trackdatabase.com logo







Team Results for Brampton Centennial - Brampton

  Ath #     Name Entries PSF Pl Pts
  42  Kathryn Peron9. Midget Girls 1500 Metre Run
11. Midget Girls 3000 Metre Run
17. Midget Girls High Jump
NT
NT
NH
NT
NT
NH
5:23.26
DNF
1.35
4

6
5

3
  55  Andrew Cooper14. Midget Boys 100 Metre Low Hurdles
16. Midget Boys 300 Metre Low Hurdles
15.53
NT
NT
NT
15.28
45.87
2
4
8
5
  54  Terrence Brown18. Midget Boys High Jump
24. Midget Boys Triple Jump
14. Midget Boys 100 Metre Low Hurdles
NH
ND
15.49
NH
ND
NT
1.49
10.76
15.24
3
8
1
6
1
10
  60  Baufy Mbaya Kongolo24. Midget Boys Triple Jump
22. Midget Boys Long Jump
14. Midget Boys 100 Metre Low Hurdles
ND
ND
17.25
ND
ND
NT
12.36
5.01
16.91
1
8
8
10
1
1
  53  Keon Brade2. Midget Boys 100 Metre Dash
4. Midget Boys 200 Metre Dash
12.71
DNS
NT

NT

23



  37  Anaya Harrison53. Junior Girls Long Jump
45. Junior Girls 80 Metre Low Hurdles
47. Junior Girls 300 Metre Low Hurdles
ND
12.67
NT
ND
NT
NT
4.77
12.44
48.91
3
1
1
6
10
10
  25  Justine Archer47. Junior Girls 300 Metre Low Hurdles
49. Junior Girls High Jump
45. Junior Girls 80 Metre Low Hurdles
NT
NH
13.30
NT
NH
NT
52.81
1.30
13.88
7
6
6
2
2
3
  23  Onome Adese45. Junior Girls 80 Metre Low Hurdles
35. Junior Girls 200 Metre Dash
47. Junior Girls 300 Metre Low Hurdles
13.84
28.37
NT
NT
28.18
NT
13.60
28.65
50.40
4
7
2
5
2
8
  50  Deanna Taylor55. Junior Girls Triple Jump
45. Junior Girls 80 Metre Low Hurdles
ND
14.66
ND
NT
9.62

6
9
3

  69  Jordan Williams48. Junior Boys 300 Metre Low Hurdles
46. Junior Boys 100 Metre Low Hurdles
36. Junior Boys 200 Metre Dash
NT
15.82
25.43
NT
NT
25.06
43.59
15.70

1
4
13
10
5

  61  Kyle Nyamali48. Junior Boys 300 Metre Low Hurdles
46. Junior Boys 100 Metre Low Hurdles
54. Junior Boys Long Jump
NT
16.16
ND
NT
NT
ND
43.94
15.48
5.41
3
3
5
6
6
4
  31  Janelle Clarke79. Senior Girls 400 Metre Low Hurdles
85. Senior Girls Long Jump
77. Senior Girls 100 Metre Low Hurdles
NT
ND
15.89
NT
ND
NT
1:16.13
5.32
15.44
6
1
1
3
10
10
  32  Tionne Clarke77. Senior Girls 100 Metre Low Hurdles
15.97
NT
29.01
8
1
  27  Jolyssa Armstrong77. Senior Girls 100 Metre Low Hurdles
16.66
NT
16.46
6
3
  59  Addison Lompart82. Senior Boys High Jump
78. Senior Boys 110 Metre Low Hurdles
NH
17.06
NH
NT
SCR
16.60

7

2
  26  Elyse Armstrong65. Senior Girls 100 Metre Dash
67. Senior Girls 200 Metre Dash
13.09
27.05
13.06
26.84
12.82
27.55
7
8
2
1
  48  Kyra Smith37. Junior Girls 400 Metre Dash
55. Junior Girls Triple Jump
53. Junior Girls Long Jump
NT
ND
ND
NT
ND
ND
DNS
10.20
4.37

4
4

5
5
  39  Mirrah Maxwell49. Junior Girls High Jump
55. Junior Girls Triple Jump
47. Junior Girls 300 Metre Low Hurdles
NH
ND
NT
NH
ND
NT
FAIL
9.23
54.79

8
10

0.50

  34  Shakira Forfar37. Junior Girls 400 Metre Dash
43. Junior Girls 3000 Metre Run
39. Junior Girls 800 Metre Run
NT
NT
NT
NT
NT
NT
1:10.49
14:02.86
2:54.55
13
8
14

1

  33  Lexie Coakley69. Senior Girls 400 Metre Dash
71. Senior Girls 800 Metre Run
67. Senior Girls 200 Metre Dash
NT
NT
29.75
NT
NT

1:07.65
3:04.46

15
20
23



  49  McKenna Spurrell9. Midget Girls 1500 Metre Run
7. Midget Girls 800 Metre Run
15. Midget Girls 300 Metre Low Hurdles
NT
NT
NT
NT
NT
NT
5:54.18
2:52.53
1:02.19
8
9
12
1


  35  Kheyanna Graham89. Senior Girls Shot Put
91. Senior Girls Discus Throw
ND
ND
ND
ND
7.48
19.87
15
12


  58  Sam Lebel92. Senior Boys Discus Throw
94. Senior Boys Javelin Throw
ND
ND
ND
ND
SCR
41.64

5

4
  46  Anna Sekyewa89. Senior Girls Shot Put
ND
ND
8.31
10

  45  Abigail Samuels57. Junior Girls Shot Put
61. Junior Girls Javelin Throw
59. Junior Girls Discus Throw
ND
ND
ND
ND
ND
ND
10.23
29.74
30.21
3
2
1
6
8
10
  68  Osman Turay24. Midget Boys Triple Jump
22. Midget Boys Long Jump
ND
ND
ND
ND
FOUL
FOUL




  63  Jalen Richards-Blackstock18. Midget Boys High Jump
22. Midget Boys Long Jump
14. Midget Boys 100 Metre Low Hurdles
NH
ND
16.91
NH
ND
NT
1.46
4.71
16.28
7
13
5
2

4
  66  Dmitri Smith66. Senior Boys 100 Metre Dash
86. Senior Boys Long Jump
88. Senior Boys Triple Jump
12.03
ND
ND
NT
ND
ND
NT
6.12
13.30
28
5
3

4
6
  70  Brian Zang44. Junior Boys 3000 Metre Run
NT
NT
11:40.98
15

  65  Vismay Sanghavi8. Midget Boys 800 Metre Run
12. Midget Boys 3000 Metre Run
NT
NT
NT
NT
2:27.76
11:36.07
25
13


  29  Michelle Bui11. Midget Girls 3000 Metre Run
NT
NT
14:26.00
9

  36  Asia Harris-Mowatt91. Senior Girls Discus Throw
ND
ND
23.06
6
3
  51  Michaela Thompson57. Junior Girls Shot Put
ND
ND
7.78
17

  24  Vedavi Anandan3. Midget Girls 200 Metre Dash
15. Midget Girls 300 Metre Low Hurdles
32.64
NT

NT

59.46
34
11


  44  Isabella Salfarlie65. Senior Girls 100 Metre Dash
89. Senior Girls Shot Put
13.86
ND
NT
ND
NT
10.26
17
1

10
  64  Antonio Roach66. Senior Boys 100 Metre Dash
68. Senior Boys 200 Metre Dash
11.96
DNS
NT

NT

26



  41  Vidhi Patel5. Midget Girls 400 Metre Dash
NT
NT
1:11.68
15

  40  Brianna McFarlane35. Junior Girls 200 Metre Dash
33. Junior Girls 100 Metre Dash
29.89
13.77

13.91

NT
19
14


  52  Sheridan Barnett86. Senior Boys Long Jump
78. Senior Boys 110 Metre Low Hurdles
68. Senior Boys 200 Metre Dash
ND
17.35
24.02
ND
NT
23.34
5.41
16.35

17
5
10

4

  57  Kelvein Duong28. Midget Boys Discus Throw
26. Midget Boys Shot Put
ND
ND
ND
ND
23.36
10.40
21
12


  28  Ravjot Badesha59. Junior Girls Discus Throw
ND
ND
16.88
15

  67  Geoffrey Steele76. Senior Boys 3000 Metre Run
72. Senior Boys 800 Metre Run
98. Open Boys 2000 Metre Steeplechase
NT
NT
NT
NT
NT
NT
10:58.30
2:20.01
7:36.60
17
18
10



  43  Nyla Reid57. Junior Girls Shot Put
59. Junior Girls Discus Throw
ND
ND
ND
ND
8.85
21.19
10
8

1
  47  Jenna Skirrow75. Senior Girls 3000 Metre Run
97. Open Girls 1500 Metre Steeplechase
NT
NT
NT
NT
14:56.01
DNS
15



  38  Kaizye Lawrence59. Junior Girls Discus Throw
ND
ND
16.82
16

  62  Javaun Pusey78. Senior Boys 110 Metre Low Hurdles
17.80
NT

9

  56  Maxmillan Dow62. Junior Boys Javelin Throw
ND
ND
SCR


  30  Ananya Chopra43. Junior Girls 3000 Metre Run
39. Junior Girls 800 Metre Run
41. Junior Girls 1500 Metre Run
NT
NT
NT
NT
NT
NT
14:04.01
3:04.22
DNS
9
18




Event Relay Name PSF Pl Pts
Midget Boys 4x100 Metre Relay BCSS-Brampton "A"NTNTDNS
Junior Girls 4x100 Metre Relay BCSS-Brampton "A"NTNT52.7845
Senior Girls 4x100 Metre Relay BCSS-Brampton "A"NTNT50.6545
Senior Boys 4x100 Metre Relay BCSS-Brampton "A"NTNT44.9263
Open Girls 4x400 Metre Relay BCSS-Brampton "A"NTNT4:34.989
Total Points:251.5
Last updated Thu, 28 Jun 2018 12:58:02
 

Copyright © 2001-2018 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved.