Meet Info
York Region Track and Field Finals
May 22, 2013 to May 23, 2013
Meet Location
Results
Event List
Athlete List
Overall by Team
Overall by Division
Media Full Results (128.95 kB)
Navigate
Home
About
Members
Login
Register
Help
Contact
Questions? Comments?
Suggestions? Problems?
Email Tech Support
Senior Male Javelin Throw
Final - Official
Name
Team/School
Seed
Final
Points
Joseph Torrone
Cardinal Carter - Aurora
44.22
46.77
10
Chris Leung
Bill Crothers - Unionville
ND
42.70
8
Cody Dunphy
Keswick - Keswick
ND
40.49
6
Eric Reid
Stouffville - Stouffville
41.03
40.28
5
Russell Ho
Bill Crothers - Unionville
ND
39.12
4
Gregory Barker
Stouffville - Stouffville
ND
38.70
3
Luke Deighan
Sacred Heart - Newmarket
ND
38.37
2
Anand Gopaul
Bill Crothers - Unionville
ND
37.84
1
Cole Becking
Sutton - Sutton West
ND
34.74
Ronny Keung
Bill Crothers - Unionville
ND
33.69
Francesco Mariani
Cardinal Carter - Aurora
ND
32.27
Jonathan Mannell
Bill Crothers - Unionville
ND
30.03
Emmanuel Trias
Markville - Markham
ND
30.01
Andrew Orlando
Cardinal Carter - Aurora
32.22
29.74
Dalton Graham
Sutton - Sutton West
ND
29.20
Steven Nurmahamad
Emily Carr Secondary School
ND
29.00
Anthony Calascione
Emily Carr Secondary School
ND
28.16
Timothy Kuk
St. Robert - Thornhill
ND
27.61
Jonathan Liao
Middlefield - Markham
ND
27.33
Everett Mintsoulis
Bill Crothers - Unionville
ND
26.77
Justin Warford
Markville - Markham
ND
21.18
Christian Mintsoulis
Bill Crothers - Unionville
ND
20.46
Robert Wheeldon
St.Theresa of Lisieux-Richmond
ND
19.91
Roman Decker
Emily Carr Secondary School
ND
FOUL
Zach Baranowski
Dr. G. W. Williams - Aurora
ND
FOUL
Miransh Trivedi
Emily Carr Secondary School
ND
FOUL
Shangeevan Sivakumar
Emily Carr Secondary School
ND
FOUL
Michael Addante
Stouffville - Stouffville
ND
DNS
Braydon Babineau
Dr. G. W. Williams - Aurora
ND
DNS
Mitchell Arnold
Dr. G. W. Williams - Aurora
ND
DNS
Garett Shepherd
Alexander MacKenzie H S
ND
DNS
Roman Decker
Emily Carr Secondary School
ND
DNS
Brandon Severn
Bayview - Richmond Hill
ND
DNS
Brian Tien
Bayview - Richmond Hill
ND
DNS
Robert Thompson
St. Jean de Brebeuf
ND
DNS
Blake Cunningham
Brother Andre - Markham
ND
DNS
c
Last updated Sun, 26 May 2013 0:06:42
Copyright © 2001-2024 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved.
en