Meet Info
ROPSSAA Track & Field
May 18, 2017 to May 19, 2017
Meet Location
Results
Event List
Athlete List
Overall by Team
Overall by Division
Navigate
Home
About
Members
Login
Register
Help
Contact
Questions? Comments?
Suggestions? Problems?
Email Tech Support
Junior Male 4x100 Metre Relay
Final - Official
Team/School
Seed
Final
Points
1
St. Edmund Campion
1.
Oluchi Ugoh
2.
Isaiah Palmer
3.
Joshua Chevannes
4.
Uchenna Agu
5.
Jordan Johnson
6.
Eric Metade
44.50
44.25
10
2
St. Marguerite d'Youville-Bram
1.
Destiny Eriamiatoe
2.
Uwa Igiehon
3.
Nana Akyaw
4.
Javaughn Murray
5.
Tomisin Bamgbose
45.93
44.62
8
3
St. Marcellinus - Mississauga
1.
Joshua Diab
2.
Sabeeh Mallick
3.
Draven Maiato
4.
Jaden Brown
5.
Latrelle Gonzales
6.
Etahn Wang
46.90
45.67
6
4
Ascension of Our Lord-Miss
1.
Brayden Fraser
2.
Tony Tanu
3.
Jayden Fraser
4.
Malachi Smith
5.
Michael Quaye
47.30
46.37
5
5
Brampton Centennial - Brampton
1.
Jordan Williams
2.
Kyle Nyamali
3.
Dmitri Smith
4.
Sheridan Barnett
5.
Husaam Mahmood
46.85
46.40
4
6
St. Francis Xavier-Mississauga
1.
Ali Al Dulaimi
2.
Ryan Wong
3.
Anthony Truong
4.
Aaron Benedict
5.
Majd Hammal
49.47
47.21
3
7
Our Lady of Mount Carmel-Missi
1.
Benjamin Nguni
2.
Divine Akhatsolde
3.
Ian Osakue
4.
Abdelrahman Merdan
5.
Joshua Purficaciun-Olmede
6.
Autumn Li
47.76
48.14
2
8
St Martin CSS - Mississauga
1.
Vyan Venkatesh
2.
Jorge Barahona-Hinestroza
3.
Lukyan Petruk
4.
Sean Kodric
50.00
48.15
1
9
Rick Hansen - Mississauga
1.
Ahmed Khan
2.
Justus Willis-Richards
3.
Abodunrin Ojute
4.
Aiden Chu
5.
Abubakar Butt
55.00
49.41
10
St. Augustine - Brampton
1.
Benedict Ngana
2.
Rasheed Palmer-Rose
3.
Kenneth West
4.
Karol Wsciubiak
5.
Malachi Reid
50.66
49.43
11
Fletcher's Meadow - Brampton
1.
Abdullah Animashawun
2.
Christian Harris
3.
Isaac Gordon
4.
Nipunbir Jhand
5.
Parmveer Sanghera
6.
Nathan Quintal
50.00
49.91
12
Cardinal Leger - Brampton
1.
Juster Reyes
2.
Jacob Welfare
3.
Blake Nielsen
4.
Jadyn Pereira
5.
Justin Pereira-Mendoza
48.50
49.91
13
Central Peel - Brampton
1.
Amani Sloley
2.
Jason Tieu
3.
Eric Fraser
4.
Kashon Marson
5.
Steven Thai
1:05.00
49.95
14
Meadowvale - Mississauga
1.
Garen Blake
2.
Mackenzie Cameron
3.
Angus Chik
4.
Kirthan Paranitharan
5.
Carl Jung
52.00
50.32
15
Philip Pocock - Mississauga
1.
Ryan Butler
2.
Michael Mlinaric
3.
Malachi Peterson
4.
Tyler Digby
5.
Philip Puzon
6.
Ese Osazuwa
48.00
51.31
16
Loyola CSS - Mississauga
1.
Kyle Gabriel
2.
Saheel Shaikh
3.
Ethan Fernandes
4.
Joshua King
51.35
52.97
0
David Suzuki SS - Brampton
1.
Jason Ly
2.
Joshua Boxill
3.
Keyon Parkes
4.
David Blagrove
5.
Sammy Le
48.70
DQ
0
Fr Michael Goetz - Mississauga
1.
Jason Cruz
2.
Alex Ocampo
3.
Eric Trombini
4.
Elijah San Pedro
5.
Ajay Lewis
6.
Gabriel Palaganas
50.74
DQ
0
St. Aloysius Gonzaga-Mississau
1.
Markus O'Donoghue
2.
David Omiyi
3.
John Poirier
4.
Jan Franco Dela Paz
5.
George Hana
51.00
DQ
0
St. Joan of Arc - Mississauga
1.
Jack McMahon
2.
Jeremy Coria
3.
Noah Kulic
4.
Daniel Stolar
5.
Andrew Beshay
56.10
DNS
c
Last updated Sat, 20 May 2017 18:09:49
Copyright © 2001-2024 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved.
en