Meet Info
ROPSSAA Track & Field 2007
May 8, 2007 to May 9, 2007
Meet Location
Results
Event List
Athlete List
Meet Records
Full Results PDF (336.35 kB)
Navigate
Home
About
Members
Login
Register
Help
Contact
Questions? Comments?
Suggestions? Problems?
Email Tech Support
Senior Male 800 Metre Run
Records
ROPSSAA
1:56.01
2006
Justin Duncan
HLSS
Final - Official
Name
Team/School
Seed
Final
Points
Justin Duncan
Heart Lake S S
1:54.07
1:53.32
10
Neville Hewitt
St Edmund Campion Secondary S
2:15.00
2:05.47
8
Kyle Morton
Meadowvale S S
2:05.32
2:06.72
6
Peyman Cham
Meadowvale S S
2:06.00
2:07.85
5
Will Patterson
St. Aloysius Gonzaga
2:11.00
2:07.85
4
Kevon Ewen-Lewis
Turner-Fenton S S
NT
2:09.30
3
Jing Bo Chen
John Fraser S S
2:15.00
2:11.73
2
Andre Samuels
Fletcher's Meadow Secondary Sc
2:20.00
2:12.88
1
Waqas Younis
Port Credit S S
2:18.30
2:13.17
Harry Nagra
Streetsville S S
NT
2:13.25
Braden Dyce
Erindale S S
2:14.00
2:13.66
Ali Sohani
Turner-Fenton S S
NT
2:14.91
Gerami Lanois
Loyola C S S
2:06.00
2:15.57
James Fernihough
Our Lady of Mount Carmel
2:15.00
2:15.91
Mike Chondronikolas
Philip Pocock S S
NT
2:17.28
Nathan Wanuch
Glenforest S S
NT
2:17.41
Justin Begley
Fletcher's Meadow Secondary Sc
2:15.00
2:17.68
Michael Bozzo
St. Paul H S
2:07.00
2:19.12
Tom Chondronikolas
Philip Pocock S S
NT
2:20.19
Kevin Adjei
St. Joan of Arc CSS
2:09.00
2:20.51
David Coulson
St. Aloysius Gonzaga
2:17.00
2:20.62
Matthew DiVenosa
Our Lady of Mount Carmel
2:21.00
2:20.69
Gordon Cockburn
Erindale S S
2:18.00
2:20.81
Michael Park
Cawthra Park S S
2:14.00
2:21.11
Keith Davidson
The Humberview S
2:20.00
2:21.47
Steve Tindale
Mentor College
NT
2:24.15
Matthew Rodrigues
St. Augustine S S
2:29.00
2:24.62
Rami Abou-Seido
John Fraser S S
NT
2:24.66
Alex Adjei
St. Augustine S S
2:45.00
2:25.66
Walter Critch
Central Peel S S
NT
2:25.75
Alex Rodrighes
Lorne Park S S
NT
2:26.76
Daniel Calka
St. Joseph S S
NT
2:27.30
John Tsai
Bramalea S S
NT
2:28.69
Mathew Tasson
Robert F. Hall C S S
NT
2:30.15
Mark Uyar
Lorne Park S S
NT
2:30.17
Ali Huda
Rick Hansen S S
NT
2:35.38
Ricardo Walker
St. Augustine S S
2:27.00
2:36.46
Joel John
St. Augustine S S
2:38.00
2:40.76
Quan Thai
Harold M. Brathwaite Secondary
NT
2:41.49
Alonzo Gray
Applewood Hts S S
NT
2:42.15
Michael Choi
Port Credit S S
2:25.00
2:43.32
Dominic Lam
Rick Hansen S S
NT
2:45.86
Meina Istafanous
Rick Hansen S S
NT
2:53.33
Pavanth Rohanatilaka
Central Peel S S
NT
3:08.58
Ryan Greco
St. Joseph S S
NT
DNS
Timothy Lam
St. Francis Xavier S S
NT
DNS
Richard Escudero
St. Joseph S S
NT
DNS
Mohamed Hassan
The Woodlands S S
2:23.00
DNS
Shueb Ahmed
Turner-Fenton S S
NT
DNS
Daniel Swierczek
Iona C S S
02.20
DNS
Norbert Omoro
Our Lady of Mount Carmel
2:24.00
DNS
c
Last updated Thu, 17 May 2007 1:08:47
Copyright © 2001-2024 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved.
en