Meet Info
York Region Track and Field Finals
May 24, 2018 to May 25, 2028
Meet Location
Results
Event List
Athlete List
Overall by Team
Overall by Division
Meet Records
Navigate
Home
About
Members
Login
Register
Help
Contact
Questions? Comments?
Suggestions? Problems?
Email Tech Support
Junior Male 1500 Metre Run
Records
YRAA
4:09.60
May 21, 2009
Robert Denault
AHS - Aurora
Final - Official
Name
Team/School
Seed
Final
Points
Dakota Goguen
Sir William Mulock - Newmarket
4:04.00
4:11.20
10
JT Boston
St. Maximilian Kolbe - Aurora
4:24.00
4:44.58
8
Christian Cicco
Emily Carr Secondary School
NT
4:49.14
6
Nathan Reid-Welford
Keswick - Keswick
5:13.20
4:50.54
5
Sam Lorimer
Sacred Heart - Newmarket
4:48.00
4:51.91
4
Matt Groot
Toronto District Christian HS
NT
4:53.79
3
Ajay Sundal
Markham - Markham
4:56.00
4:55.57
2
John Biskupski
Emily Carr Secondary School
NT
4:57.82
1
Rahul Kamboj
Sir William Mulock - Newmarket
NT
4:59.34
Joshua Yang
St. Augustine - Markham
NT
5:01.56
Jonah Bisgould-Menedian
Bill Crothers SS - Unionville
NT
5:07.45
Matthew Godwin
Bill Crothers SS - Unionville
NT
5:09.63
Jonathan Xu
Sacred Heart - Newmarket
NT
5:11.80
Jim Gao
Bayview - Richmond Hill
NT
5:17.80
Azwin Susethar
Bill Hogarth S.S.
NT
5:23.23
Jared Sweerts
St. Maximilian Kolbe - Aurora
NT
5:29.64
Caleb Bezuyen
Huron Heights - Newmarket
5:30.00
5:31.55
Daniel Azizi
Vaughan - Thornhill
5:20.19
5:34.50
Jason Zhang
Markville Secondary School
NT
5:42.55
Teddy Margel
Woodbridge College Wyverns
NT
5:49.95
Su Chen
St. Robert - Thornhill
NT
5:59.79
Christopher McGee
St. Maximilian Kolbe - Aurora
NT
6:07.89
Marco Yang Su
Fr. Michael McGivney - Markham
NT
6:23.84
Josh Chang
Woodbridge College Wyverns
NT
6:30.45
Zaeem Hussain
Vaughan - Thornhill
NT
6:38.52
Sidney Meggeson
Fr. Michael McGivney - Markham
NT
6:42.45
Jonathan Yarison
Maple - Maple
NT
DNS
Ashton Heynes
Fr. Michael McGivney - Markham
NT
DNS
Kiernan Bloomer
Bill Crothers SS - Unionville
NT
DNS
York Wei
Markville Secondary School
NT
DNS
Nathan Bellsmith
Toronto District Christian HS
NT
DNS
Henry Lin
Markville Secondary School
NT
DNS
Yahya Bakri
Markham - Markham
NT
DNS
Ben Goldshtaub
Sacred Heart - Newmarket
NT
DNS
Justin Wong
Bayview - Richmond Hill
NT
DNS
Neville Rose
Richmond Hill - Richmond Hill
NT
DNS
De Lio Giovanni
Holy Cross - Woodbridge
NT
DNS
Justin Skrzypczak
Sacred Heart - Newmarket
NT
DNS
Tyler Morgan
Huron Heights - Newmarket
8:00.00
DNS
c
Last updated Sun, 27 May 2018 22:44:50
Copyright © 2001-2024 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved.
en