Meet Info
York Region Track and Field Finals
May 17, 2010 to May 18, 2010
Meet Location
Results
Event List
Athlete List
Overall by Team
Overall by Division
Meet Records
Full Results PDF (331.38 kB)
Media Full Results (64.32 kB)
Navigate
Home
About
Members
Login
Register
Help
Contact
Questions? Comments?
Suggestions? Problems?
Email Tech Support
Senior Male Javelin Throw
Records
YRAA
52.76m
May 17, 2010
Brendan Beatty
CCCHS - Aurora
Final - Official
Name
Team/School
Seed
Final
Points
Brendan Beatty
Cardinal Carter - Aurora
59.31
52.76
10
Mark Tanel
Cardinal Carter - Aurora
ND
40.78
8
Tyler Mort
Keswick - Keswick
ND
38.93
6
Lucas Aversa
St. Robert - Thornhill
ND
38.24
5
Blake Marshall
Huron Heights - Newmarket
ND
37.59
4
Jordan Chau
Bur Oak S.S.
ND
36.17
3
Daniel Klauke
Huron Heights - Newmarket
ND
35.55
2
Trent Lukasewich
St. Jean De Brebuef - Vaughan
ND
35.08
1
Sam Smaeipour
Richmond Green - Richmond Hill
ND
34.33
DJ Bott
Langstaff - Richmond Hill
ND
34.33
Zev Lewis
Community Hebrew Academy-R.H.
ND
33.45
Kenrick Tom-Ying
Unionville - Markham
ND
33.31
Daniel Hong
Newmarket - Newmarket
ND
33.23
Dave LoCurto
St. Jean De Brebuef - Vaughan
ND
31.96
Arthur Chan
Unionville - Markham
ND
31.51
Kyle Sharpe
Stouffville - Stouffville
ND
31.42
Juan Pardo
Sir William Mulock - Newmarket
ND
30.64
Ben Brotman
Sir William Mulock - Newmarket
ND
29.90
Jean Paul Pasortto
St. Jean De Brebuef - Vaughan
ND
29.81
Justin Bolshin
Westmount - Thornhill
ND
28.84
Shainu Balasubrasubramaniam
Unionville - Markham
ND
28.03
Corey Jackson
Richmond Green - Richmond Hill
ND
25.73
Justin La
St.Theresa of Lisieux-Richmond
ND
25.48
Brandon Wagg
Stouffville - Stouffville
31.78
24.80
Jordan Monaco
Emily Carr Secondary School
ND
22.98
Kerrie Wong
Markville - Markham
ND
22.33
Matthew Patriarche
Langstaff - Richmond Hill
ND
19.66
Daniel Rabinovitch
Aurora - Aurora
ND
17.52
Jake Zupansky
Markville - Markham
ND
DNF
Josh Longli
Vaughan - Thornhill
ND
DNF
Nishan Patterson
Middlefield - Markham
ND
DNF
Adam Crabbe Teed
Langstaff - Richmond Hill
ND
DNF
Daniel Lochand
Middlefield - Markham
ND
DNF
Adam Blucher
Our Lady of the Lake - Keswick
ND
DNF
Christopher Wong
Brother Andre - Markham
ND
DNF
Luke Vanderkooy
Keswick - Keswick
ND
DNF
c
Last updated Mon, 24 May 2010 7:59:53
Copyright © 2001-2024 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved.
en