Meet Info
York Region Track and Field Finals
May 17, 2010 to May 18, 2010
Meet Location
Results
Event List
Athlete List
Overall by Team
Overall by Division
Meet Records
Full Results PDF (331.38 kB)
Media Full Results (64.32 kB)
Navigate
Home
About
Members
Login
Register
Help
Contact
Questions? Comments?
Suggestions? Problems?
Email Tech Support
Senior Male 4x100 Metre Relay
Records
YRAA
44.65
May 17, 2010
St. Elizabeth - Thornhill
F Duval, D Ricci, K Bonhomme, R Fajardo
Final - Official
Team/School
Seed
Final
Points
1
St. Elizabeth - Thornhill
1.
Frantz Duval
2.
David Ricci
3.
Kevin Bonhomme
4.
Rodney Fajardo
5.
Alexander Luciani
6.
43.50
44.65
10
Photo
2
Unionville - Markham
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
NT
45.25
8
Photo
3
Emily Carr Secondary School
1.
Kristofer Lam
2.
Michael Rappalo
3.
Sylvester Yeboah
4.
Kazim Mirhadi
5.
Justin Sciarrino
6.
NT
45.40
6
Photo
4
Langstaff - Richmond Hill
1.
Alex Helman
2.
Derek Oppedisano
3.
Arthur Welsher
4.
Tristan Rhooms
5.
Matthew Chiang
6.
45.00
45.62
5
Photo
5
St. Jean De Brebuef - Vaughan
1.
Michael Marchese
2.
Domenic Emma
3.
Nick Carnovale
4.
Michael Petrasso
5.
6.
NT
46.70
4
Photo
6
Woodbridge College- Woodbridge
1.
Luke Bannis
2.
Vernon Ayiku
3.
Darnell Landon
4.
Adam Khan
5.
6.
46.00
46.92
3
Photo
7
Bur Oak S.S.
1.
Kingsley Ho
2.
Jeremy Au Yeung
3.
Terence Leung
4.
Stefan Clarke
5.
Tremaine Harris
6.
Mike Ennis
NT
47.05
2
Photo
8
Markham - Markham
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
48.50
48.12
1
Photo
9
St. Joan of Arc - Maple
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
46.30
48.22
Photo
10
St.Theresa of Lisieux-Richmond
1.
Ariel Lam
2.
Alex Bevilacqua
3.
Alessandro Campagna
4.
Michael Vitelli
5.
6.
16:39.100
48.31
Photo
11
Dr. G. W. Williams - Aurora
1.
Josh Baranowski
2.
Adrian Bulfon
3.
Zachary Andrews
4.
Jonathan Defina
5.
6.
NT
48.78
Photo
12
Unionville - Markham
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
NT
49.63
Photo
13
Holy Cross - Woodbridge
1.
Anthony Cavaliere
2.
Gianluc Delvecchio
3.
Dom Mazzitti
4.
Jamal Baksh
5.
Christian Giacomel
6.
Lucas Lindsay
NT
51.27
Photo
14
Maple - Maple
1.
Danon Brown
2.
Kashif Khan
3.
Qwan Tian
4.
Max Marchuk
5.
6.
NT
51.28
Photo
15
St.Theresa of Lisieux-Richmond
1.
Dylan Boyd
2.
Julian Emmanuel
3.
Jeffrey Lam
4.
Richard Arnone
5.
6.
56.00
51.73
Photo
16
St. Augustine - Markham
1.
Stephen Colangelo
2.
Kiran D'Sousa
3.
Johnathan Chow
4.
Justin Roma
5.
Shannon Gomes
6.
NT
52.51
Photo
17
Dr. G. W. Williams - Aurora
1.
Daniel Fusco
2.
Ian Ip
3.
Matt Nelli
4.
Steadman Dinning
5.
6.
NT
54.21
Photo
0
Markham - Markham
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
NT
DQ
Photo
0
Brother Andre - Markham
1.
Kenny Fuentes
2.
Andrew Lue
3.
Erik Davison
4.
Adrian Van Rossum
5.
Peter Mallalieu
6.
NT
DQ
Photo
0
Cardinal Carter - Aurora
1.
Mike Orschel
2.
Matt Doyle
3.
Brandon Shaw
4.
Tylor O'Brien
5.
Lee-Michael Zoffranieri
6.
Mike VanBakel
44.00
DNS
Photo
0
Markville - Markham
1.
Jahmal Dixon
2.
Jake Zupansky
3.
Mikhile Jerimiah
4.
Kevin Fung
5.
6.
NT
DNS
Photo
0
Stouffville - Stouffville
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
NT
DNS
Photo
c
Last updated Mon, 24 May 2010 7:59:53
Copyright © 2001-2024 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved.
en