Meet Info
ROPSSAA 2013 Track & Field
May 17, 2013 to May 24, 2013
Meet Location
Results
Event List
Athlete List
Overall by Team
Overall by Division
Navigate
Home
About
Members
Login
Register
Help
Contact
Questions? Comments?
Suggestions? Problems?
Email Tech Support
Midget Male 200 Metre Dash
Prelim
Name
Team/School
Seed
Prelim
Wind
Jevante Stanley
St. Thomas Aquinas - Brampton
23.74
23.49
Jesse Hamblett
David Suzuki Secondary School
24.08
23.96
Jaylen Lewis-Banton
Fletcher's Meadow - Brampton
24.60
24.23
Ruddy Amoah
St. Marcellinus - Mississauga
26.30
24.80
Joshua Agenim-Boateng
St. Edmund Campion
24.70
24.96
Emilio A Pantaleo
John Fraser - Mississauga
25.25
24.34
Jordan Acheampong
Bramalea - Brampton
25.00
24.36
Quinn Dudley
St. Aloysius Gonzaga-Mississau
24.00
25.07
Stephen Babb
St. Francis Xavier-Mississauga
26.56
25.29
Christian Beros
John Cabot - Mississauga
30.00
25.81
D'Andre Edwards
St. Joan of Arc - Mississauga
25.80
24.99
Isaac Gomes
John Cabot - Mississauga
29.00
25.06
Phillip Panton
St. Edmund Campion
26.00
25.28
Vince Fuoco
St. Marcellinus - Mississauga
26.23
25.42
Samuel Mensah
Cardinal Ambrozic - Brampton
25.70
25.52
Joseph Tucci
St. Roch - Brampton
25.55
25.64
James A Bao
John Fraser - Mississauga
28.00
25.76
Benjamin Arhen
Bramalea - Brampton
25.00
25.84
Alex Buccieri
Bramalea - Brampton
26.34
26.12
Jeffrey Lee
Erindale - Mississauga
26.20
26.15
Christopher DeGuzman
Glenforest - Mississauga
26.30
26.23
Elvin Thompson
Cardinal Ambrozic - Brampton
26.00
26.27
Kishi King
St. Joseph - Mississauga
25.97
26.28
Clyde D'Souza
Our Lady of Mount Carmel-Missi
26.45
26.32
Gregory Thung
Loyola - Mississauga
26.50
26.61
Elijah Ampratwum
Cardinal Ambrozic - Brampton
26.20
26.62
Nat MacKay
Port Credit - Mississauga
25.43
26.72
Faisal Agbonhin
Stephen Lewis - Mississauga
26.39
26.86
Marques Mckenzie
Our Lady of Mount Carmel-Missi
26.40
27.14
Julian D'Silva
Fr Michael Goetz - Mississauga
26.50
27.57
Desmond Owusu-Boakye
John Cabot - Mississauga
26.00
28.10
Nguyen Vincent
Notre Dame - Brampton
26.00
28.23
Edan Hall
Heart Lake - Brampton
26.42
DNS
Nathaniel Ampofo
Stephen Lewis - Mississauga
25.64
DNS
Klubert Francis
Cardinal Leger - Brampton
29.00
DNS
Semis
Name
Team/School
Prelim
Semis
Wind
Jevante Stanley
St. Thomas Aquinas - Brampton
23.49
23.17
Jesse Hamblett
David Suzuki Secondary School
23.96
23.46
Jaylen Lewis-Banton
Fletcher's Meadow - Brampton
24.23
23.81
Joshua Agenim-Boateng
St. Edmund Campion
24.96
24.28
Jordan Acheampong
Bramalea - Brampton
24.36
24.01
Ruddy Amoah
St. Marcellinus - Mississauga
24.80
24.56
Emilio A Pantaleo
John Fraser - Mississauga
24.34
24.13
D'Andre Edwards
St. Joan of Arc - Mississauga
24.99
24.52
Quinn Dudley
St. Aloysius Gonzaga-Mississau
25.07
24.75
Phillip Panton
St. Edmund Campion
25.28
25.10
Stephen Babb
St. Francis Xavier-Mississauga
25.29
25.16
Joseph Tucci
St. Roch - Brampton
25.64
25.31
Samuel Mensah
Cardinal Ambrozic - Brampton
25.52
25.48
Vince Fuoco
St. Marcellinus - Mississauga
25.42
26.01
Isaac Gomes
John Cabot - Mississauga
25.06
DNS
Christian Beros
John Cabot - Mississauga
25.81
DNS
Final - Official
Name
Team/School
Semis
Final
Wind
Points
Jevante Stanley
St. Thomas Aquinas - Brampton
23.17
23.14
10
Jesse Hamblett
David Suzuki Secondary School
23.46
23.27
8
Jaylen Lewis-Banton
Fletcher's Meadow - Brampton
23.81
23.28
6
Joshua Agenim-Boateng
St. Edmund Campion
24.28
23.71
5
Emilio A Pantaleo
John Fraser - Mississauga
24.13
23.88
4
Jordan Acheampong
Bramalea - Brampton
24.01
24.05
3
D'Andre Edwards
St. Joan of Arc - Mississauga
24.52
24.10
2
Ruddy Amoah
St. Marcellinus - Mississauga
24.56
24.63
1
c
Last updated Tue, 25 Jun 2013 15:45:47
Copyright © 2001-2024 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved.
en