Meet Info
York Region Track and Field Finals
May 17, 2010 to May 18, 2010
Meet Location
Results
Event List
Athlete List
Overall by Team
Overall by Division
Meet Records
Full Results PDF (331.38 kB)
Media Full Results (64.32 kB)
Navigate
Home
About
Members
Login
Register
Help
Contact
Questions? Comments?
Suggestions? Problems?
Email Tech Support
Junior Male 4x100 Metre Relay
Records
YRAA
44.97
May 17, 2010
Bill Crother - Unionville
Anglin, Anglin, Thasaranthan, Karilinginham
Final - Official
Team/School
Seed
Final
Points
1
Bill Crother - Unionville
1.
Shemar Anglin
2.
Omar Anglin
3.
Divy Thasaranthan
4.
Yathu Karilinginham
5.
Alex Manuel
6.
44.50
44.97
10
Photo
2
St. Joan of Arc - Maple
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
45.00
47.36
8
Photo
3
Woodbridge College- Woodbridge
1.
David Obeng
2.
Haider Khan
3.
Knolan Hall
4.
Mark Grant
5.
Karandeep Malhi
6.
46.00
47.42
6
Photo
4
Unionville - Markham
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
NT
49.29
5
Photo
5
Brother Andre - Markham
NT
49.33
4
Photo
6
Middlefield - Markham
1.
Aadil Kadva
2.
Arpanjit Mehrok
3.
Kesavan Ganeshalingam
4.
Ankit Kapoor
5.
Shahrukh Bozai
6.
NT
49.38
3
Photo
7
Maple - Maple
1.
Taishon Sutherland
2.
Shaharyar Ahmad
3.
Stephen McCormick
4.
Scott Tran
5.
6.
NT
49.65
2
Photo
8
St. Jean De Brebuef - Vaughan
1.
Christopher Bonil
2.
Joshua Opoku
3.
Nicholas Manias
4.
Matthew Greco
5.
6.
NT
49.66
1
Photo
9
Unionville - Markham
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
NT
50.34
Photo
10
St. Robert - Thornhill
1.
Edward Agyeman
2.
Sergio Sanchez
3.
William Gonzalez
4.
Kirulus Fanous
5.
Matthew Kim
6.
NT
50.58
Photo
11
St. Maximilian Kolbe - Aurora
1.
Ward Benn
2.
Bernard Bennett
3.
Trevor Best
4.
Jordan Caruso
5.
6.
NT
50.59
Photo
12
St. Robert - Thornhill
1.
Josue Navabello
2.
Matthew Kim
3.
Michael Son
4.
Armaan Jhingan
5.
6.
NT
51.54
Photo
13
Markham - Markham
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
49.50
52.06
Photo
14
Bayview - Richmond Hill
1.
Bhyran Sathyananthan
2.
Fahad Al-Shamil
3.
Paul Lim
4.
Issam Mizan
5.
6.
NT
53.25
Photo
15
Jean Vanier - Richmond Hill
1.
Ash Moubed
2.
Daimeon Chance
3.
Alex Lam
4.
Christian Baldessara
5.
6.
Joseph Pimentel
NT
55.47
Photo
0
Markville - Markham
1.
Emerson Yuen
2.
Benny Ng
3.
Jeff Kwan
4.
Yusuf Khawas
5.
Nicky Beecham
6.
NT
DQ
Photo
0
St.Theresa of Lisieux-Richmond
1.
Andrew Chung
2.
Sandy Lebitania
3.
Giancarlo Ianni
4.
Lucas Tobin-Campbell
5.
6.
16:39.100
DQ
Photo
0
Aurora - Aurora
1.
Thomas Kerr
2.
Matthew Hart
3.
Tyler White
4.
Stewart Locke
5.
6.
NT
DQ
Photo
0
Bur Oak S.S.
1.
Preston Lam
2.
Andrew Yan
3.
Nitharsan Vigneswaran
4.
Kobisan Rasaratnam
5.
Vivekan Jeyagaran
6.
Hashim Mihri
NT
DNS
Photo
0
Markham - Markham
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
NT
DNS
Photo
c
Last updated Mon, 24 May 2010 7:59:53
Copyright © 2001-2024 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved.
en