Meet Info
ROPSSAA Track & Field 2007
May 8, 2007 to May 9, 2007
Meet Location
Results
Event List
Athlete List
Meet Records
Full Results PDF (336.35 kB)
Navigate
Home
About
Members
Login
Register
Help
Contact
Questions? Comments?
Suggestions? Problems?
Email Tech Support
Senior Female 1500 Metre Run
Records
ROPSSAA
4:35.46
2006
Kate van Buskirk
TF
Final - Official
Name
Team/School
Seed
Final
Points
Caitlyn Rennie
Our Lady of Mount Carmel
4:45.00
4:48.81
10
Keesha Danso-dapaah
St. Aloysius Gonzaga
4:45.00
4:54.40
8
Lindsay Furtado
St Edmund Campion Secondary S
4:50.00
4:56.22
6
Geraldine Spencer
Central Peel S S
5:20.00
5:13.09
5
Feyisayo Oni
Cardinal Leger S S
5:24.00
5:31.33
4
Kerrie-Ann Delaney
Mayfield S S
5:40.00
5:34.35
3
Bernadka Mazgola
John Cabot C S S
NT
5:39.81
2
Kara McWatters
Mayfield S S
5:48.00
5:41.01
1
Natalie Garcia
Fr. Michael Goetz
5:18.00
5:43.96
Erin Bury
The Woodlands S S
5:40.00
5:44.37
Teresa Lam
Rick Hansen S S
NT
5:49.39
Nina Sieh
Turner-Fenton S S
NT
5:58.49
Jennifer Tielen
Cawthra Park S S
6:10.00
6:00.44
Jennifer Lenson
St. Augustine S S
5:19.00
6:02.11
Tishaw Caroline
St. Aloysius Gonzaga
6:00.00
6:02.42
Stephanie McDowell
Meadowvale S S
6:00.87
6:04.85
Sarah Ann Black
Cawthra Park S S
6:00.00
6:05.71
Michelle Seecharan
Heart Lake S S
NT
6:06.58
Taija Petrie
Fletcher's Meadow Secondary Sc
NT
6:08.81
Meagan Robertson
Bramalea S S
NT
6:12.10
Chenoa Hill
Central Peel S S
5:30.00
6:12.43
Courtney Mulligan
John Fraser S S
6:00.00
6:15.18
Mary Qiu
The Humberview S
6:05.00
6:16.40
Danielle Dodd
Mentor College
NT
6:18.10
Sonya Templeton
Mentor College
NT
6:21.49
Kalie Bernardo
Cawthra Park S S
6:20.69
6:26.56
Michelle Dukhilall
St. Joseph S S
NT
6:30.80
Jane Wang
The Woodlands S S
6:28.00
6:34.94
Victoria Lombardi
Meadowvale S S
6:15.00
6:43.78
Anastassia Astapova
Lorne Park S S
NT
6:46.95
Kiran Dhother
John Fraser S S
NT
7:03.64
Yolande Truong
Glenforest S S
NT
DNS
Jessica Legault
Meadowvale S S
6:10.95
DNS
Stephanie Beadman
Glenforest S S
NT
DNS
Emily Davies
The Humberview S
6:00.00
DNS
Claudia Czerwinski
St. Thomas Aquinas
6:22.00
DNS
Diana Hewitt
Central Peel S S
NT
DNS
Margot Growse
Iona C S S
06.00
DNS
Amy Gildner
Mentor College
NT
DNS
Danielle Franciscus
Lorne Park S S
NT
DNS
c
Last updated Thu, 17 May 2007 1:08:47
Copyright © 2001-2024 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved.
en