Meet Info
OFSAA - 2006
Jun 1, 2006 to Jun 3, 2006
Meet Location
Results
Event List
Athlete List
Full Results PDF (370.10 kB)
Media Full Results (7.59 kB)
Navigate
Home
About
Members
Login
Register
Help
Contact
Questions? Comments?
Suggestions? Problems?
Email Tech Support
Senior Male 4x100 Metre Relay
Prelim
Team/School
Seed
Prelim
1
W. F. Herman S S - swhe
1.
Chris Rwabukamba
2.
Brandon Besant
3.
Terry Mauldin
4.
Kevin Hawkins
5.
Chris Scott
6.
Justin Wegner
42.78
42.63
Photo
2
Sandwich S S - swsw
1.
Nathan Riva
2.
Nick Riva
3.
Matthew Haggarty
4.
David Gomes
5.
Brett Ingersoll
42.31
42.68
Photo
3
Cardinal Newman H C - tdne
1.
Ade Balogun
2.
Adam Bosley
3.
Shawn Setyo
4.
Mike Perkins
5.
Mike Knight
43.05
42.78
Photo
4
Ascension of Our Lord - rpal
1.
Christopher Boreland
2.
Jamie Glasgow
3.
Rayan Wilson
4.
Curtis Helmer Peschier
5.
Justin Pilgrim
43.18
42.69
Photo
5
Pickering H S - lopi
1.
Sheldon Connell
2.
Stephen Lopez
3.
Ryan Gordon
4.
Andrew Spence
5.
Zachary Slater
6.
Chris Sadadath
43.27
43.16
Photo
6
East York C I - tsey
1.
Eddie Urquhart
2.
Kevon Horsford
3.
Torrell Parsons
4.
Dwayne Vatcher
5.
Harold Mutobola
44.03
43.66
Photo
7
Northern C I & V S - swno
1.
Jamie Surman
2.
Rob Kiraly
3.
Justin Giffels
4.
Justin Keating
5.
Kevin Honig
43.58
43.69
Photo
8
Vincent Massey S S - swma
1.
Jonathon Reid
2.
Travis Nightingale
3.
Brian Neville
4.
James Daabous
5.
Jason Mei
43.53
43.70
Photo
9
Thousand Islands S S - eoti
1.
Pat Hewitt
2.
Kyle Birtch
3.
Graham Young
4.
Matt Deeks
5.
Sam Latham
43.52
43.81
Photo
10
Abbey Park SS - ghap
1.
Michael Trnkus
2.
Brad Amos
3.
Jimmy Tat
4.
Kevin Cox
5.
Sterling Olm
6.
Jeevon Sian
44.54
43.86
Photo
11
St. Mary's H S - losm
1.
Ameer Barbara
2.
Curtis Parker
3.
Leighton Parker
4.
Charles Forbes
5.
Chris Antony
42.92
43.93
Photo
12
Sir Winston Churchill SS -soch
1.
Steve Demetraides
2.
Sopearin Yos
3.
Cody Boyd
4.
Jordan Heckman
5.
James Paul
44.44
44.33
Photo
13
St. Michael's College - cism
1.
Alex Francella
2.
Miguel Mangelindan
3.
John Nugent
4.
Jeremy Sin
5.
Chris Smith
44.46
44.37
Photo
14
Northern S S - tsno
1.
Alex Nurse
2.
Kevin Vidal
3.
Akki Mackay
4.
Mike Farine
5.
Chris Jackson
44.64
44.40
Photo
15
St. Marguerite d'Youville-rpmy
1.
Demarquis Alexander
2.
Jeremy Moseley
3.
Thomas Nyarko
4.
Koyoute Forsythe
5.
Yunnell Clayton
44.44
44.73
Photo
16
Arnprior D H S - eoar
1.
Devon Campbell
2.
Marcus Nicholson
3.
Dan Moreland
4.
Tim Rashelcan
44.82
45.06
Photo
17
St. Mary's College S S - nosm
1.
Kasey Van Scoy
2.
Chris Lebel
3.
Mark Thorburn
4.
Andrew Baziuk
45.34
45.61
Photo
18
Cochrane H S - neco
1.
Adam Bonfield
2.
Spencer Duclos
3.
Luc Lamarche
4.
Justin Roussy
45.30
45.71
Photo
19
Almonte D H S - eoal
1.
Brandon Brule
2.
Scott Hawkins
3.
Tim McGrath
4.
Eric Smith
5.
Nic Bode
45.06
45.77
Photo
0
Notre Dame C S S - lond
1.
Brayan Patten
2.
Chris Horbay
3.
LeeAndrew Young
4.
Jerrel Mandawe
5.
William Grecia
44.08
DNF
Photo
0
Vaughan S S - yrva
1.
Ronny Gura
2.
Seon Holmes
3.
Tayo Morrison
4.
Josh Brown
44.96
DNF
Photo
0
LaSalle S S - nols
1.
Andrew Lalonde
2.
Christopher Pontes
3.
Andrew Piccinetti
4.
Elijah Allen
5.
Lucas Faganely
44.75
DQ
Photo
0
Father Michael McGivney - yrfm
1.
Kareem Williams
2.
Kevin Richmond
3.
Michael Valentine
4.
Jerome St. Bernard
5.
Nigel Williams
6.
Jason Cheung
44.63
DQ
Photo
0
Bayridge S S - eobr
1.
Chris Stewart
2.
Kyle Bowen
3.
Sheldon Bowen
4.
Steve Radcliffe
5.
Justin Boudreau
44.18
DNS
Photo
Final - Official
Team/School
Prelim
Final
Points
1
Sandwich S S - swsw
1.
Nathan Riva
2.
Nick Riva
3.
Matthew Haggarty
4.
David Gomes
5.
Brett Ingersoll
42.68
41.90
10
Photo
2
Cardinal Newman H C - tdne
1.
Ade Balogun
2.
Adam Bosley
3.
Shawn Setyo
4.
Mike Perkins
5.
Mike Knight
42.78
42.27
8
Photo
3
W. F. Herman S S - swhe
1.
Chris Rwabukamba
2.
Brandon Besant
3.
Terry Mauldin
4.
Kevin Hawkins
5.
Chris Scott
6.
Justin Wegner
42.63
42.67
6
Photo
4
Pickering H S - lopi
1.
Sheldon Connell
2.
Stephen Lopez
3.
Ryan Gordon
4.
Andrew Spence
5.
Zachary Slater
6.
Chris Sadadath
43.16
43.15
5
Photo
5
Ascension of Our Lord - rpal
1.
Christopher Boreland
2.
Jamie Glasgow
3.
Rayan Wilson
4.
Curtis Helmer Peschier
5.
Justin Pilgrim
42.69
43.30
4
Photo
6
Vincent Massey S S - swma
1.
Jonathon Reid
2.
Travis Nightingale
3.
Brian Neville
4.
James Daabous
5.
Jason Mei
43.70
43.46
3
Photo
7
Northern C I & V S - swno
1.
Jamie Surman
2.
Rob Kiraly
3.
Justin Giffels
4.
Justin Keating
5.
Kevin Honig
43.69
43.52
2
Photo
0
East York C I - tsey
1.
Eddie Urquhart
2.
Kevon Horsford
3.
Torrell Parsons
4.
Dwayne Vatcher
5.
Harold Mutobola
43.66
DQ
Photo
c
Last updated Mon, 12 Jun 2006 8:15:10
Copyright © 2001-2024 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved.
en