Meet Info
Metro Track & Field Championship
May 24, 2016 to May 26, 2016
Meet Location
Results
Event List
Athlete List
Overall by Team
Overall by Division
Navigate
Home
About
Members
Login
Register
Help
Contact
Questions? Comments?
Suggestions? Problems?
Email Tech Support
Senior Female 4x100 Metre Relay
Prelim
Team/School
Seed
Prelim
1
Cedarbrae - Scarborough
1.
Ebonie John
2.
Kayla Douglas
3.
Latanya Pinnock
4.
Eunice Boateng
5.
Idras Bankietana
6.
Alyssa Pekis
50.75
49.35
2
Father Henry Carr - Rexdale
1.
Jennifer Amegor
2.
Kassidy Akposi
3.
Shantel Cobbinah
4.
Abby Otu
49.77
49.72
3
Lawrence Park - Toronto
1.
Eden B'Dacy
2.
Arianna Hicks-Singh
3.
Sara Eng
4.
Erin Zlahatic
5.
Taylor MacDonald
6.
Lauren Hogg
51.76
50.66
4
Bishop Allen Academy-Etobicoke
1.
Tessa DiPierdomenico
2.
Simone Da Silva
3.
Chirara Da Silva
4.
Madison Melo
5.
Mikela Lucki
6.
Paloma De Monte
51.29
51.27
5
Leaside - Toronto
52.96
51.65
6
Loretto Abbey - Toronto
52.40
51.70
7
Wilfrid Laurier- Scarborough
54.41
51.74
8
Birchmount Park - Scarborough
52.19
51.86
9
Richview - Islington
53.22
51.90
10
Newtonbrook - North York
53.57
52.35
11
Villanova College
1.
Pamela Kernohan
2.
Adrianna Letros
3.
Lauren Kelenc
4.
Selena Mangoni
53.76
52.81
12
Michael Power/St.Joseph-Etobic
52.94
52.100
13
Central Technical - Toronto
56.02
53.34
14
De La Salle College - Toronto
1.
Sarah Palazzese
2.
Elizabeth Ben
3.
Sofia Savio
4.
Claire O'Sullivan
55.51
55.22
15
Humberside - Toronto
56.81
55.69
16
Dr.Norman Bethune - Agincourt
55.87
56.93
17
Downsview - North York
57.81
58.87
0
Ridley College
1.
Summer-Rae Dobson
2.
Aubrey Cole
3.
Adebimpe Ireyomi
4.
Megan Forrest
55.88
DQ
0
Lakefield College School
1.
Lizzy McLean
2.
Sequoia Richards
3.
Sophie Welch
4.
Cailtin Lovick
53.80
DQ
Final - Official
Team/School
Prelim
Final
Points
1
Father Henry Carr - Rexdale
1.
Jennifer Amegor
2.
Kassidy Akposi
3.
Shantel Cobbinah
4.
Abby Otu
49.72
49.23
10
2
Cedarbrae - Scarborough
1.
Ebonie John
2.
Kayla Douglas
3.
Latanya Pinnock
4.
Eunice Boateng
5.
Idras Bankietana
6.
Alyssa Pekis
49.35
49.90
8
3
Lawrence Park - Toronto
1.
Eden B'Dacy
2.
Arianna Hicks-Singh
3.
Sara Eng
4.
Erin Zlahatic
5.
Taylor MacDonald
6.
Lauren Hogg
50.66
50.20
6
4
Bishop Allen Academy-Etobicoke
1.
Tessa DiPierdomenico
2.
Simone Da Silva
3.
Chirara Da Silva
4.
Madison Melo
5.
Mikela Lucki
6.
Paloma De Monte
51.27
50.72
5
5
Leaside - Toronto
51.65
51.33
4
6
Loretto Abbey - Toronto
51.70
51.86
3
7
Wilfrid Laurier- Scarborough
51.74
51.94
2
8
Birchmount Park - Scarborough
51.86
52.03
1
c
Last updated Thu, 26 May 2016 18:30:56
Copyright © 2001-2024 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved.
en