Meet Info
OFSAA Track and Field Championships
May 31, 2001 to Jun 2, 2001
Meet Location
Results
Event List
Athlete List
Overall by Team
Overall by Division
Full Results PDF (334.17 kB)
Navigate
Home
About
Members
Login
Register
Help
Contact
Questions? Comments?
Suggestions? Problems?
Email Tech Support
Junior Male 800 Metre Run
Prelim
Name
Team/School
Seed
Prelim
Shala Hussein
Birchmount Park CI-Scarbo
1:57.88
1:57.60q
Clyde Bridge
Korah CVS-Sault Ste. Mari
1:57.78
1:59.48q
Andrew Ellerton
Confederation SS-Val Caro
1:58.40
1:59.61q
Chris Leverette
Southwood SS-Cambridge
1:58.25
1:57.98q
Matt Orava
Cardinal Carter SS-Aurora
2:00.04
1:59.78q
Brendan Brook
MARSHALL MCLUNAN H.S
1:59.30
1:59.92q
Will Gyles
Crescent School-Willowdal
1:59.64
1:58.97q
Ryan Bryne
St. Anne SS-Windsor
1:59.31
1:59.38q
Jonathan Paul
Churchill, Sir Winston
2:01.88
1:59.66
Gabriel Johnston
Malvern CI-Toronto
1:59.13
2:00.11
Seamus Little
Twin Lakes SS-Orillia
1:59.78
2:00.38
JUSTIN JACQUES
Holy Names HS-Windsor
1:58.98
2:00.59
Steve Tew
Vanier, Jean SS-Scarborou
2:00.01
2:00.92
COLIN LAWRENCE
Bluevale CI-Waterloo
2:00.14
2:01.20
Gavin Sheridan
Holy Cross SS-Kingston
2:03.06
2:01.98
J.P. Butler
St. Charles College-Sudbu
2:08.17
2:02.36
Josh Karanja
Nepean HS-Ottawa
2:03.14
2:02.66
Conor Williamson
Regiopolis Notre Dame
2:03.05
2:03.04
Rob Bagg
Frontenac SS-Kingston
2:02.77
2:04.26
Brent Schmidt
Westmount SS-Hamilton
2:04.22
2:04.61
James Kozak
Queen Elizabeth park-Oakv
2:03.35
2:05.39
Andrew Damphinais
Westgate CVI-Thunder Bay
2:07.70
2:09.74
PIERRE LANDRY
Cardinal Leger-Brampton
2:03.69
2:13.32
Derek Lincoln
Agincourt CI-Agincourt
1:57.82
DNS
Final - Official
Name
Team/School
Prelim
Final
Points
Clyde Bridge
Korah CVS-Sault Ste. Mari
1:59.48
1:55.73
10
Shala Hussein
Birchmount Park CI-Scarbo
1:57.60
1:56.65
8
Andrew Ellerton
Confederation SS-Val Caro
1:59.61
1:58.68
6
Ryan Bryne
St. Anne SS-Windsor
1:59.38
2:00.24
4
Chris Leverette
Southwood SS-Cambridge
1:57.98
2:00.34
2
Will Gyles
Crescent School-Willowdal
1:58.97
2:02.42
1
Matt Orava
Cardinal Carter SS-Aurora
1:59.78
2:05.96
Brendan Brook
MARSHALL MCLUNAN H.S
1:59.92
2:06.79
c
Last updated Sat, 26 May 2007 22:06:16
Copyright © 2001-2024 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved.
en