trackdatabase.com logo







Junior Boys 4x100 Metre Relay

Preliminaries
Team/School Seed TimePreliminaries
Huron Heights - Kitchener
1. Ryan Samaroo 2. Tom Woodhouse 3. Ogi Oroz
4. Dhane Smith 5. Talon Guerra
45.2144.88
Pine Ridge - Pickering
1. Chris Gordon 2. Justin Gordon 3. Neil Bourne
4. Ricardo Williams 5. Trevyn Newell
45.6445.19
W. F. Herman - Windsor
1. Arjen Colquhoun 2. Darnell Girard 3. Milos Savic
4. Antoine Chandler 5. Corrie Mailloux 6. Charles Johnson
45.2645.42
Sir James Dunn - SS Marie
1. Eric Bogensberger 2. Matt Auger 3. Gabe Hunt
4. Jordan Vernelli
45.8045.45
St.Marguerite d'Youville-Bramp
1. Kalvin Johnson 2. Horace Finnikin 3. Jordan Lynch-Roach
4. Horatio Finnikin 5. Osei Bonsu
44.6845.50
Holy Trinity - Courtice
1. Jermaine Felix 2. Earl Anderson 3. Alex Drake
4. Richard Bent 5. Ryan Sullivan 6. Akil Goodridge
45.9045.96
St. Christopher - Sarnia
1. Greg Lue 2. Steven Strybos 3. Eric McDonald
4. Devin Golub 5. Mike Nelson 6. Luke Garrett
45.4245.59
St. Augustine - Brampton
1. Jim Ochinang 2. Brendon Rodney 3. Joshua Forbes-Brown
4. Brandon Tomlinson 5. Andrew Cirullo
45.8445.71
Thousand Islands - Brockville
1. Tyler Nolan 2. Alex Bahm 3. Scott Bahm
4. Matt Nolan 5. John Wynands 6. Sam Jaspers-Fayer
46.2645.74
Neil McNeil - Toronto
1. Andrew Costello 2. Birko Montinat 3. Erik Odwar
4. Kevin Adjei 5. Shaquillie James-Hosten
46.0845.86
Ridgeway-Crystal - Ridgeway
1. Steve Tripp 2. Nathan Merritt 3. Darrell Lane
4. Casey Patterson 5. Sam Testa 6. Matt Woehl
46.5545.97
Sydenham - Sydenham
1. Nate Hickey 2. Matt Fouzie 3. Kieran Doyle
4. Jason Kwan 5. Josh Thompson
45.6445.99
Hillcrest - Ottawa
1. Ramaar Hall 2. Matthew Nicol 3. Enochdaniel Okorosobo
4. Greg Kiar 5. Greg Holmes
46.1846.21
De La Salle College - Toronto
1. Jason Kelly 2. Conor McGlynn 3. Ken Norris
4. Christopher Kahnert 5. Edward Pascal-Meyers 6. Dante Leon-Williamson
47.0046.27
St.Thomas Aquinas - London
1. Alex Bogorin 2. Felipe Granja 3. Colin Mandich
4. Mitchell Donnan 5. Jesse Smith 6. Brett Weir
45.6846.72
St. Michael's College- Toronto
1. Daniel Cheley 2. Nick Naimool 3. Michael Nacarato
4. Steve Witiuk 5. Cole Tubor
46.6947.12
Lo-Ellen Park - Sudbury
1. Ryan Johnston 2. Doug Strasser 3. Nick Topps
4. Kevin Wiseman 5. Bryan Babic 6. Blake Swan
47.0047.13
Eastview - Barrie
1. David Karas 2. Mac Kouyoumjian 3. Sam Heslip
4. Jamie Hay 5. Colin Brown 6. Cullen Schrieter
46.6447.41
Brother Andre - Markham
1. Erik Davison 2. Peter Mallalieu 3. Daryl Agulto
4. Aaron Baker 5. Kenny Fuentes
46.8447.55
Glebe - Ottawa
1. Steve Chou 2. Amer Adas 3. Phil Brougham
4. Thanh Le 5. Stuart Wilson
45.7448.44
Timiskaming - New Liskeard
1. Cody Blauth 2. Ryan Berube 3. Kyle Huard
4. Sheldon West 5. Carl Fiset
49.5148.65
Espanola - Espanola
1. Craig Bentley 2. Joseph Burke 3. Thomas Fallat
4. Josh Wiest 5. Brandon Bourcier
48.7049.27
St. Joseph - Mississauga
1. Oliver Kathalay 2. Jonathan Stockford 3. Robert Spina
4. Steven Thomas 5. Andre Fearon
46.25DNF
Michael Power/St.Joseph-Etobic
1. Terril Murray 2. Daniel Drozdowsky 3. Thomas Juha
4. Brandon Hebor 5. Frank Colella 6. Fernando Monge
46.93DQ
Final
Team/School PreliminariesFinalPoints
St.Marguerite d'Youville-Bramp
45.5044.6510
Huron Heights - Kitchener
44.8844.958
St. Augustine - Brampton
45.7145.306
St. Christopher - Sarnia
45.5945.625
Sir James Dunn - SS Marie
45.4545.634
W. F. Herman - Windsor
45.4245.663
Holy Trinity - Courtice
45.9646.312
Pine Ridge - Pickering
45.1953.141
Last updated Tue, 03 Feb 2009 7:43:54
 

Copyright © 2001-2018 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved.