Meet Info
ROPSSAA 2011 Track & Field
May 13, 2011 to May 20, 2011
Meet Location
Results
Event List
Athlete List
Overall by Team
Overall by Division
Navigate
Home
About
Members
Login
Register
Help
Contact
Questions? Comments?
Suggestions? Problems?
Email Tech Support
Senior Male 100 Metre Dash
Prelim
Name
Team/School
Seed
Prelim
Wind
Tyler Hayle
St. Edmund Campion
11.33
10.75
Kyle Bennett
St. Augustine - Brampton
11.02
10.89
Zac Veira
St. Joseph - Mississauga
11.70
11.01
Olumide Akinkuade
Ascension of Our Lord
11.62
11.05
Randy Owusu
Bramalea - Brampton
11.30
11.09
Dillando Allotey
St. Edmund Campion
11.41
11.10
William Pitt-Doe
St. Joan of Arc - Mississauga
11.59
11.13
Chadwin Allotey
Brampton Centennial - Brampton
11.44
11.17
Angus Jno-Pierre
Ascension of Our Lord
11.38
11.00
Raymond Thomas
Philip Pocock - Mississauga
11.20
11.12
David Dobson
Fletcher's Meadow - Brampton
11.40
11.16
Adedapo Omiyale
Notre Dame - Brampton
11.95
11.16
Riley Robinson
Cawthra Park - Mississauga
11.10
11.18
Kelvin Muamba
Our Lady of Mount Carmel-Missi
11.70
11.18
Jameel Brown
Fletcher's Meadow - Brampton
NT
11.23
Sheldon Allen
Ascension of Our Lord
11.47
11.30
Matthew Hall
Bramalea - Brampton
11.30
11.31
Terane Brown
Central Peel - Brampton
11.17
11.36
Shacquille Johnson
Notre Dame - Brampton
11.94
11.38
Collin McFarlane
Port Credit - Mississauga
11.40
11.44
Richard Ewen
Our Lady of Mount Carmel-Missi
11.75
11.47
Deon Watts
Fletcher's Meadow - Brampton
11.80
11.47
Jervel Alphonse
St. Augustine - Brampton
11.60
11.50
Zamour Johnson
Iona Catholic - Mississauga
11.42
11.52
Odain Thomas
Louise Arbour Secondary School
12.14
11.55
Kainoa Lloyd
Streetsville S S
11.70
11.56
Sharlon Pena
St. Joan of Arc - Mississauga
11.77
11.57
Ashon Simpson
Gordon Graydon - Mississauga
12.21
11.62
Ronald Cobby
St. Thomas Aquinas - Brampton
12.50
11.67
Salim Said
Gordon Graydon - Mississauga
12.23
11.76
Jordan Boswell
St. Thomas Aquinas - Brampton
12.48
11.78
Kevin Charles
Port Credit - Mississauga
12.40
11.84
Kevin Sarmiento
Philip Pocock - Mississauga
11.60
11.90
Tremel Downer
Rick Hansen - Mississauga
11.89
11.91
Malcolm Johnsom-Greenaway
Stephen Lewis - Mississauga
12.28
12.04
Asim Raoof
Stephen Lewis - Mississauga
12.50
12.17
Gavin Hodges
Central Peel - Brampton
11.47
12.19
Alister D'Costa
St. Aloysius Gonzaga-Mississau
12.49
12.21
Tuan Mai
Rick Hansen - Mississauga
12.43
12.31
Hurray Weng
Mentor College - Mississauga
12.50
12.33
Kadeem Ferguson
Heart Lake - Brampton
12.39
12.39
Quinn Palmer
Mayfield - Brampton
12.45
12.42
Xavier Hassan-Dib
Cardinal Leger - Brampton
13.00
12.53
Kadeen Pilgrim
St. Martin's - Mississauga
12.46
12.59
Deshon Harvey
Brampton Centennial - Brampton
12.40
12.70
Josh Lindo
Iona Catholic - Mississauga
12.50
12.80
Jimzon Salazar
Fr Michael Goetz - Mississauga
12.44
13.26
Sampel Lama
Fr Michael Goetz - Mississauga
11.90
15.43
Jeriel Cruz
Lincoln Alexander- Mississauga
12.30
SCR
Savio Joanes
Fr Michael Goetz - Mississauga
12.40
SCR
Richard Diocampo
Iona Catholic - Mississauga
12.42
SCR
Quinten Gregory
Our Lady of Mount Carmel-Missi
11.90
SCR
Christian Fearon
Brampton Christian - Caledon
12.00
SCR
Ike Omoruna
St. Augustine - Brampton
11.02
SCR
Akheem Isaac
Notre Dame - Brampton
11.87
SCR
Tristan Alexander
Ascension of Our Lord
12.41
SCR
JC Famaran
Iona Catholic - Mississauga
11.62
SCR
Semis
Name
Team/School
Prelim
Semis
Wind
Kyle Bennett
St. Augustine - Brampton
10.89
11.18
Tyler Hayle
St. Edmund Campion
10.75
11.26
Dillando Allotey
St. Edmund Campion
11.10
11.35
Angus Jno-Pierre
Ascension of Our Lord
11.00
11.46
Chadwin Allotey
Brampton Centennial - Brampton
11.17
11.53
William Pitt-Doe
St. Joan of Arc - Mississauga
11.13
11.57
Riley Robinson
Cawthra Park - Mississauga
11.18
11.59
Raymond Thomas
Philip Pocock - Mississauga
11.12
11.60
Zac Veira
St. Joseph - Mississauga
11.01
11.67
Sheldon Allen
Ascension of Our Lord
11.30
11.67
Jameel Brown
Fletcher's Meadow - Brampton
11.23
11.69
David Dobson
Fletcher's Meadow - Brampton
11.16
11.70
Randy Owusu
Bramalea - Brampton
11.09
11.82
Kelvin Muamba
Our Lady of Mount Carmel-Missi
11.18
11.93
Olumide Akinkuade
Ascension of Our Lord
11.05
11.97
Adedapo Omiyale
Notre Dame - Brampton
11.16
12.21
Final - Official
Name
Team/School
Semis
Final
Wind
Points
Kyle Bennett
St. Augustine - Brampton
11.18
11.03
10
Tyler Hayle
St. Edmund Campion
11.26
11.25
8
Angus Jno-Pierre
Ascension of Our Lord
11.46
11.36
6
Dillando Allotey
St. Edmund Campion
11.35
11.37
5
Raymond Thomas
Philip Pocock - Mississauga
11.60
11.54
4
Riley Robinson
Cawthra Park - Mississauga
11.59
11.55
3
Chadwin Allotey
Brampton Centennial - Brampton
11.53
11.57
2
William Pitt-Doe
St. Joan of Arc - Mississauga
11.57
11.61
1
c
Last updated Tue, 24 May 2011 17:38:03
Copyright © 2001-2024 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved.
en