Meet Info
OFSAA Track and Field ChampionshipToronto
Jun 4, 2009 to Jun 6, 2009
Meet Location
Results
Event List
Athlete List
Overall by Team
Overall by Division
Full Results PDF (360.11 kB)
Navigate
Home
About
Members
Login
Register
Help
Contact
Questions? Comments?
Suggestions? Problems?
Email Tech Support
Junior Male Triple Jump
Final - Official
Name
Team/School
Seed
Final
Points
Trent Corney
Thousand Islands S S - eoti
13.30
13.54
10
13.02(-0.5)
13.04(-1.8)
13.54(0.0)
13.00(-3.0)
12.93(-2.3)
Foul(0.0)
Jeridan Williams
Ajax H S
12.85
13.53
8
Foul(0.0)
13.53(-2.8)
Foul(0.0)
13.50(-1.1)
Foul(0.0)
13.47(-0.6)
Jahlani Malcolm-Joseph
Erindale S S
12.50
13.08
6
12.84(-1.2)
Foul(0.0)
Foul(0.0)
12.14(-2.5)
12.62(-1.6)
13.08(-1.7)
David Uren
St.Thomas Aquinas S S - wota
13.11
13.05
5
12.44(-1.0)
12.29(-2.5)
12.92(-0.8)
12.38(-1.9)
12.79(0.1)
13.05(-1.3)
Richard Jansen
Holy Trinity - Bradford
12.27
13.04
4
12.63(-2.4)
12.24(-0.4)
12.63(-1.1)
12.59(-0.7)
12.87(-2.4)
13.04(-1.2)
Tom Bednarik
Chatham-Kent S S
12.79
13.03
3
12.16(-1.1)
12.62(-1.0)
Foul(0.0)
12.86(-1.1)
12.83(-2.4)
13.03(-2.0)
Nirushan Muruganadam
Dr.Norman Bethune C I
12.68
12.82
2
12.39(-1.4)
12.51(-0.8)
12.33(-1.7)
12.54(-1.3)
12.82(-3.0)
Foul(0.0)
Brandon Choghri
Innisdale - Barrie
12.49
12.66
1
12.34(-1.2)
12.13(-1.9)
12.66(-0.2)
12.08(-2.3)
12.49(-1.4)
12.41(-1.1)
Tyler VanLeeuwen
Glendale H S - wogd
12.85
12.36
Foul(0.0)
12.36(-2.6)
12.34(-1.8)
Khristian Rampersad
Ajax H S
12.73
12.36
12.36(-1.3)
Foul(0.0)
Foul(0.0)
Christiaan Collarile
St. Marcellinus S S
12.38
12.36
Foul(0.0)
Foul(0.0)
12.36(0.2)
Dejaun Smith
St. Marcellinus S S
12.47
12.32
Foul(0.0)
11.89(-2.3)
12.32(-0.2)
Adam Stuck
West Hill S S - cwwh
12.70
12.28
12.28(-2.8)
Foul(0.0)
Foul(0.0)
Matthew Mulawyshyn
St. Patrick - Thunder Bay
11.17
12.25
12.25(-3.6)
11.95(-2.1)
11.55(-1.0)
Eric Hudson
Campbellford D H S - coca
12.20
12.20
11.75(-2.9)
11.73(-3.2)
12.20(-1.2)
Mustafa Oayoumi
Eastern Commerce C I
12.12
12.19
12.10(-1.3)
11.25(-2.7)
12.19(-1.5)
Brian Khotsiphom
R.H. King Academy
12.09
12.12
11.79(-1.6)
11.61(-1.3)
12.12(-1.7)
Jedidiah Bowes
Perth & District C I - eope
12.22
12.11
11.68(-1.6)
11.98(-1.7)
12.11(-2.0)
Brandon TeBrake
Redeemer Christian H S - ncrc
12.20
11.96
11.36(-2.9)
Foul(0.0)
11.96(-2.4)
Clay Grant
Ridgeway-Crystal Beach
12.38
11.94
11.94(-1.7)
11.18(-2.2)
11.41(-0.9)
Bradley Walsh
Sir James Dunn - SS Marie
12.20
11.81
11.77(-1.3)
11.81(-1.9)
Foul(0.0)
Walter Byrne
Bayview Glen - Don Mills
12.21
11.66
11.49(-0.4)
11.66(-2.5)
11.50(-2.3)
Kyle Fram
Lockerby - Sudbury
11.81
11.65
11.65(-3.4)
11.59(-4.0)
11.52(-2.7)
Bob Meijer
Espanola - Espanola
12.31
DNS
c
Last updated Thu, 11 Jun 2009 23:21:07
Copyright © 2001-2024 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved.
en