Meet Info
York Region Track and Field Finals
May 21, 2015 to May 22, 2015
Meet Location
Results
Event List
Athlete List
Overall by Team
Overall by Division
Navigate
Home
About
Members
Login
Register
Help
Contact
Questions? Comments?
Suggestions? Problems?
Email Tech Support
Senior Male 400 Metre Dash
Final - Official
Name
Team/School
Seed
Final
Points
Myles Banfield
Bill Crothers SS - Unionville
NT
49.42
10
David Froebel
ESC Renaissance - Aurora
52.00
51.12
8
Matt Fleck
Aurora High School
52.00
51.54
6
Michael Solomon
St. Maximilian Kolbe - Aurora
50.90
51.55
5
Stratos Kloutsouniotis
Brother Andre - Markham
52.86
52.03
4
Jemal Whittle
Maple - Maple
NT
52.09
3
Daniel Taylor
Emily Carr Secondary School
NT
53.24
2
Richard Longrin
Maple - Maple
54.06
53.79
1
Myles Ambrozic
Unionville - Markham
54.00
54.60
Robert Sarro
Alexander MacKenzie H S
54.79
54.62
Ben Freemantle
Sacred Heart - Newmarket
54.00
54.73
Conner McRobbie
Sacred Heart - Newmarket
54.00
54.89
Daunte Thompson-Bruce
Stouffville - Stouffville
54.87
55.15
Ian Phillips
Markham - Markham
55.25
55.25
Ameer Jeddi
Woodbridge College Wyverns
NT
55.37
Nicholas Dodich
St.Theresa of Lisieux-Richmond
57.59
56.59
Tommy Liu
Bill Crothers SS - Unionville
NT
57.66
Walid Nusseiri
Brother Andre - Markham
58.70
57.78
Mike Shulman
Bill Crothers SS - Unionville
NT
58.42
Greg Corbould
Thornlea - Thornhill
58.32
59.20
Philip So
St. Augustine CHS
57.40
59.41
Oscar Ruiz
Jean Vanier - Richmond Hill
NT
59.87
Danny Jiang
Thornhill Tigers
NT
59.97
Sorin Gruia
Sir William Mulock - Newmarket
NT
60.16
Rahul Nair
Brother Andre - Markham
60.59
60.26
Roger Weng
Markville - Markham
NT
60.37
Wariss Akorede
Langstaff - Richmond Hill
1:04.60
60.39
Ojiako Okafor
Woodbridge College Wyverns
NT
60.43
Graham Sanford
Bill Crothers SS - Unionville
NT
60.52
Christian Casciano
Cardinal Carter - Aurora
1:02.86
60.60
Domenico Laratta
St. Joan of Arc - Maple
NT
60.87
Dane Legore
Fr. Michael McGivney - Markham
NT
1:01.40
Darren Eap
Woodbridge College Wyverns
NT
1:01.96
Brandon Cataudella
Keswick - Keswick
1:02.23
1:03.05
Joseph Thompson
Cardinal Carter - Aurora
1:05.00
1:04.12
Jackson Lui
Milliken Mills - Markham
NT
1:04.16
Kevin Wang
Markham - Markham
57.50
1:04.32
Brandon Mai
Milliken Mills - Markham
NT
1:04.82
Edwin Ramirez
Bill Crothers SS - Unionville
NT
1:06.15
Narasiman Prasad
Middlefield - Markham
NT
1:07.25
Matthew Wong
St. Augustine CHS
NT
1:07.30
Kejean Jackson
Woodbridge College Wyverns
NT
1:10.29
Domenic Bianchi
St.Theresa of Lisieux-Richmond
1:10.92
1:13.26
Chris Wong
Thornhill Tigers
NT
1:15.79
Vignesh Bhakiaraj
Stouffville - Stouffville
1:17.56
1:17.46
Jared Sandler
Community Hebrew Academy-R.H.
NT
DNS
Matthew Wong
St. Augustine CHS
NT
DNS
Ovie Emakpor
St. Maximilian Kolbe - Aurora
52.00
DNS
Gordon Hill
Langstaff - Richmond Hill
60.00
DNS
Edimar Pascua
Stouffville - Stouffville
NT
DNS
Dishanth Peter-Diaz
Fr. Michael McGivney - Markham
NT
DNS
Terron Bautista
Langstaff - Richmond Hill
NT
DNS
Majeed Zabsonre
Brother Andre - Markham
NT
DNS
Darius Mehdizadeh
Bur Oak S.S.
NT
DNS
Adrian Ng
Dr. John Denison - Newmarket
NT
DNS
Farhoud Josh
Dr. John Denison - Newmarket
1:05.36
DNS
c
Last updated Mon, 25 May 2015 20:59:37
Copyright © 2001-2024 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved.
en