Meet Info
OFSAA Track & Field Championship 2018
Jun 7, 2018 to Jun 9, 2018
Meet Location
Results
Event List
Athlete List
Overall by Team
Overall by Division
Meet Records
Navigate
Home
About
Members
Login
Register
Help
Contact
Questions? Comments?
Suggestions? Problems?
Email Tech Support
Junior Female Shot Put
Records
OFSAA
16.00m
Jun 3, 2016
Trinity Tutti
Eastdale SS - so
Can Inter
14.86m
2012
Brittany Crew - Birchmount Park
Final - Official
Name
Team/School
Region
Seed
Final
Points
Alexandria Webb
St. Benedict - Cambridge
WEST/CWOSSA
12.74
13.02
10
11.64
Foul
12.13
12.28
12.71
13.02
Olivia Onuah
St. Theresa - Belleville
EAST/COSSA
11.95
12.74
8
12.33
12.36
12.74
Foul
12.17
11.79
Heather Humphrey
Adam Scott - Peterborough
EAST/COSSA
12.92
12.61
6
11.32
10.49
11.70
Foul
11.40
12.61
Omonye O Osezua
Thistletown - Rexdale
METRO/TDSSAA
11.38
12.44
5
12.44
11.81
11.79
11.92
Foul
Foul
Erin Sweeney
Opeongo HS - Douglas
EAST/EOSSAA
12.47
12.36
4
11.86
11.26
11.23
10.93
Foul
12.36
Jacqueline Turner
Vincent Massey - Windsor
WEST/SWOSSAA
12.35
12.20
3
11.35
11.38
11.59
11.67
11.30
12.20
Billie Martin
Sacred Heart - Walkerton
WEST/CWOSSA
12.44
12.18
2
12.11
11.66
12.18
Foul
11.90
11.38
Victoria Starzycki
Tommy Douglas Secondary School
CENTRAL/YRAA
11.95
11.91
1
11.91
11.18
10.81
Foul
10.30
10.58
Brayden Corbett Lewis
Superior Hts C & VS - SS Marie
NORTH/NOSSA
11.58
11.55
11.55
11.45
10.57
Hanna Van Stuyvenberg
F. E. Madill - Wingham
WEST/WOSSAA
12.43
11.23
10.31
11.05
11.23
Brooke Brohart
Espanola HS - Espanola
NORTH/NOSSA
10.66
11.14
10.19
11.14
0.83
Kaitlyn Effenberger
Samuel-Genest
EAST/NCSSAA
11.43
10.97
10.97
10.65
10.55
Elise Nicolas-Taylor
J. Clarke Richardson - Ajax
CENTRAL/LOSSA
11.05
10.83
9.98
10.35
10.83
Callie Wright
Bill Crothers SS - Unionville
CENTRAL/YRAA
11.06
10.74
10.74
10.19
10.13
Osarumen Olaye
St. Francis Xavier-Mississauga
SOUTH/ROPSSAA
11.06
10.63
10.06
10.63
10.39
Majda Lojpur
Malvern - Toronto
METRO/TDCAA
10.49
10.60
Foul
9.51
10.60
Chanelle Laryea
Father Henry Carr - Rexdale
METRO/TDCAA
10.51
10.41
10.41
10.23
9.95
Theodora Mollicone
Greater Fort Erie Secondary Sc
SOUTH/SOSSA
10.62
10.26
10.26
9.55
Foul
Ashley Robitaille
ESC Theriault - Timmins
NORTH/NEOAA
9.93
10.06
10.06
9.96
9.63
Natalie Gelms
Guido De Bres CHS - Hamilton
SOUTH/SOSSA
10.44
9.99
Foul
8.45
9.99
Jasmin Onate
Fr Michael Goetz - Mississauga
SOUTH/ROPSSAA
10.74
9.35
9.00
9.35
9.12
Emily Alty
Brooklin High School
CENTRAL/LOSSA
10.50
9.35
9.08
9.35
Foul
Claire Stipsits
Hillfield-Strathallan-Hamilton
METRO/CISAA
10.61
9.34
9.34
8.82
8.13
Jill Calder
Fort Frances HS - Fort Frances
NORTH/NWOSSAA
8.51
8.47
8.47
7.95
8.43
c
Last updated Mon, 11 Jun 2018 8:24:00
Copyright © 2001-2024 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved.
en