr. G. W. Williams - Aurora
4:55.00
4:53.99
Luke Jamieson
Dr. G. W. Williams - Aurora
4:44.00
4:54.97
Eric Bender
Dr. G. W. Williams - Aurora
5:09.72
5:03.46
Michael Warchol
St. Maximilian Kolbe - Aurora
4:55.33
5:05.56
Cameron Mitchell
Bill Crother - Unionville
5:07.93
5:07.83
Jordan Mahussier
Our Lady of the Lake - Keswick
NT
5:09.50
Matthew Kempt
St.Theresa of Lisieux-Richmond
5:07.87
5:11.36
Gino Pugliese
St. Jean De Brebuef - Vaughan
NT
5:12.07
David Stephens
Keswick - Keswick
NT
5:14.23
Samir Waber
Bur Oak S.S.
5:16.60
5:15.06
Benjamin Fages
Community Hebrew Academy-R.H.
5:12.94
5:16.08
Itamar Zilberman
Stephen Lewis - Vaughan
NT
5:16.14
Sean Hoffman
Unionville - Markham
NT
5:16.61
Alex Lam
Jean Vanier - Richmond Hill
5:35.17
5:28.59
Yazad Tafti
Bayview - Richmond Hill
NT
5:28.61
Sean Graham
St. Maximilian Kolbe - Aurora
NT
5:37.89
Christian Baldessara
Jean Vanier - Richmond Hill
NT
5:38.28
Stefano Alonzi
King City - King City
NT
5:40.64
Lukas O'Malley
St. Jean De Brebuef - Vaughan
NT
5:58.54
Wilson Lim
Bayview - Richmond Hill
NT
6:00.61
Daniel Gandelman
Bayview - Richmond Hill
NT
6:02.62
Garrett Nunn
Aurora - Aurora
NT
6:04.97
Marcus Abramovitch
Vaughan - Thornhill
NT
6:05.09
Raneeshan Rasendran
Bur Oak S.S.
6:08.80
6:11.77
Ryan Tong
St. Augustine - Markham
NT
6:46.63
Steven Gasner
Vaughan - Thornhill
NT
6:48.07
David Chesney
Community Hebrew Academy-R.H.
7:07.69
NT
Andre Bangcaya
Cardinal Carter - Aurora
5:10.00
DNS
Praveen Rajenthiran
Middlefield - Markham
NT
DNS
Tyler Greenberg
Westmount - Thornhill
4:52.02
DNS
Anthony Protomanni
Holy Cross - Woodbridge
NT
DNS
Matthew Roach
Dr. G. W. Williams - Aurora
4:50.00
DNS
David Ripsman
Community Hebrew Academy-R.H.
7:03.88
DNS
c
Last updated Mon, 24 May 2010 7:59:53
Copyright © 2001-2024 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved.
en