Meet Info
South Regionals - 2009
May 28, 2009 to May 29, 2009
Meet Location
Results
Event List
Athlete List
Overall by Team
Overall by Division
Full Results PDF (262.03 kB)
Navigate
Home
About
Members
Login
Register
Help
Contact
Questions? Comments?
Suggestions? Problems?
Email Tech Support
Senior Female 4x100 Metre Relay
Final - Unofficial
Team/School
Seed
Final
Points
1
St. Augustine - Brampton
1.
Chrisena Whyte
2.
Samantha Spike
3.
Michelle Miles
4.
Ali McCart
5.
Tiffanie Christopher
6.
Celine Walker
49.57
49.90
2
St. Thomas Aquinas - Brampton
1.
Rachel Singh
2.
Simone Martin
3.
Andrea Farkas
4.
Sade Lewis
49.66
50.05
3
St.Marguerite d'Youville-Bramp
1.
Kirsten Danquah
2.
Jurrene Liburd
3.
Maryann Dike
4.
Daniela Anane-Bediakoh
5.
Cynthia Adereti
50.96
50.70
4
Cathedral - Hamilton
1.
Telma Domingues
2.
Shenea Cormier
3.
Susana Valladares
4.
Monique Rodney
5.
Alex Benko
6.
Elisha Ladeza
52.01
52.03
5
Georgetown - Georgetown
1.
Leighanne Neilson
2.
Tory McCracken
3.
Rhianna Malcolm
4.
Maddy Bannock
52.79
52.13
6
Grimsby - Grimsby
1.
Taylor Macleod
2.
Heather Hicks
3.
Devon Glodziak
4.
Caitlin Mcclurkin
5.
Megan MacLeod
52.09
52.41
7
Abbey Park - Oakville
1.
Corinne Smith
2.
Jade Johnson
3.
Brooke Johnston
4.
Jessica Tat
51.67
52.56
8
St. Edmund Campion-Mississauga
1.
Lola Ogunsuyi
2.
Fenise Anderson
3.
Brittany Kerr
4.
Davene Young
5.
Yolen Bollo-Kamara
51.82
52.62
9
Fletcher's Meadow - Brampton
1.
Lisa Bernard
2.
Amanda Lewis
3.
Christina Martin
4.
Shadeen Robinson
5.
Raneisha Hemmings
6.
Nita Patterson-Reid
52.71
52.84
10
Notre Dame College - Welland
1.
Larissa Bruzesse
2.
Sharon Michalak
3.
Lauren Barnes
4.
Rachelle Thomas
52.30
52.90
11
St Ignatius of Loyola-Oakville
1.
Megan O'Neill
2.
Ashara Cadogan
3.
Paulina Maher
4.
Stephanie Novielli
5.
Vanessa Savelli
52.97
53.24
12
Highland - Dundas
1.
Emily Shing
2.
Amanda John
3.
Shelby Bordi
4.
Jessie Sawyers
5.
Jacquie Holmes
6.
Rebecca Hayward
52.47
53.25
13
Centennial - Welland
1.
Carly Davies
2.
Shelby Johnston
3.
Ashley Fulop
4.
Olenka Iwanicki
53.11
54.19
0
Guido De Bres - Hamilton
1.
Valerie Vanderwoude
2.
Sarah Bosscher
3.
Karyn Bosscher
4.
Melissa Bethlehem
5.
Krista Vanderveen
51.97
DQ
0
Nelson - Burlington
1.
Tori Cadman
2.
Danielle Des Tombe
3.
Callie Graham
4.
Gesthika Kaltsidis
54.45
DQ
c
Last updated Tue, 02 Jun 2009 8:00:00
Copyright © 2001-2024 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved.
en