Meet Info
ROPSSAA 2012 Track & Field
May 18, 2012 to May 25, 2012
Meet Location
Results
Event List
Athlete List
Overall by Team
Overall by Division
Navigate
Home
About
Members
Login
Register
Help
Contact
Questions? Comments?
Suggestions? Problems?
Email Tech Support
Open Male 2000 Metre Steeplechase
Final - Official
Name
Team/School
Seed
Final
Points
Rob McCann
Lorne Park - Mississauga
6:12.48
6:03.65
10
Joseph Kagumba
Erindale - Mississauga
6:25.00
6:13.51
8
Muad Issa
The Woodlands - Mississauga
6:53.07
6:27.25
6
Lucas Petersen
Port Credit - Mississauga
7:06.13
6:34.58
5
Preston Borg
Loyola - Mississauga
6:30.00
6:34.67
4
Devonte Cummings
Loyola - Mississauga
6:45.00
6:35.18
3
Nick McFarlane
Mentor College - Mississauga
7:11.05
6:46.75
2
Jordan Stanford
Cawthra Park - Mississauga
7:02.10
6:47.63
1
Jade Ly
Cawthra Park - Mississauga
7:03.10
6:50.27
Spencer Bayley
Lorne Park - Mississauga
7:12.06
6:52.69
Travis Moore
The Woodlands - Mississauga
7:14.10
6:52.72
Jamie Tarling
Humberview - Bolton
7:20.00
7:01.93
Devin Hymers
Humberview - Bolton
8:00.00
7:02.50
Scott LaBella
Loyola - Mississauga
6:45.00
7:09.43
Tyler Chuang
St. Marcellinus - Mississauga
7:35.00
7:12.96
Dharminder Singh
Harold M Brathwaite - Brampton
7:40.00
7:13.22
Xhenis Ereqi
Philip Pocock - Mississauga
7:48.00
7:34.51
Michal Komor
St. Marcellinus - Mississauga
8:10.00
7:35.90
Brandon Rufino
St. Edmund Campion
10:30.25
7:39.77
Apurv Abarwal
Philip Pocock - Mississauga
7:12.00
8:12.63
Lucas Motyka
St. Joseph - Mississauga
6:35.00
8:23.49
Nathan Fujimoto
Glenforest - Mississauga
9:00.00
8:44.04
Matt Bispo
Brampton Centennial - Brampton
6:45.00
DNF
Nick Kaufman
Our Lady of Mount Carmel-Missi
8:00.00
DNS
Erik Daroczi
Port Credit - Mississauga
8:03.40
DNS
Harminder Kang
Sandalwood Heights - Brampton
7:30.00
DNS
Nick Miller
St. Joseph - Mississauga
5:50.00
DNS
Thomas Daly
Lorne Park - Mississauga
7:34.20
DNS
c
Last updated Thu, 30 Aug 2012 12:50:08
Copyright © 2001-2024 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved.
en