Meet Info
York Region Track and Field Finals
May 16, 2011 to May 17, 2011
Meet Location
Results
Event List
Athlete List
Overall by Team
Overall by Division
Media Full Results (134.10 kB)
Navigate
Home
About
Members
Login
Register
Help
Contact
Questions? Comments?
Suggestions? Problems?
Email Tech Support
Senior Female 800 Metre Run
Final - Official
Name
Team/School
Seed
Final
Points
Emily Mei
Sacred Heart - Newmarket
2:29.40
2:31.08
10
Giulia Ferrante
St. Joan of Arc - Maple
2:25.59
2:32.71
8
Esther Jamieson
Dr. G. W. Williams - Aurora
NT
2:32.92
6
Jennifer Butera
Holy Cross - Woodbridge
2:36.88
2:33.95
5
Melissa Pocsai
Maple - Maple
NT
2:34.36
4
Emily Veccherelli
Woodbridge College- Woodbridge
2:25.00
2:42.11
3
Laura Janzen
Aurora - Aurora
2:42.00
2:42.79
2
Sophia Li
Markville - Markham
2:45.00
2:45.80
1
Yasmin Bahman
Emily Carr Secondary School
2:52.10
2:46.74
Leanne Sanders
Unionville - Markham
2:30.00
2:48.31
Nilufar Bahman
Emily Carr Secondary School
3:00.03
2:54.01
Karina Chornenka
St. Jean De Brebuef - Vaughan
2:45.00
2:54.95
Kimberly Charbonneau
Bur Oak S.S.
3:13.15
2:56.02
Brenna Llewellyn
St. Augustine - Markham
NT
3:00.18
Sarah Greene
Thornhill S.S Tigers
3:05.31
3:00.66
Emma Hornsby
Thornhill S.S Tigers
3:05.35
3:01.13
Betty Xu
Bayview Secondary School
NT
3:01.78
Olga Taratuta
Bayview Secondary School
NT
3:02.18
Ashley Bowes
St. Jean De Brebuef - Vaughan
2:50.00
3:04.87
Samantha Montgomery
Thornhill S.S Tigers
NT
3:06.46
Subentha Perinpasothy
King City - King City
NT
3:08.20
Crystal Zhong
Markville - Markham
NT
3:11.69
Stefanie Chesser
St.Theresa of Lisieux-Richmond
NT
3:13.51
Simone Olshonsky
Thornhill S.S Tigers
NT
3:14.16
Patricia Nguyen
ESC Renaissance - Aurora
NT
3:14.59
Jennifer Froebel
ESC Renaissance - Aurora
NT
DNS
Ambreen Khan
Maple - Maple
NT
DNS
Chantelle Capone
St. Maximilian Kolbe - Aurora
3:08.90
DNS
Monica Shver
Langstaff - Richmond Hill
NT
DNS
Taylor Maclean
Langstaff - Richmond Hill
NT
DNS
Asia Ruuhala
Thornhill S.S Tigers
NT
DNS
Ponina Lai
Markville - Markham
NT
DNS
Susanna Orlando
St. Jean De Brebuef - Vaughan
2:50.00
DNS
Melissa Roissl
St. Joan of Arc - Maple
2:33.25
DNS
Anat Leibel
Thornhill S.S Tigers
NT
DNS
Diana Koncan
St. Elizabeth - Thornhill
3:04.00
DNS
Stefanie Karam
St. Elizabeth - Thornhill
6:00.00
DNS
Elizabeth Shi
Bayview Secondary School
NT
DNS
Jocelyne Montgomery
Thornhill S.S Tigers
NT
DNS
Brigid Callaghan
Sacred Heart - Newmarket
2:25.00
DNS
Amanda Hroncok
Sacred Heart - Newmarket
2:51.46
DNS
c
Last updated Tue, 17 May 2011 18:09:01
Copyright © 2001-2024 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved.
en