Meet Info
ROPSSAA Track & Field 2014
May 22, 2014 to May 23, 2014
Meet Location
Results
Event List
Athlete List
Overall by Team
Overall by Division
Navigate
Home
About
Members
Login
Register
Help
Contact
Questions? Comments?
Suggestions? Problems?
Email Tech Support
Senior Male 4x100 Metre Relay
Final - Official
Team/School
Seed
Final
Points
1
St. Edmund Campion
1.
Keysean Powell
2.
Leacroft Thompson
3.
Rashad Glasgow
4.
Daniel Palmer-Salmon
5.
Dwayne March
6.
Evan Martin
42.50
42.97
10
2
St. Augustine - Brampton
1.
Zamaad Gambari
2.
Norris Spike
3.
Brian Obonna
4.
Tosan Agbeyegbe
5.
Andrew Stewart
6.
Eddie Nicks
43.50
43.20
8
3
David Suzuki SS - Brampton
1.
Taris Wilson
2.
Darnell Bartholomew
3.
Justin Washington
4.
Jermaine Cameron
5.
Abdullah Choudry
6.
Mateo Delahaye-Brown
44.10
44.15
6
4
St. Marguerite d'Youville-Bram
1.
Malcolm King
2.
Sodiq Ibrahim
3.
Clement Nti
4.
Michael Dike
5.
Christian Mariconda
44.19
44.20
5
5
St. Marcellinus - Mississauga
1.
Myles Gardener
2.
Dwayne McIntosh
3.
Toney James
4.
Deion Barker
5.
Douglas Redman
6.
Rubin Amoah
43.32
44.30
4
6
Our Lady of Mount Carmel-Missi
1.
Pietro Carbone
2.
Sheldon Page
3.
Daniel Wasik
4.
Jason Anyimadu
5.
Andre Nicholas
46.52
44.56
3
7
St. Aloysius Gonzaga-Mississau
1.
Greg Butler
2.
Gabriel Arpino
3.
Ryan Leon
4.
Curtis Richards
5.
Justin Johnson
6.
Yohance Guthrie
44.00
46.10
2
8
St. Thomas Aquinas - Brampton
1.
Connal DeSouza
2.
Jevante Stanley
3.
Alex Recinos
4.
Daniel Zovic
5.
Robbie Smith
6.
Jacob Turk
44.00
46.30
1
9
Stephen Lewis - Mississauga
47.12
46.56
10
St. Joseph - Mississauga
1.
Jordan McFoy
2.
Travis Sagar
3.
Wayne Sheppherd
4.
Shamar Brown
5.
Danny St. Louis
47.35
47.23
0
Brampton Centennial - Brampton
1.
Kristan Edgar-Alexis
2.
Henry Do
3.
Markeil Barnaby
4.
Pritpal Dhanda
5.
Kody Johnson
46.00
DQ
0
Fletcher's Meadow - Brampton
1.
Junior Giles
2.
Joel Neufville
3.
Christian Erskine
4.
Rasheed Brown
5.
Jason Sarfo
6.
Junior Oriola
45.50
DQ
0
Ascension of Our Lord-Miss
43.98
DQ
0
Sandalwood Heights - Brampton
1.
Leaford Allen
2.
Romario Messam
4.
Tristian Hylton-Hastings
5.
She-Vohn Wynter
6.
Adrian Lodge-Blackwood
47.29
DQ
0
Philip Pocock - Mississauga
1.
Nicholas Adeniran
2.
Matthew Da Silva
3.
Mohamed Ghazal
4.
Michael Kaca
5.
Teslim Adewadu
6.
David Bartolo
45.20
DNS
0
Humberview - Bolton
1.
Sean Hawton
2.
Matt Reynolds
3.
Liam Jordan
4.
Simon Quann
5.
Jesse Moregenroth-rebin
47.00
DNS
0
St. Francis Xavier-Mississauga
1.
Mathusan Thanabalasingam
2.
Adesh Charitar
3.
Darren Rodrigues
4.
Darren Pereira
49.66
DNS
c
Last updated Sun, 25 May 2014 14:10:49
Copyright © 2001-2024 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved.
en