Meet Info
York Region Track and Field Finals
May 21, 2015 to May 22, 2015
Meet Location
Results
Event List
Athlete List
Overall by Team
Overall by Division
Navigate
Home
About
Members
Login
Register
Help
Contact
Questions? Comments?
Suggestions? Problems?
Email Tech Support
Senior Male 1500 Metre Run
Final - Official
Name
Team/School
Seed
Final
Points
Christian MacGillivray
Aurora High School
4:18.46
4:11.69
10
Thomas Gallagher
Keswick - Keswick
4:18.40
4:12.05
8
Isaiah Fernandes
Sacred Heart - Newmarket
4:17.71
4:18.63
6
Alexander Montesano
St.Theresa of Lisieux-Richmond
4:20.14
4:21.14
5
Kiran Persaud
Markham - Markham
4:22.00
4:22.74
4
Michael Solomon
St. Maximilian Kolbe - Aurora
4:20.90
4:26.49
3
Jinsoo Baik
St.Theresa of Lisieux-Richmond
4:26.41
4:34.23
2
Aiden Ewart
Huron Heights - Newmarket
4:40.65
4:35.77
1
Emanual Lipari
Stouffville - Stouffville
4:47.41
4:38.80
Samson Lee
Thornlea - Thornhill
4:42.29
4:47.25
Connor Lamont
St.Theresa of Lisieux-Richmond
4:44.61
4:50.94
Oscar Ruiz
Jean Vanier - Richmond Hill
NT
4:54.17
Kevin Arulanandam
St. Jean De Brebuef - Vaughan
5:00.33
4:55.57
Brian Ward
Maple - Maple
4:59.00
4:58.03
Neshant Nimal
Dr. John Denison - Newmarket
4:46.25
4:59.91
Alexander Sahyoun
ESC Renaissance - Aurora
NT
5:01.63
Dennis Danilenko
St. Elizabeth - Thornhill
5:22.73
5:08.23
Bilal Ghori
Bayview - Richmond Hill
NT
5:09.29
Vlad Praskurnin
Bayview - Richmond Hill
NT
5:21.49
Sulacsan Pilapakaran
Middlefield - Markham
NT
5:32.77
Kyle Woods
Alexander MacKenzie H S
NT
5:45.70
Ericson Ho
St. Robert - Thornhill
NT
5:54.99
Trevor Chan
Bayview - Richmond Hill
NT
6:06.68
Lee Kelvin
Dr. John Denison - Newmarket
6:13.45
6:16.23
Sujhanan Theivendram
Stouffville - Stouffville
NT
DNS
Waldon Moreau
Aurora High School
NT
DNS
Mahad Aamir
Middlefield - Markham
NT
DNS
Shyam Patel
Middlefield - Markham
NT
DNS
Yash Rastogi
Middlefield - Markham
NT
DNS
Jesse Zhou
Dr. John Denison - Newmarket
NT
DNS
Precious Adesina
St. Jean De Brebuef - Vaughan
5:33.63
DNS
Dishanth Peter-Diaz
Fr. Michael McGivney - Markham
NT
DNS
Victor Tran
Bur Oak S.S.
NT
DNS
Tarin Dhamrait
Woodbridge College Wyverns
NT
DNS
Stratos Kloutsouniotis
Brother Andre - Markham
NT
DNS
Dalton Sweeney
Bayview - Richmond Hill
NT
DNS
Terron Bautista
Langstaff - Richmond Hill
NT
DNS
Gordon Hill
Langstaff - Richmond Hill
NT
DNS
Graham Sanford
Bill Crothers SS - Unionville
NT
DNS
Dan Bornstein
Vaughan - Thornhill
NT
DNS
Justin Li
Bayview - Richmond Hill
NT
DNS
Matthew Wong
Bayview - Richmond Hill
NT
DNS
Matthew Yoon
Bayview - Richmond Hill
NT
DNS
c
Last updated Mon, 25 May 2015 20:59:37
Copyright © 2001-2024 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved.
en