trackdatabase.com logo







Team Results for Brampton Centennial - Brampton

  Ath #     Name Entries PF Pl Pts
  130  Elyse Armstrong5. Senior Girls 100 Metre Dash
14.00
NT
16

  131  Jolyssa Armstrong29. Senior Girls 100 Metre Low Hurdles
NT
18.81
7

  161  Sheridan Barnett30. Senior Boys 110 Metre Low Hurdles
50. Senior Boys 200 Metre Dash
NT
NT
17.70
23.42
6
12


  137  Janelle Clarke29. Senior Girls 100 Metre Low Hurdles
35. Senior Girls 400 Metre Low Hurdles
79. Senior Girls Long Jump
NT
NT
ND
16.60
1:14.34
4.58
2
6
3

3

  138  Tionne Clarke29. Senior Girls 100 Metre Low Hurdles
NT
16.41
1

  139  Lexie Coakley11. Senior Girls 400 Metre Dash
49. Senior Girls 200 Metre Dash
NT
NT
1:10.21
29.02
8
18


  141  Kheyanna Graham55. Senior Girls Discus Throw
61. Senior Girls Javelin Throw
67. Senior Girls Shot Put
ND
ND
ND
15.48
15.34
8.13
18
13
8



  142  Asia Harris-Mowatt55. Senior Girls Discus Throw
67. Senior Girls Shot Put
ND
ND
20.84
7.01
8
18
1

  144  Tonneiyah Kemp-Jones55. Senior Girls Discus Throw
61. Senior Girls Javelin Throw
ND
ND
19.00
11.28
13
21


  145  Jahdaeja Kong11. Senior Girls 400 Metre Dash
79. Senior Girls Long Jump
NT
ND
1:15.27
ND
14



  168  Sam Lebel62. Senior Boys Javelin Throw
ND
39.56
4

  169  Addison Lompart30. Senior Boys 110 Metre Low Hurdles
36. Senior Boys 400 Metre Low Hurdles
86. Senior Boys High Jump
NT
NT
NH
DNS
1:09.08
DNS

8


1

  173  Jevaun Pusey6. Senior Boys 100 Metre Dash
12. Senior Boys 400 Metre Dash
30. Senior Boys 110 Metre Low Hurdles
80. Senior Boys Long Jump
12.83
NT
NT
ND
NT
1:10.06
19.72
ND
31
27
9





  175  Antonio Roach50. Senior Boys 200 Metre Dash
6. Senior Boys 100 Metre Dash
NT
11.73
DNS
NT

9


  153  Anna Sekyewa23. Senior Girls 1500 Metre Dash
67. Senior Girls Shot Put
NT
ND
8:08.64
7.68
16
13


  154  Jen Skirrow23. Senior Girls 1500 Metre Dash
94. Open Girls 1500 Metre Steeplechase
NT
NT
6:35.47
7:13.51
12
11


  177  Geoffrey Steele95. Open Boys 2000 Metre Steeplechase
NT
7:40.77
9

  179  Umar Uppal18. Senior Boys 800 Metre Dash
24. Senior Boys 1500 Metre Dash
NT
NT
2:33.60
5:35.36
24
19


  127  Onome Adese33. Junior Girls 300 Metre Low Hurdles
47. Junior Girls 200 Metre Dash
71. Junior Girls Triple Jump
77. Junior Girls Long Jump
NT
NT
ND
ND
51.28
27.54
8.88
3.97
4
6
5
15
5



  129  Justine Archer27. Junior Girls 80 Metre Low Hurdles
33. Junior Girls 300 Metre Low Hurdles
77. Junior Girls Long Jump
NT
NT
ND
13.50
59.33
4.15
3
16
9



  136  Ananya Chopra9. Junior Girls 400 Metre Dash
21. Junior Girls 1500 Metre Dash
NT
NT
1:21.82
7:07.33
22
15


  140  Sharkira Forfar15. Junior Girls 800 Metre Dash
21. Junior Girls 1500 Metre Dash
9. Junior Girls 400 Metre Dash
NT
NT
NT
DNS
6:54.87
1:11.30

12
12



  143  Anaya Harrison27. Junior Girls 80 Metre Low Hurdles
33. Junior Girls 300 Metre Low Hurdles
77. Junior Girls Long Jump
NT
NT
ND
13.00
50.12
4.56
2
3
3

6

  147  Mirrah Maxwell15. Junior Girls 800 Metre Dash
21. Junior Girls 1500 Metre Dash
83. Junior Girls High Jump
NT
NT
NH
2:57.10
DNS
NH
13





  172  Kyle Nyamali4. Junior Boys 100 Metre Dash
28. Junior Boys 100 Metre Low Hurdles
34. Junior Boys 300 Metre Low Hurdles
78. Junior Boys Long Jump
12.24
NT
NT
ND
11.97
17.30
45.67
5.33
5
9
2
4


8

  150  Nyla Reid59. Junior Girls Javelin Throw
65. Junior Girls Shot Put
ND
ND
10.00
7.73
20
8

1
  146  Kaizyah Lawrence3. Junior Girls 100 Metre Dash
53. Junior Girls Discus Throw
17.11
ND
NT
15.00
48
20


  152  Abigail Samuels53. Junior Girls Discus Throw
59. Junior Girls Javelin Throw
65. Junior Girls Shot Put
ND
ND
ND
28.40
28.20
8.60
1
2
4


5
  155  Kyra Smith9. Junior Girls 400 Metre Dash
47. Junior Girls 200 Metre Dash
71. Junior Girls Triple Jump
NT
NT
ND
1:11.85
DNS
8.06
15

10



  157  Deanna Taylor27. Junior Girls 80 Metre Low Hurdles
71. Junior Girls Triple Jump
NT
ND
DNS
7.96

12


  158  Riley Taylor57. Midget Girls Javelin Throw
ND
11.50
24

  159  Michaela Thompson59. Junior Girls Javelin Throw
65. Junior Girls Shot Put
ND
ND
6.00
7.06
26
13


  180  Jordan Williams28. Junior Boys 100 Metre Low Hurdles
34. Junior Boys 300 Metre Low Hurdles
NT
NT
16.73
45.87
6
3

6
  181  Brian Zang10. Junior Boys 400 Metre Dash
16. Junior Boys 800 Metre Dash
34. Junior Boys 300 Metre Low Hurdles
NT
NT
NT
1:04.04
2:39.28
50.85
21
29
16



  128  Vedavi Anandan31. Midget Girls 300 Metre Low Hurdles
45. Midget Girls 200 Metre Dash
75. Midget Girls Long Jump
NT
NT
ND
1:03.99
31.13
2.51
10
22
22



  162  Keon Brade2. Midget Boys 100 Metre Dash
46. Midget Boys 200 Metre Dash
13.28
NT
NT
DNS
31



  135  Michelle Bui7. Midget Girls 400 Metre Dash
19. Midget Girls 1500 Metre Dash
NT
NT
1:17.32
NT
23



  166  Kelvein Duong52. Midget Boys Discus Throw
58. Midget Boys Javelin Throw
64. Midget Boys Shot Put
ND
ND
ND
23.46
ND
ND
12





  171  Baufy Mbaya Kongolo32. Midget Boys 300 Metre Low Hurdles
64. Midget Boys Shot Put
70. Midget Boys Triple Jump
NT
ND
ND
51.87
ND
11.45
8

1
1


  164  Andrew Cooper26. Midget Boys 100 Metre Low Hurdles
32. Midget Boys 300 Metre Low Hurdles
76. Midget Boys Long Jump
NT
NT
ND
19.38
53.49
ND
7
11




  148  Vidhi Patel7. Midget Girls 400 Metre Dash
13. Midget Girls 800 Metre Dash
NT
NT
1:16.54
DNS
21



  149  Cathyrn Peron19. Midget Girls 1500 Metre Dash
31. Midget Girls 300 Metre Low Hurdles
81. Midget Girls High Jump
NT
NT
NH
NT
60.42
1.41

8
2

1

  174  Jalen Richards-Blackstock26. Midget Boys 100 Metre Low Hurdles
46. Midget Boys 200 Metre Dash
76. Midget Boys Long Jump
NT
NT
ND
17.81
DNS
4.39
4

12



  176  Vismay Sanghavi14. Midget Boys 800 Metre Dash
20. Midget Boys 1500 Metre Dash
46. Midget Boys 200 Metre Dash
NT
NT
NT
2:33.62
NT
25.98
23

18



  156  McKenna Spurrell13. Midget Girls 800 Metre Dash
19. Midget Girls 1500 Metre Dash
31. Midget Girls 300 Metre Low Hurdles
NT
NT
NT
2:47.42
NT
57.34
6

5


4
  178  Osman Turay20. Midget Boys 1500 Metre Dash
70. Midget Boys Triple Jump
76. Midget Boys Long Jump
NT
ND
ND
NT
9.13
4.24

12
15



  163  Terrence Brown26. Midget Boys 100 Metre Low Hurdles
32. Midget Boys 300 Metre Low Hurdles
70. Midget Boys Triple Jump
82. Midget Boys High Jump
NT
NT
ND
NH
16.38
46.86
11.17
DNS
3
3
3


6


  167  Maxmillan Gow60. Junior Boys Javelin Throw
72. Junior Boys Triple Jump
78. Junior Boys Long Jump
ND
ND
ND
DNS
7.31
FOUL

19




  170  Ashpinder Mann56. Senior Boys Discus Throw
62. Senior Boys Javelin Throw
74. Senior Boys Triple Jump
ND
ND
ND
ND
30.10
12.72

16
3


6
  160  Jadeyenne Wright61. Senior Girls Javelin Throw
ND
7.00
32

  165  Keiran Davis-Armstrong4. Junior Boys 100 Metre Dash
78. Junior Boys Long Jump
NT
ND
NT
3.39

24


  133  Kyrah Bowen1. Midget Girls 100 Metre Dash
45. Midget Girls 200 Metre Dash
75. Midget Girls Long Jump
NT
NT
ND
NT
DNS
FOUL






  132  Ravjot Badesha53. Junior Girls Discus Throw
59. Junior Girls Javelin Throw
ND
ND
18.44
15.00
12
16


  134  Nailah Brooks57. Midget Girls Javelin Throw
ND
13.90
22

  151  Isabella Salfarlie5. Senior Girls 100 Metre Dash
73. Senior Girls Triple Jump
79. Senior Girls Long Jump
13.63
ND
ND
NT
8.59
4.26
13
11
7



Event Relay Name PF Pl Pts
Midget Girls 4x100 Metre Relay BCSS-Brampton "A"NTDNS
Midget Boys 4x100 Metre Relay BCSS-Brampton "A"NTDNS
Junior Girls 4x100 Metre Relay BCSS-Brampton "A"NT1:03.5111
Senior Girls 4x100 Metre Relay BCSS-Brampton "A"NTDNS
Senior Boys 4x100 Metre Relay BCSS-Brampton "A"NT46.813
Open Girls 4x400 Metre Relay BCSS-Brampton "A"NT4:28.6454
Total Points:58
Last updated Thu, 28 Jun 2018 13:28:43
 

Copyright © 2001-2018 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved.