Meet Info
York Region Track and Field Finals
May 16, 2011 to May 17, 2011
Meet Location
Results
Event List
Athlete List
Overall by Team
Overall by Division
Media Full Results (134.10 kB)
Navigate
Home
About
Members
Login
Register
Help
Contact
Questions? Comments?
Suggestions? Problems?
Email Tech Support
Senior Female 1500 Metre Run
Final - Official
Name
Team/School
Seed
Final
Points
Kaitlyn Oliver
Aurora - Aurora
4:54.00
4:52.77
10
Tiffany Cheung
Bill Crothers - Unionville
4:55.00
5:00.35
8
Brigid Callaghan
Sacred Heart - Newmarket
5:05.00
5:01.80
6
Kayla Deighan
Sacred Heart - Newmarket
5:03.80
5:05.01
5
Giulia Ferrante
St. Joan of Arc - Maple
5:15.47
5:13.40
4
Melissa Pocsai
Maple - Maple
5:28.84
5:27.89
3
Laura Janzen
Aurora - Aurora
5:33.00
5:34.55
2
Yasmin Bahman
Emily Carr Secondary School
5:51.61
5:37.13
1
Stephanie Gaglione
St. Robert - Thornhill
NT
5:40.00
Nilufar Bahman
Emily Carr Secondary School
NT
5:42.54
Karina Chornenka
St. Jean De Brebuef - Vaughan
5:40.00
5:42.89
Kristen Drew
St. Maximilian Kolbe - Aurora
5:45.62
5:43.40
Joanna Chan
St. Robert - Thornhill
NT
5:43.52
Caleigh Stallybrass
Bill Crothers - Unionville
5:40.00
5:51.11
Susanna Orlando
St. Jean De Brebuef - Vaughan
5:50.00
6:04.65
Jocelyne Montgomery
Thornhill S.S Tigers
NT
6:21.93
Ashley Bowes
St. Jean De Brebuef - Vaughan
6:15.00
6:22.58
Sarah Greene
Thornhill S.S Tigers
6:27.10
6:29.43
Kimberly Charbonneau
Bur Oak S.S.
5:59.03
6:30.75
Samantha Montgomery
Thornhill S.S Tigers
NT
6:37.01
Chantelle Capone
St. Maximilian Kolbe - Aurora
6:30.00
6:41.52
Kristen Nieuwhof
Emily Carr Secondary School
NT
6:43.00
Stefanie Chesser
St.Theresa of Lisieux-Richmond
NT
6:46.72
Caitlyn Casey
Newmarket - Newmarket
NT
6:48.54
Anoush Dadashyan
Stephen Lewis - Vaughan
NT
6:52.38
Amy Yu
Milliken Mills H.S.
6:37.02
6:55.70
Stephanie Burdon
Newmarket - Newmarket
NT
7:00.16
Anat Leibel
Thornhill S.S Tigers
NT
7:32.28
Cindy Ye
Milliken Mills H.S.
NT
7:37.75
Emily Chung
Milliken Mills H.S.
NT
7:37.79
Elizabeth Shi
Bayview SS
NT
7:40.86
Stephanie Castanheira
St. Jean De Brebuef - Vaughan
6:30.00
DNS
Emily Mei
Sacred Heart - Newmarket
5:30.00
DNS
Jennifer Froebel
ESC Renaissance - Aurora
NT
DNS
Ambreen Khan
Maple - Maple
NT
DNS
Jennifer Butera
Holy Cross - Woodbridge
5:24.43
DNS
Charlotte Bruhn
Huron Heights - Newmarket
NT
DNS
Monica Shver
Langstaff - Richmond Hill
NT
DNS
Taylor Maclean
Langstaff - Richmond Hill
NT
DNS
c
Last updated Tue, 17 May 2011 18:09:01
Copyright © 2001-2024 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved.
en