Meet Info
Investors Group 2008
May 2, 2008
Meet Location
Results
Event List
Athlete List
Full Results PDF (252.91 kB)
Media Full Results (92.46 kB)
Navigate
Home
About
Members
Login
Register
Help
Contact
Questions? Comments?
Suggestions? Problems?
Email Tech Support
Senior Male Discus Throw
Final - Official
Name
Team/School
Seed
Final
Points
Brent Roubos
Park Street C I
ND
45.46
10
Tyson Alexander
Eastview S S
ND
43.52
8
Josh Milligan
Orillia D C & V I
ND
36.46
6
Massar Justin
Elmvale D H S
ND
35.48
4
Luke Shakell
Orillia D C & V I
ND
31.86
2
Riley O'donnell
Almaguin Highlands S S
ND
31.08
1
Curtis Megenson
Chippewa S.S.
ND
30.88
Dan Jennett
Eastview S S
ND
30.42
Brad Hann
Eastview S S
ND
29.52
Shane Kenney
Owen Sound C & V I
ND
28.36
Jordan Gravelle
Patrick Fogarty S S
ND
28.22
Jeremy Forget
Midland S S
ND
27.50
Evan Bell
Orillia D C & V I
ND
26.98
Justin Smith
F. J. McElligott D S
ND
23.20
Alan Coffin
St. Joseph Scollard Hall
ND
22.90
Thomas Morton
Huntsville H S
ND
20.64
Joon Kim
Jean Vanier H S
ND
18.78
Travis Durocher
Bear Creek S.S.
ND
17.74
Kyle Waye
Chippewa S.S.
ND
17.40
Ben Thrush
Eastview S S
ND
15.62
Eric Savage
Chippewa S.S.
ND
FOUL
Rick Miller
St. Thomas Aquinas S S
ND
FOUL
Brandon Resmer
F. J. McElligott D S
ND
FOUL
Chris Vance
Holy Trinity H S
ND
FOUL
Ryan Robinson-Hatton
Huntsville H S
ND
FOUL
Brenden Swift
Elmvale D H S
ND
FOUL
Ian Strathearn
Midland S S
ND
FOUL
Danny Gilchrist
Orillia D C & V I
ND
FOUL
Justin Burton
F. J. McElligott D S
ND
FOUL
Taylor Brindle
Owen Sound C & V I
ND
FOUL
Marc Smith
Penetanguishene S S
ND
ND
Dale Glad
Park Street C I
ND
ND
James Brindley
St. Andrew's College
ND
ND
Alex Leon
St. Andrew's College
ND
ND
James Simpson
St. Andrew's College
ND
ND
Woo Jin Jang
St. Andrew's College
ND
ND
Lucas Theofilou
Holy Trinity H S
ND
ND
Ryan Giesler
Penetanguishene S S
ND
ND
Robbie Zadra
St. Peter's S S
ND
ND
Andrew Sherman
Eastview S S
ND
ND
Jesse Whitney
Almaguin Highlands S S
ND
ND
Santino Marcoccia
Holy Trinity H S
ND
ND
Steve Klerks
Owen Sound C & V I
ND
ND
Jon-Erik Monague
St. Theresa S S
ND
ND
Alec Cooke
St. Dominic S S
ND
ND
Nick Hamilton
St. Theresa S S
ND
ND
Shane Peru
Our Lady of Lourdes H S
ND
ND
Perry Miron
Our Lady of Lourdes H S
ND
ND
Zoltan Ferenc
Our Lady of Lourdes H S
ND
ND
Brandon Law
Our Lady of Lourdes H S
ND
ND
Kyle Merritt
Penetanguishene S S
ND
ND
Justin Massar
Elmvale D H S
ND
ND
Matt Minnings
Elmvale D H S
ND
ND
McKenzie MacLaughlin
Our Lady of Lourdes H S
ND
ND
c
Last updated Sat, 03 May 2008 20:02:14
Copyright © 2001-2024 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved.
en