Meet Info
York Region
May 23, 2007 to May 24, 2007
Meet Location
Results
Event List
Athlete List
Meet Records
Full Results PDF (285.61 kB)
Media Full Results (87.30 kB)
Navigate
Home
About
Members
Login
Register
Help
Contact
Questions? Comments?
Suggestions? Problems?
Email Tech Support
Junior Male 1500 Metre Run
Records
OFSAA
4:01.95
2004
Allen Brett - Hillcrest HS Ottawa
Can Inter
3:42.33
1993
Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&
OFSAA OLD
3:46.52
1991
Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&VS
YRAA
4:12.50
May 18, 2006
Fraser Kegel
Carter
Final - Official
Name
Team/School
Seed
Final
Points
Greg Hitchon
Markham D H S
4:12.00
4:17.00
10
Daryl Hood
Markham D H S
4:30.00
4:26.80
8
Chris Bergin
Sacred Heart C H S
4:38.00
4:30.90
6
Marty Phillips
Markham D H S
4:38.00
4:33.80
5
Greg Meritt
Vaughan SS
NT
4:35.50
4
Ahmad Nasser
Markham D H S
4:39.00
4:38.70
3
Mike Shasky
Sacred Heart C H S
4:46.00
4:41.20
2
Adam Darche
Markham D H S
4:50.00
4:42.20
1
James Moss
Stouffville D S S
4:49.00
4:46.50
Brian Miller
Unionville H S
4:35.00
4:46.60
Anthony Budhwani
Sacred Heart C H S
4:52.50
4:50.00
Craig Trought
Markham D H S
NT
4:53.40
Canny Wang
Milliken Mills
5:05.00
4:54.40
Harrison Wyatt
Thornhill S S
4:30.00
4:56.10
Robertson Carlton
St. Elizabeth C H S
NT
4:57.70
Michael Thompson
St Jean de Brebeuf
NT
5:00.30
Kevin Purcell
Sacred Heart C H S
4:57.00
5:01.30
Gabriel Luoma
Sir. William Mulock SS
5:17.00
5:06.60
Kyle O'Brien
Stouffville D S S
5:05.00
5:09.30
Eddy Liu
Milliken Mills
NT
5:09.40
Vernon Szeto
Pierre E. Trudeau
NT
5:09.90
Myles Doak
Newmarket H S
5:17.00
5:11.30
Nima Mostaghimi
Thornlea S S
NT
5:19.50
Max ZImmerman
Maple H. S.
5:24.00
5:20.60
Alex Maryuen
Brother Andre C H S
NT
5:20.80
Corey Kirschbaum
Vaughan SS
NT
5:23.90
Jaan Malik
Middlefield C I
NT
5:26.70
Travis Bennett
Bayview S S
NT
5:27.20
Holden Embree
Sir. William Mulock SS
NT
5:28.00
Cale Stein
Langstaff S S
NT
5:40.40
Thomas Granell
St. Joan of Arc C H S
5:26.00
5:49.20
Matthew Mallare
Richmond Green Secondary Schoo
NT
5:49.40
Derrick Chow
Brother Andre C H S
NT
5:49.70
Felix Chan
St. Robert's H
NT
5:53.50
Alexandru Stefan
St. Augustine CHS
5:27.00
6:04.50
James Bunker
Sir. William Mulock SS
6:07.40
6:09.50
Daniel Guarini
St. Elizabeth C H S
NT
6:11.00
Calvert Quach
Pierre E. Trudeau
NT
6:20.10
Adam Honsberger
King City S S
NT
6:35.90
Adam Edgerley
Thornhill S S
NT
DNS
Justin Louie
Langstaff S S
NT
DNS
David Lundy
Richmond Hill H S
NT
DNS
Igor Opeshonsky
Westmount C I
5:15.80
DNS
Gil Astakhov
Westmount C I
5:44.70
DNS
Dan Grigorin
Bayview S S
NT
DNS
Henry Ajzenberg
Vaughan SS
NT
DNS
Matt Drag
Sacred Heart C H S
4:47.00
DNS
Alex Saulnier
Unionville H S
NT
DNS
Mark Merocchi
St. Robert's H
NT
DNS
Brendan Mcguckian
Langstaff S S
5:39.40
DNS
c
Last updated Thu, 24 May 2007 19:49:49
Copyright © 2001-2024 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved.
en