Meet Info
York Region Track and Field Finals
May 22, 2014 to May 23, 2014
Meet Location
Results
Event List
Athlete List
Overall by Team
Overall by Division
Navigate
Home
About
Members
Login
Register
Help
Contact
Questions? Comments?
Suggestions? Problems?
Email Tech Support
Senior Male Shot Put
Final - Official
Name
Team/School
Seed
Final
Points
Sasha Dajia
St. Maximilian Kolbe - Aurora
15.98
16.27
10
Francesco Mariani
Cardinal Carter - Aurora
ND
14.87
8
Greg Barker
Stouffville - Stouffville
ND
13.76
6
Anus Chaudhry
Bur Oak S.S.
8.98
13.02
5
Anton Leung
Thornlea - Thornhill
12.32
12.97
4
Jonathan Raspanti
Emily Carr Secondary School
ND
12.74
3
Mike Neumann
Sutton - Sutton West
ND
12.21
2
Iseo Vinco
Cardinal Carter - Aurora
ND
11.37
1
Ross Benn
St. Maximilian Kolbe - Aurora
ND
11.19
Michael Setnyk
St. Brother Andre
ND
11.11
Brendan Blaikie
St. Brother Andre
ND
10.91
Kevin Santiago
Bill Crothers - Unionville
ND
10.53
Thanjev Ilangovan
Fr. Michael McGivney - Markham
ND
10.27
Brent Legrow
Dr. G. W. Williams - Aurora
ND
10.24
Calvin Lam
Unionville - Markham
ND
10.24
Cody Symonds
Emily Carr Secondary School
ND
9.91
Matthew Mariani
Cardinal Carter - Aurora
ND
9.84
Jovan Nichol
Stephen Lewis - Vaughan
ND
9.80
Vincent Chan
Bayview - Richmond Hill
ND
9.79
Robert Pipitone
Huron Heights - Newmarket
10.50
9.73
Amir Najibzadh
Bur Oak S.S.
ND
9.27
Jacky Ye
Markville - Markham
ND
9.27
Elijah Peart
King City - King City
ND
8.95
Arya Ostavar
Dr. G. W. Williams - Aurora
ND
8.69
Michael Addante
Stouffville - Stouffville
ND
7.48
Surindra Maraj
King City - King City
ND
6.97
Deon Judnarine
King City - King City
ND
DNS
Juan Ramos
Westmount - Thornhill
ND
DNS
Nicholas McLean
Bayview - Richmond Hill
ND
DNS
Thomas Huberty
Huron Heights - Newmarket
9.28
DNS
Bobby Singh
Maple - Maple
ND
DNS
Chris Mascarin
Sacred Heart - Newmarket
ND
DNS
Daniel Hamilton
Maple - Maple
ND
DNS
Jiyan Yilmazer
Aurora High School
ND
DNS
Alex Wang
Bayview - Richmond Hill
ND
DNS
Alex Jordan
Sacred Heart - Newmarket
ND
DNS
Jeffrey Cohen
Langstaff - Richmond Hill
8.64
DNS
Taylor Errico
Sutton - Sutton West
ND
DNS
Kevin Lau
Markville - Markham
ND
DNS
Vlad Inceanu
Dr. G. W. Williams - Aurora
ND
DNS
Jordan Strickland
Keswick - Keswick
ND
DNS
Cameron MacLeod
Emily Carr Secondary School
ND
DNS
Connor Bott
Langstaff - Richmond Hill
9.55
DNS
c
Last updated Sat, 24 May 2014 10:24:21
Copyright © 2001-2024 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved.
en