Meet Info
York Region Track and Field Finals
May 17, 2010 to May 18, 2010
Meet Location
Results
Event List
Athlete List
Overall by Team
Overall by Division
Meet Records
Full Results PDF (331.38 kB)
Media Full Results (64.32 kB)
Navigate
Home
About
Members
Login
Register
Help
Contact
Questions? Comments?
Suggestions? Problems?
Email Tech Support
Junior Male 1500 Metre Run
Records
YRAA
4:09.60
May 21, 2009
Robert Denault
AHS - Aurora
Final - Official
Name
Team/School
Seed
Final
Points
Kyle Penney
Sacred Heart - Newmarket
4:16.00
4:17.16
10
Sacha Smart
Thornhill - Thornhill
4:27.23
4:22.86
8
Nat Smith
Unionville - Markham
NT
4:23.35
6
Calvin Burgess
Bill Crother - Unionville
4:28.39
4:29.73
5
Andrew McColl
Markham - Markham
4:20.00
4:32.58
4
Marco Papania
Richmond Green - Richmond Hill
4:53.00
4:38.26
3
Michael Styba
Bill Crother - Unionville
4:40.00
4:41.95
2
Spencer Wyatt
Thornhill - Thornhill
4:41.82
4:43.47
1
Kyle Stolys
Bill Crother - Unionville
4:50.98
4:44.30
Dennis Orr
King City - King City
NT
4:51.52
Taishon Sutherland
Maple - Maple
4:48.58
4:54.92
Jake Tuero
Newmarket - Newmarket
NT
5:02.20
Justin Khan
Bill Crother - Unionville
5:00.00
5:06.15
Gabe Porter-bailey
Newmarket - Newmarket
5:13.00
5:09.91
Ash Moubed
Jean Vanier - Richmond Hill
5:15.55
5:15.82
Yusuf Khawas
Markville - Markham
NT
5:16.36
Joseph Simile
St. Robert - Thornhill
NT
5:18.19
Kirulus Fanous
St. Robert - Thornhill
NT
5:18.89
Zachary Barbary
ESC Renaissance - Aurora
NT
5:19.81
Bryan Navasero
Brother Andre - Markham
NT
5:19.84
Cameron Bryne
Thornhill - Thornhill
NT
5:20.45
Alexander Tashos
Brother Andre - Markham
NT
5:25.29
Daniel Iafrate
St.Theresa of Lisieux-Richmond
5:32.35
5:25.32
Erick Domingues
Sacred Heart - Newmarket
NT
5:25.98
Justin Leung
Unionville - Markham
NT
5:33.19
Jesse Samra
Maple - Maple
5:41.74
5:35.52
Drew Allen
Sacred Heart - Newmarket
NT
5:37.64
Joseph Malfara
St.Theresa of Lisieux-Richmond
5:40.27
5:52.05
Rhys Foy
Thornlea - Thornhill
NT
6:10.80
Fahad Al-Shamil
Bayview - Richmond Hill
NT
6:20.09
Nicholas Mak
Bayview - Richmond Hill
NT
NT
Bhyran Sathyananthan
Bayview - Richmond Hill
NT
DNS
Kobisan Rasaratnam
Bur Oak S.S.
4:57.70
DNS
Vivekan Jeyagaran
Bur Oak S.S.
5:26.90
DNS
Hashim Mihri
Bur Oak S.S.
5:24.10
DNS
Eamonn Kichuk
Bill Crother - Unionville
4:00.00
DNS
Daniel Iamundo
St. Elizabeth - Thornhill
5:00.00
DNS
Alan Chan
Richmond Green - Richmond Hill
NT
DNS
Andrew Mastin
Sacred Heart - Newmarket
NT
DNS
c
Last updated Mon, 24 May 2010 7:59:53
Copyright © 2001-2024 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved.
en