Meet Info
ROPSSAA Track & Field
May 24, 2018 to May 25, 2018
Meet Location
Results
Event List
Athlete List
Overall by Team
Overall by Division
Navigate
Home
About
Members
Login
Register
Help
Contact
Questions? Comments?
Suggestions? Problems?
Email Tech Support
Team Results for Brampton Centennial - Brampton
Ath # Name
Entries
P
S
F
Pl
Pts
42
Kathryn Peron
9.
Midget Female 1500 Metre Run
11.
Midget Female 3000 Metre Run
17.
Midget Female High Jump
NT
NT
NH
NT
NT
NH
5:23.26
DNF
1.35
4
6
5
3
55
Andrew Cooper
14.
Midget Male 100 Metre Hurdles
16.
Midget Male 300 Metre Hurdles
15.53
NT
NT
NT
15.28
45.87
2
4
8
5
54
Terrence Brown
18.
Midget Male High Jump
24.
Midget Male Triple Jump
14.
Midget Male 100 Metre Hurdles
NH
ND
15.49
NH
ND
NT
1.49
10.76
15.24
3
8
1
6
1
10
60
Baufy Mbaya Kongolo
24.
Midget Male Triple Jump
22.
Midget Male Long Jump
14.
Midget Male 100 Metre Hurdles
ND
ND
17.25
ND
ND
NT
12.36
5.01
16.91
1
8
8
10
1
1
53
Keon Brade
2.
Midget Male 100 Metre Dash
4.
Midget Male 200 Metre Dash
12.71
DNS
NT
NT
23
37
Anaya Harrison
53.
Junior Female Long Jump
45.
Junior Female 80 Metre Hurdles
47.
Junior Female 300 Metre Hurdles
ND
12.67
NT
ND
NT
NT
4.77
12.44
48.91
3
1
1
6
10
10
25
Justine Archer
47.
Junior Female 300 Metre Hurdles
49.
Junior Female High Jump
45.
Junior Female 80 Metre Hurdles
NT
NH
13.30
NT
NH
NT
52.81
1.30
13.88
7
6
6
2
2
3
23
Onome Adese
45.
Junior Female 80 Metre Hurdles
35.
Junior Female 200 Metre Dash
47.
Junior Female 300 Metre Hurdles
13.84
28.37
NT
NT
28.18
NT
13.60
28.65
50.40
4
7
2
5
2
8
50
Deanna Taylor
55.
Junior Female Triple Jump
45.
Junior Female 80 Metre Hurdles
ND
14.66
ND
NT
9.62
6
9
3
69
Jordan Williams
48.
Junior Male 300 Metre Hurdles
46.
Junior Male 100 Metre Hurdles
36.
Junior Male 200 Metre Dash
NT
15.82
25.43
NT
NT
25.06
43.59
15.70
1
4
13
10
5
61
Kyle Nyamali
48.
Junior Male 300 Metre Hurdles
46.
Junior Male 100 Metre Hurdles
54.
Junior Male Long Jump
NT
16.16
ND
NT
NT
ND
43.94
15.48
5.41
3
3
5
6
6
4
31
Janelle Clarke
79.
Senior Female 400 Metre Hurdles
85.
Senior Female Long Jump
77.
Senior Female 100 Metre Hurdles
NT
ND
15.89
NT
ND
NT
1:16.13
5.32
15.44
6
1
1
3
10
10
32
Tionne Clarke
77.
Senior Female 100 Metre Hurdles
15.97
NT
29.01
8
1
27
Jolyssa Armstrong
77.
Senior Female 100 Metre Hurdles
16.66
NT
16.46
6
3
59
Addison Lompart
82.
Senior Male High Jump
78.
Senior Male 110 Metre Hurdles
NH
17.06
NH
NT
SCR
16.60
7
2
26
Elyse Armstrong
65.
Senior Female 100 Metre Dash
67.
Senior Female 200 Metre Dash
13.09
27.05
13.06
26.84
12.82
27.55
7
8
2
1
48
Kyra Smith
37.
Junior Female 400 Metre Dash
55.
Junior Female Triple Jump
53.
Junior Female Long Jump
NT
ND
ND
NT
ND
ND
DNS
10.20
4.37
4
4
5
5
39
Mirrah Maxwell
49.
Junior Female High Jump
55.
Junior Female Triple Jump
47.
Junior Female 300 Metre Hurdles
NH
ND
NT
NH
ND
NT
FAIL
9.23
54.79
8
10
0.50
34
Shakira Forfar
37.
Junior Female 400 Metre Dash
43.
Junior Female 3000 Metre Run
39.
Junior Female 800 Metre Run
NT
NT
NT
NT
NT
NT
1:10.49
14:02.86
2:54.55
13
8
14
1
33
Lexie Coakley
69.
Senior Female 400 Metre Dash
71.
Senior Female 800 Metre Run
67.
Senior Female 200 Metre Dash
NT
NT
29.75
NT
NT
1:07.65
3:04.46
15
20
23
49
McKenna Spurrell
9.
Midget Female 1500 Metre Run
7.
Midget Female 800 Metre Run
15.
Midget Female 300 Metre Hurdles
NT
NT
NT
NT
NT
NT
5:54.18
2:52.53
1:02.19
8
9
12
1
35
Kheyanna Graham
89.
Senior Female Shot Put
91.
Senior Female Discus Throw
ND
ND
ND
ND
7.48
19.87
15
12
58
Sam Lebel
92.
Senior Male Discus Throw
94.
Senior Male Javelin Throw
ND
ND
ND
ND
SCR
41.64
5
4
46
Anna Sekyewa
89.
Senior Female Shot Put
ND
ND
8.31
10
45
Abigail Samuels
57.
Junior Female Shot Put
61.
Junior Female Javelin Throw
59.
Junior Female Discus Throw
ND
ND
ND
ND
ND
ND
10.23
29.74
30.21
3
2
1
6
8
10
68
Osman Turay
24.
Midget Male Triple Jump
22.
Midget Male Long Jump
ND
ND
ND
ND
FOUL
FOUL
63
Jalen Richards-Blackstock
18.
Midget Male High Jump
22.
Midget Male Long Jump
14.
Midget Male 100 Metre Hurdles
NH
ND
16.91
NH
ND
NT
1.46
4.71
16.28
7
13
5
2
4
66
Dmitri Smith
66.
Senior Male 100 Metre Dash
86.
Senior Male Long Jump
88.
Senior Male Triple Jump
12.03
ND
ND
NT
ND
ND
NT
6.12
13.30
28
5
3
4
6
70
Brian Zang
44.
Junior Male 3000 Metre Run
NT
NT
11:40.98
15
65
Vismay Sanghavi
8.
Midget Male 800 Metre Run
12.
Midget Male 3000 Metre Run
NT
NT
NT
NT
2:27.76
11:36.07
25
13
29
Michelle Bui
11.
Midget Female 3000 Metre Run
NT
NT
14:26.00
9
36
Asia Harris-Mowatt
91.
Senior Female Discus Throw
ND
ND
23.06
6
3
51
Michaela Thompson
57.
Junior Female Shot Put
ND
ND
7.78
17
24
Vedavi Anandan
3.
Midget Female 200 Metre Dash
15.
Midget Female 300 Metre Hurdles
32.64
NT
NT
59.46
34
11
44
Isabella Salfarlie
65.
Senior Female 100 Metre Dash
89.
Senior Female Shot Put
13.86
ND
NT
ND
NT
10.26
17
1
10
64
Antonio Roach
66.
Senior Male 100 Metre Dash
68.
Senior Male 200 Metre Dash
11.96
DNS
NT
NT
26
41
Vidhi Patel
5.
Midget Female 400 Metre Dash
NT
NT
1:11.68
15
40
Brianna McFarlane
35.
Junior Female 200 Metre Dash
33.
Junior Female 100 Metre Dash
29.89
13.77
13.91
NT
19
14
52
Sheridan Barnett
86.
Senior Male Long Jump
78.
Senior Male 110 Metre Hurdles
68.
Senior Male 200 Metre Dash
ND
17.35
24.02
ND
NT
23.34
5.41
16.35
17
5
10
4
57
Kelvein Duong
28.
Midget Male Discus Throw
26.
Midget Male Shot Put
ND
ND
ND
ND
23.36
10.40
21
12
28
Ravjot Badesha
59.
Junior Female Discus Throw
ND
ND
16.88
15
67
Geoffrey Steele
76.
Senior Male 3000 Metre Run
72.
Senior Male 800 Metre Run
98.
Open Male 2000 Metre Steeplechase
NT
NT
NT
NT
NT
NT
10:58.30
2:20.01
7:36.60
17
18
10
43
Nyla Reid
57.
Junior Female Shot Put
59.
Junior Female Discus Throw
ND
ND
ND
ND
8.85
21.19
10
8
1
47
Jenna Skirrow
75.
Senior Female 3000 Metre Run
97.
Open Female 1500 Metre Steeplechase
NT
NT
NT
NT
14:56.01
DNS
15
38
Kaizye Lawrence
59.
Junior Female Discus Throw
ND
ND
16.82
16
62
Javaun Pusey
78.
Senior Male 110 Metre Hurdles
17.80
NT
9
56
Maxmillan Dow
62.
Junior Male Javelin Throw
ND
ND
SCR
30
Ananya Chopra
43.
Junior Female 3000 Metre Run
39.
Junior Female 800 Metre Run
41.
Junior Female 1500 Metre Run
NT
NT
NT
NT
NT
NT
14:04.01
3:04.22
DNS
9
18
Event
Relay Name
P
S
F
Pl
Pts
Midget Male 4x100 Metre Relay
BCSS-Brampton "A"
NT
NT
DNS
Junior Female 4x100 Metre Relay
BCSS-Brampton "A"
NT
NT
52.78
4
5
Senior Female 4x100 Metre Relay
BCSS-Brampton "A"
NT
NT
50.65
4
5
Senior Male 4x100 Metre Relay
BCSS-Brampton "A"
NT
NT
44.92
6
3
Open Female 4x400 Metre Relay
BCSS-Brampton "A"
NT
NT
4:34.98
9
Total Points:
251.5
Last updated Thu, 28 Jun 2018 12:58:02
Copyright © 2001-2024 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved.
en