Meet Info
York Region Track and Field Finals
May 16, 2017 to May 17, 2017
Meet Location
Results
Event List
Athlete List
Overall by Team
Overall by Division
Navigate
Home
About
Members
Login
Register
Help
Contact
Questions? Comments?
Suggestions? Problems?
Email Tech Support
Senior Male 1500 Metre Run
Final - Official
Name
Team/School
Seed
Final
Points
Justin Graenert
St. Maximilian Kolbe - Aurora
4:17.00
4:16.12
10
Liam Crocket
Sacred Heart - Newmarket
4:14.29
4:17.18
8
Ryan Fraccaro
Sacred Heart - Newmarket
4:20.00
4:26.43
6
Sean Wu
St. Brother Andre
NT
4:29.15
5
Saif Rjaibi
Bur Oak S.S.
4:37.64
4:37.68
4
Waldon Moreau
Dr. G. W. Williams - Aurora
4:45.00
4:42.47
3
Ben Shore
Community Hebrew Academy-R.H.
NT
4:45.05
2
Abdureshid Bakri
Markham - Markham
5:02.45
4:48.00
1
Noah Alcantara-Aquino
Sacred Heart - Newmarket
4:46.09
4:48.99
Rahil Kachalia
Middlefield - Markham
NT
4:51.09
Marco Paolino
Bill Crothers SS - Unionville
5:03.04
4:54.20
Mathushan Thilakanathan
Milliken Mills - Markham
5:15.57
4:55.20
Justin Lawlor
Jean Vanier CHS - Richmond Hil
5:12.39
4:58.01
Neelesh Jeevarajah
Milliken Mills - Markham
5:02.54
5:02.41
Marco Rico
St. Elizabeth - Thornhill
5:03.47
5:02.54
Avi Arora
St. Maximilian Kolbe - Aurora
5:18.74
5:06.68
Colin Hornibrook
Unionville - Markham
NT
5:06.69
Adrian Sammy
Fr. Michael McGivney - Markham
NT
5:07.54
Ali Mehr
Thornlea - Thornhill
5:37.27
5:09.12
Thomas Morra
St. Maximilian Kolbe - Aurora
5:22.29
5:10.06
Samuel Foidart
Renaissance
NT
5:10.82
Kevin Amaral
Tommy Douglas Secondary School
NT
5:11.45
Zacharias Mulugeta
St. Jean De Brebuef - Vaughan
NT
5:12.59
Jesse Diaz
Huron Heights - Newmarket
5:05.00
5:17.03
Thomas Balint
Thornhill - Thornhill
NT
5:18.66
Nick Kokkoros
Markham - Markham
NT
5:21.99
Benny Lam
Bur Oak S.S.
5:28.61
5:22.19
Mark Bisci
St. Elizabeth - Thornhill
5:53.55
5:22.67
John Gil
St. Joan of Arc - Maple
5:36.29
5:26.76
Wilson Wong
Langstaff - Richmond Hill
5:30.60
5:27.39
Thivian Varnacumaaran
Middlefield - Markham
NT
5:52.45
Trevor Le
Woodbridge College Wyverns
6:27.37
5:59.17
John Dougherty
Dr. John Denison - Newmarket
NT
6:14.62
Justin Mihaly
Thornhill - Thornhill
NT
6:27.33
John Goudis
St. Elizabeth - Thornhill
5:12.46
DNS
Ronald Rout
Aurora High School
4:29.00
DNS
Justin Kenwell
Aurora High School
NT
DNS
Vincent Yuen
St. Augustine - Markham
NT
DNS
Reuben Loughran
Sir William Mulock - Newmarket
NT
DNS
Nicolas Careri
Jean Vanier CHS - Richmond Hil
4:56.79
DNS
Ben Muller
Markham - Markham
NT
DNS
Jeffrey Scott
Huron Heights - Newmarket
5:04.05
DNS
Ari Snobel
Community Hebrew Academy-R.H.
6:04.36
DNS
Ahad Naim
Bur Oak S.S.
NT
DNS
Jacob Bauer
Bill Crothers SS - Unionville
NT
DNS
Adam McIntosh
Bill Crothers SS - Unionville
5:17.73
DNS
Jeremy Chung
Bill Crothers SS - Unionville
NT
DNS
Mitchell Miron
Bill Crothers SS - Unionville
4:05.00
DNS
c
Last updated Thu, 18 May 2017 22:31:53
Copyright © 2001-2024 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved.
en