Meet Info
ROPSSAA Track & Field 2006
May 9, 2006 to May 10, 2006
Meet Location
Results
Event List
Athlete List
Full Results PDF (332.36 kB)
Navigate
Home
About
Members
Login
Register
Help
Contact
Questions? Comments?
Suggestions? Problems?
Email Tech Support
Senior Male 200 Metre Dash
Prelim
Name
Team/School
Seed
Prelim
Wind
Jamie Glasgow
Ascension of Our Lord S S
NT
22.38
Curtis Helmer Peschier
Ascension of Our Lord S S
NT
22.80
Tyronne Halstead
The Woodlands S S
21.50
22.84
Dwayne Norman
Notre Dame H S
24.25
23.18
Steve Turner
St. Thomas Aquinas
NT
23.29
Aaron Bramwell-Cole
Harold M. Brathwaite Secondary
23.00
23.29
Sheldon Sinclair
St. Augustine S S
23.20
23.48
Mark Steele
Port Credit S S
24.00
22.45
Cauchy Muamba
Fr. Michael Goetz
22.90
23.33
Michael Williams
Gordon Graydon Mem. S S
23.70
23.37
Jason Duncan
Fr. Michael Goetz
23.00
23.45
Daniel Harper
Fletcher's Meadow Secondary Sc
23.79
23.51
Jamaal Smith
Rick Hansen S S
NT
23.87
Ryan Perez
Iona C S S
NT
25.08
Jerome Johnson
St. Augustine S S
22.10
22.69
Vaspan Gutta
Meadowvale S S
24.50
23.90
Demarquis Alexander
St. Marguerite d'Youville
25.00
23.92
Ryan Lindsey-Murray
Lorne Park S S
NT
23.99
Koyoute Forsythe
St. Marguerite d'Youville
24.20
24.00
Kelvin Watson
Fletcher's Meadow Secondary Sc
23.90
24.27
Jared Fridy
Bramalea S S
NT
24.32
Thomas Nyarko
St. Marguerite d'Youville
26.10
24.33
Tristan McIntosh
St. Joseph S S
23.90
24.61
Isiah Shikongo
St. Aloysius Gonzaga
23.00
24.63
Jordan Kelly
Brampton Centennial S S
NT
24.73
Suliman Raji
St. Aloysius Gonzaga
23.00
24.82
Cody Fox
Iona C S S
NT
24.86
Patrick Dunmore
John Fraser S S
25.82
24.87
Darryl Joseph-Dennie
Clarkson S S
25.00
24.90
Michael Scamurra
Loyola C S S
24.00
24.96
Courtney Stephen
Turner-Fenton S S
NT
25.04
Marlon Tracey
Gordon Graydon Mem. S S
25.70
25.24
Marc Proctor
St. Francis Xavier S S
NT
25.30
Igor Napolskikh
The Woodlands S S
24.00
25.43
Mike Ellis
Central Peel S S
26.00
25.63
Micheal John
Fletcher's Meadow Secondary Sc
25.00
25.75
Abubacar Jammeh
Central Peel S S
26.00
25.95
Richard Lewis
Lorne Park S S
NT
26.02
Nicholas Hill
Gordon Graydon Mem. S S
NT
26.54
Collins Olakanmi
Philip Pocock S S
23.50
26.66
Praveen Ravisuthan
Rick Hansen S S
NT
27.17
Niko Mullings
Iona C S S
NT
27.27
Colin Dysselhof
Meadowvale S S
NT
28.03
Jeremy Chan
Applewood Hts S S
NT
28.65
Paul Roopnarine
Erindale S S
29.20
28.98
Manivonna Thevathasan
Applewood Hts S S
NT
29.33
Chris Do
Turner-Fenton S S
NT
29.68
Joseph Campbell
Our Lady of Mount Carmel
NT
SCR
Adrian Velocci
Robert F. Hall C S S
NT
SCR
Jonathan Mikkila
Robert F. Hall C S S
NT
SCR
Dontae Richards-Kwok
The Woodlands S S
21.50
SCR
Rayon Morgan
St. Augustine S S
23.50
SCR
Isaac Ribeiro
John Fraser S S
26.01
SCR
Martins Brian
St. Paul H S
26:00.00
SCR
Matthew Carrejola
Philip Pocock S S
23.00
SCR
Omar Moses
St. Thomas Aquinas
NT
SCR
Semis
Name
Team/School
Prelim
Semis
Wind
Tyronne Halstead
The Woodlands S S
22.84
22.51
Mark Steele
Port Credit S S
22.45
23.04
Curtis Helmer Peschier
Ascension of Our Lord S S
22.80
22.78
Steve Turner
St. Thomas Aquinas
23.29
23.07
Aaron Bramwell-Cole
Harold M. Brathwaite Secondary
23.29
23.04
Dwayne Norman
Notre Dame H S
23.18
23.08
Jerome Johnson
St. Augustine S S
22.69
23.11
Jamie Glasgow
Ascension of Our Lord S S
22.38
23.15
Sheldon Sinclair
St. Augustine S S
23.48
23.34
Cauchy Muamba
Fr. Michael Goetz
23.33
23.42
Michael Williams
Gordon Graydon Mem. S S
23.37
23.44
Daniel Harper
Fletcher's Meadow Secondary Sc
23.51
23.58
Jason Duncan
Fr. Michael Goetz
23.45
23.84
Jamaal Smith
Rick Hansen S S
23.87
24.02
Vaspan Gutta
Meadowvale S S
23.90
24.18
Ryan Perez
Iona C S S
25.08
SCR
Final - Official
Name
Team/School
Semis
Final
Wind
Points
Tyronne Halstead
The Woodlands S S
22.51
22.20
10
Steve Turner
St. Thomas Aquinas
23.07
22.21
8
Curtis Helmer Peschier
Ascension of Our Lord S S
22.78
22.62
6
Mark Steele
Port Credit S S
23.04
22.77
5
Jerome Johnson
St. Augustine S S
23.11
22.85
4
Aaron Bramwell-Cole
Harold M. Brathwaite Secondary
23.04
23.18
3
Dwayne Norman
Notre Dame H S
23.08
23.32
2
Jamie Glasgow
Ascension of Our Lord S S
23.15
SCR
c
Last updated Fri, 12 May 2006 8:13:34
Copyright © 2001-2024 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved.
en