Meet Info
York Region Track and Field Finals
May 18, 2016 to May 19, 2016
Meet Location
Results
Event List
Athlete List
Overall by Team
Overall by Division
Full Results PDF (341.12 kB)
Navigate
Home
About
Members
Login
Register
Help
Contact
Questions? Comments?
Suggestions? Problems?
Email Tech Support
Senior Male 100 Metre Dash
Prelim
Name
Team/School
Seed
Prelim
Wind
Kejean Jackson
Woodbridge College Wyverns
11.32
11.31
Garth Williams
Fr. Michael McGivney - Markham
NT
11.34
Nicko Sirmalis
St. Brother Andre
NT
11.36
Adrian Clarke
St. Maximilian Kolbe - Aurora
NT
11.47
Shawn Gilmour
Markham - Markham
11.44
11.57
Cameron Searles
Bill Crothers SS - Unionville
11.55
11.65
Naveen Varatham
Bill Crothers SS - Unionville
12.04
11.75
Tyrese Smith
St. Brother Andre
NT
11.75
Amaree Rumble
Maple - Maple
12.39
11.84
Joel Lawrence
Bayview - Richmond Hill
NT
11.87
Edimar Pascua
Stouffville - Stouffville
NT
11.88
Chris Mitchell
Bill Crothers SS - Unionville
11.92
11.90
Malek Richardson
Vaughan - Thornhill
12.07
11.97
Paco Dai
Milliken Mills - Markham
12.22
11.98
Nicholas Morales
St. Elizabeth - Thornhill
11.54
12.05
Rishi Shah
Middlefield - Markham
NT
12.08
Ibadur Khan
Bur Oak S.S.
12.08
12.08
Talik Ehouman
St. Brother Andre
NT
12.10
Rajan Uppal
Bill Crothers SS - Unionville
11.97
12.12
Osten Conville
Stouffville - Stouffville
NT
12.15
Philip So
St. Augustine - Markham
12.00
12.21
Nnemeka Otoh
Cardinal Carter - Aurora
NT
12.21
Ahnaf Tahmid
Middlefield - Markham
NT
12.22
Jefferson Jose
St. Elizabeth - Thornhill
12.17
12.24
Connor Craig
Markham - Markham
12.43
12.25
Christopher Omu
St. Elizabeth - Thornhill
12.14
12.27
Kyle Dungey
Dr. G. W. Williams - Aurora
NT
12.29
Jeremy Burrows-Balka
Sutton - Sutton West
NT
12.32
Nicholas Hammill
St. Joan of Arc - Maple
NT
12.38
Austin Daya
Bill Crothers SS - Unionville
12.44
12.40
Armando Macias
Aurora High School
NT
12.45
Leo Frances
Thornlea - Thornhill
NT
12.46
Daniel Morris
St. Brother Andre
NT
12.47
Jason Conte
Cardinal Carter - Aurora
12.00
12.50
Ryan Cortez
St. Elizabeth - Thornhill
12.36
12.52
Muhammad Faizan
Maple - Maple
12.38
12.53
Vincent Nguyen
St. Jean De Brebuef - Vaughan
NT
12.53
Nicholas Perez
St. Elizabeth - Thornhill
12.48
12.54
Andrew Brown
Bill Crothers SS - Unionville
12.47
12.54
Daniil Oliynyk
St. Joan of Arc - Maple
NT
12.55
Brian Gallano
Cardinal Carter - Aurora
12.70
12.56
Chester Leung
St. Robert - Thornhill
NT
12.63
Maxwell Dieks
Vaughan - Thornhill
13.00
12.64
Eric Chen
Markville - Markham
NT
12.67
Ryan Lau
Markham - Markham
NT
12.70
Jared Sandler
Community Hebrew Academy-R.H.
NT
12.75
Jacob Huang
Bur Oak S.S.
13.44
12.81
Jackie Liu
Bur Oak S.S.
12.95
12.83
Jhade Bernardo
St. Elizabeth - Thornhill
12.58
12.84
Jake Bryantsmith
Huron Heights - Newmarket
12.65
12.89
Jeffrey Ly
Stephen Lewis - Vaughan
NT
12.91
Matteo Salerno
Cardinal Carter - Aurora
12.40
12.93
Benjamin Hantsis
Westmount - Thornhill
NT
13.00
Elad Breitner
Thornhill Tigers
NT
13.10
Jun Sun
Bur Oak S.S.
13.21
13.12
Rocco (Rocky) Cardinale
Emily Carr Secondary School
NT
13.15
Aaron Amadson
St. Brother Andre
NT
13.22
Andy Liu
Markville - Markham
NT
13.27
Jeffrey De Leon
Father Bressani - Woodbridge
NT
13.29
Reza Mirhadi
Emily Carr Secondary School
NT
13.34
Sean Alhambra
St. Jean De Brebuef - Vaughan
NT
13.40
Isa Mohammad
Markville - Markham
NT
13.42
Paul Alapat
St. Jean De Brebuef - Vaughan
NT
13.56
Kabilan Uthayakumar
Fr. Michael McGivney - Markham
NT
13.72
Dakota Harany
Vaughan - Thornhill
13.91
13.88
Kaleel Williams
St. Brother Andre
NT
13.93
Ricky Tong
Unionville - Markham
NT
13.93
Franklin Huynh
St. Jean De Brebuef - Vaughan
NT
14.01
Johnson Chau
St. Jean De Brebuef - Vaughan
NT
14.02
Brandon Sooman
Woodbridge College Wyverns
NT
14.04
Stefen Harris
St. Augustine - Markham
13.00
14.06
Levi Hahamovich
Community Hebrew Academy-R.H.
NT
14.22
Daniel Laurenza
Vaughan - Thornhill
14.06
14.25
Harman Minhas
Milliken Mills - Markham
NT
14.51
Sam Taghizadeh Nouei
St.Theresa of Lisieux-Richmond
NT
14.66
Alex Tong
Unionville - Markham
15.16
14.91
David Kogan
Community Hebrew Academy-R.H.
NT
14.92
Ryan Perez
Cardinal Carter - Aurora
NT
DNS
Daniel Guevara-Mann
Sacred Heart - Newmarket
12.02
DNS
Jordan Taylor
Bill Crothers SS - Unionville
11.59
DNS
Michael Lorenti
Maple - Maple
NT
DNS
Nathan Henry
Thornlea - Thornhill
NT
DNS
Bhavesh Mistry
Middlefield - Markham
NT
DNS
Ivan Zhou
Stouffville - Stouffville
NT
DNS
Jon Luu
Markville - Markham
NT
DNS
Spencer Schultz
Langstaff - Richmond Hill
12.31
DNS
Maxwell Stoton
Langstaff - Richmond Hill
14.40
DNS
Danny Jiang
Thornhill Tigers
NT
DNS
Michael Deluca
Bill Crothers SS - Unionville
12.22
DNS
Tommy Liu
Bill Crothers SS - Unionville
12.26
DNS
James Elmhirst
Dr. John Denison - Newmarket
NT
DNS
Sean Do
Woodbridge College Wyverns
NT
DNS
Matthew Cortese
Woodbridge College Wyverns
NT
DNS
Daniel Rivera
St. Augustine - Markham
12.00
DNS
Aiden Castillo
St. Brother Andre
NT
DNS
Danny Mcwhirter
Huron Heights - Newmarket
12.01
DNS
Majeed Zabsonre
St. Brother Andre
NT
DNS
Final - Official
Name
Team/School
Prelim
Final
Wind
Points
Garth Williams
Fr. Michael McGivney - Markham
11.34
11.13
10
Majeed Zabsonre
St. Brother Andre
DNS
11.22
8
Kejean Jackson
Woodbridge College Wyverns
11.31
11.30
6
Cameron Searles
Bill Crothers SS - Unionville
11.65
11.35
5
Shawn Gilmour
Markham - Markham
11.57
11.46
4
Adrian Clarke
St. Maximilian Kolbe - Aurora
11.47
11.50
3
Tyrese Smith
St. Brother Andre
11.75
11.69
2
Naveen Varatham
Bill Crothers SS - Unionville
11.75
11.81
1
c
Last updated Thu, 19 May 2016 20:19:20
Copyright © 2001-2024 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved.
en