Meet Info
2009 York Region
May 21, 2009 to May 22, 2009
Meet Location
Results
Event List
Athlete List
Overall by Team
Overall by Division
Full Results PDF (321.35 kB)
Media Full Results (122.84 kB)
Navigate
Home
About
Members
Login
Register
Help
Contact
Questions? Comments?
Suggestions? Problems?
Email Tech Support
Senior Male 800 Metre Run
Final - Official
Name
Team/School
Seed
Final
Points
Alex Denault
Aurora - Aurora
2:00.00
1:59.70
10
Greg Hitchon
Markham - Markham
2:02.00
2:00.20
8
Marty Phillips
Markham - Markham
2:04.16
2:02.80
6
Chris Bergin
Sacred Heart - Newmarket
2:08.42
2:03.60
5
Mike Van bakel
Cardinal Carter - Aurora
2:06.53
2:04.20
4
Darcy Eveleigh
Aurora - Aurora
2:05.00
2:04.80
3
Harrison Wyatt
Thornhill - Thornhill
2:09.07
2:05.40
2
Kevin Laycraft
Unionville - Markham
2:09.45
2:07.10
1
John Veens
Huron Heights - Newmarket
2:10.00
2:09.80
Matt Annecchiarico
Woodbridge College- Woodbridge
NT
2:13.50
Matt Doyle
Cardinal Carter - Aurora
NT
2:14.50
Tae-ho Lee
Toronto Waldorf - Thornhill
2:08.18
2:14.90
Michael Thompson
St. Jean De Brebuef - Vaughan
NT
2:15.70
Sheldon Powell
Milliken Mills - Markham
2:20.00
2:15.80
Denys Tereshchenko
St.Theresa of Lisieux-Richmond
2:19.69
2:17.20
Patrick Houlden
St.Theresa of Lisieux-Richmond
2:10.00
2:18.30
Omar Tamuri
Middlefield - Markham
NT
2:21.10
Kush Patel
Bur Oak S.S.
NT
2:21.60
Dylan Asaph
Keswick - Keswick
NT
2:22.60
Michael Wan
Markville - Markham
NT
2:24.00
Tanas Peslikoski
Bur Oak S.S.
2:38.99
2:25.00
Josh Kohn
Thornhill - Thornhill
2:26.97
2:29.50
Jonathan LI
St. Robert - Thornhill
NT
2:29.90
Ryan Dickonson
Our Lady of the Lake - Keswick
NT
2:32.40
Blair Culley
Keswick - Keswick
NT
2:35.90
Timothy Macaraeg
Bur Oak S.S.
2:58.62
2:39.70
Ron Nguyen
Maple - Maple
NT
2:40.10
Daniel Lebitania
St. Robert - Thornhill
NT
2:40.40
Ellis Freedman
Community Hebrew Academy-R.H.
2:54.37
2:55.90
Alex Maryuen
Brother Andre - Markham
2:10.14
DNF
Andrew Moscoe
Westmount - Thornhill
NT
DNF
Francesco Gisone
St. Elizabeth - Thornhill
NT
DNF
John Liu
Markville - Markham
NT
DNF
Abdurahman Ibrahim
Aurora - Aurora
NT
DNF
Jordan Koroll
Our Lady of the Lake - Keswick
NT
DNF
Chris Bress
Our Lady of the Lake - Keswick
NT
DNF
Brendan McGuckian
Langstaff - Richmond Hill
2:51.85
DNF
Paul Rudling
Sutton - Sutton West
2:22.00
DNF
Mike Kotsopoulus
Brother Andre - Markham
3:00.92
DNF
Daryl Hood
Markham - Markham
2:05.70
DNF
Mike Shasky
Sacred Heart - Newmarket
2:25.33
DNF
Myles Doak
Newmarket - Newmarket
NT
DNF
Ravneet Bhular
Westmount - Thornhill
NT
DNF
Peter Galka
Sacred Heart - Newmarket
NT
DNF
Myuran Sivapalan
Middlefield - Markham
NT
DNF
Adrian Falzon
St.Theresa of Lisieux-Richmond
NT
DNF
Alex Rodriquez
Holy Cross - Woodbridge
NT
DNF
Fred Bizimana
St. Robert - Thornhill
NT
DNF
Tim Bartkowiak
Newmarket - Newmarket
2:45.00
DNF
c
Last updated Fri, 29 May 2009 18:04:24
Copyright © 2001-2024 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved.
en