Meet Info
2007 LOSSA
May 22, 2007 to May 23, 2007
Meet Location
Results
Event List
Athlete List
Meet Records
Full Results PDF (273.51 kB)
Navigate
Home
About
Members
Login
Register
Help
Contact
Questions? Comments?
Suggestions? Problems?
Email Tech Support
Senior Male 100 Metre Dash
Records
OFSAA
10.41
1994
Carlton Chambers -Ascension of
LOSSA
10.30
1991
Andy Brereton & 1992 & Tony Branch 1997
Anderson
Prelim
Name
Team/School
Seed
Prelim
Wind
Andrew Spence
Pickering H S
10.98
10.92
Charles Forbes
St. Mary CSS
NT
11.14
Brayan Patten
Notre Dame Catholic Secondary
11.82
11.20
Zachary Slater
Pickering H S
11.36
11.42
Kyle Gill
Pine Ridge S S
12.20
11.49
Justin Bowes
J. Clarke Richardson Collegia
11.74
11.53
Simi Adeeko
Paul Dwyer C H S
12.00
11.57
William Grecia
Notre Dame Catholic Secondary
12.42
11.63
Jerrel Mandawe
Notre Dame Catholic Secondary
NT
11.65
Rawle Harding
Pine Ridge S S
11.65
11.69
Ameer Barbara
St. Mary CSS
NT
11.77
Devin Coolidge
Dr. F. J. Donevan C I
NT
11.80
Christopher Antony
St. Mary CSS
NT
11.95
Chrisoneil Paharsingh
J. Clarke Richardson Collegia
11.83
11.97
Jermaine Denton
Sinclair S S
NT
12.05
Andrew Smith
Pine Ridge S S
11.90
12.12
Shem Thomas
St. Mary CSS
NT
12.15
Akeem Foster
Uxbridge S S
11.98
12.17
Nathan Johnson
Oshawa Central C I
12.50
12.18
James McIntosh
Pickering H S
11.90
12.18
Michael Papa
All Saints CSS
12.24
12.19
Janoi Wright
Pine Ridge S S
11.96
12.21
Aaron Patterson
R.S. McLaughlin C & V I
NT
12.29
Jordan Oram
St. Mary CSS
NT
12.33
Vasile Georgion
Fr. Leo J. Austin
NT
12.36
Daniel Davis
Sinclair S S
NT
12.42
Dan Barton
Bowmanville H S
13.00
12.47
Dan O'Connell
R.S. McLaughlin C & V I
NT
12.47
Logan Bowman
Oshawa Central C I
12.50
12.58
Christopher Sahadath
Pickering H S
12.06
12.60
Christopher Gayle
G.L. Roberts CVI
12.50
12.98
Rami Hikmat
Paul Dwyer C H S
NT
13.15
Wilton Fagundes
Dunbarton H S
NT
13.30
Jonathan Roberts
Dr. F. J. Donevan C I
NT
14.56
Semis
Name
Team/School
Prelim
Semis
Wind
Charles Forbes
St. Mary CSS
11.14
11.09
Ameer Barbara
St. Mary CSS
11.77
11.10
Andrew Spence
Pickering H S
10.92
11.41
Brayan Patten
Notre Dame Catholic Secondary
11.20
11.44
Justin Bowes
J. Clarke Richardson Collegia
11.53
11.66
Kyle Gill
Pine Ridge S S
11.49
11.68
Zachary Slater
Pickering H S
11.42
11.72
William Grecia
Notre Dame Catholic Secondary
11.63
11.76
Simi Adeeko
Paul Dwyer C H S
11.57
11.81
Rawle Harding
Pine Ridge S S
11.69
11.97
Devin Coolidge
Dr. F. J. Donevan C I
11.80
12.04
Chrisoneil Paharsingh
J. Clarke Richardson Collegia
11.97
12.15
Jerrel Mandawe
Notre Dame Catholic Secondary
11.65
12.31
Andrew Smith
Pine Ridge S S
12.12
12.36
Jermaine Denton
Sinclair S S
12.05
12.54
Christopher Antony
St. Mary CSS
11.95
12.62
Final - Official
Name
Team/School
Semis
Final
Wind
Points
Charles Forbes
St. Mary CSS
11.09
10.87
10
Andrew Spence
Pickering H S
11.41
11.04
8
Ameer Barbara
St. Mary CSS
11.10
11.21
6
Brayan Patten
Notre Dame Catholic Secondary
11.44
11.32
5
Kyle Gill
Pine Ridge S S
11.68
11.39
4
Justin Bowes
J. Clarke Richardson Collegia
11.66
11.40
3
Zachary Slater
Pickering H S
11.72
11.58
2
William Grecia
Notre Dame Catholic Secondary
11.76
11.77
1
c
Last updated Wed, 23 May 2007 19:10:01
Copyright © 2001-2024 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved.
en