Meet Info
York Region Track and Field Finals
May 21, 2015 to May 22, 2015
Meet Location
Results
Event List
Athlete List
Overall by Team
Overall by Division
Navigate
Home
About
Members
Login
Register
Help
Contact
Questions? Comments?
Suggestions? Problems?
Email Tech Support
Junior Male 800 Metre Run
Final - Official
Name
Team/School
Seed
Final
Points
Mitchell Miron
Bill Crothers SS - Unionville
2:08.00
2:09.40
10
Ronald Rout
Aurora High School
2:11.00
2:10.55
8
Justin Graenert
St. Maximilian Kolbe - Aurora
2:10.44
2:11.16
6
Liam Crocket
Sacred Heart - Newmarket
2:15.33
2:13.56
5
Saif Rjaibi
Bur Oak S.S.
NT
2:14.64
4
Christian James-McDonald
Bill Crothers SS - Unionville
2:10.00
2:14.70
3
Tyler McKay
Dr. G. W. Williams - Aurora
2:20.00
2:15.98
2
Ben Raymo
Stouffville - Stouffville
2:18.61
2:17.16
1
Kayton Jaksic
Bill Crothers SS - Unionville
NT
2:17.72
Dylan Horenfeldt
St.Theresa of Lisieux-Richmond
NT
2:19.31
Charles McFarlane
St.Theresa of Lisieux-Richmond
2:16.38
2:21.64
Abemmelek Ermeyes
St. Elizabeth - Thornhill
NT
2:22.41
Kyle Rice
St. Maximilian Kolbe - Aurora
2:19.73
2:24.09
Noah Alcantara-Aquino
Sacred Heart - Newmarket
2:20.00
2:25.21
Saeed Saeed
Middlefield - Markham
NT
2:27.11
Alex Grist
Dr. G. W. Williams - Aurora
2:30.00
2:28.35
Nicholas D'Souza
St. Augustine CHS
NT
2:32.06
Venorth Logan
St. Augustine CHS
NT
2:32.56
Joseph Gentile
Emily Carr Secondary School
NT
2:33.60
Zacharias Mulugeta
St. Jean De Brebuef - Vaughan
NT
2:34.72
Kevin Arulanandam
St. Jean De Brebuef - Vaughan
NT
2:34.89
Jamie Gonzales
Sacred Heart - Newmarket
2:23.00
2:35.69
James Lee
St. Robert - Thornhill
NT
2:36.24
Robert Wilson
Sir William Mulock - Newmarket
NT
2:36.41
Lucas Doros
Sacred Heart - Newmarket
2:25.00
2:36.75
Wilson Wong
Langstaff - Richmond Hill
NT
2:41.45
Clay Yi Lin Li
Cardinal Carter - Aurora
2:37.00
2:43.02
Giancarlo Cosentini
Cardinal Carter - Aurora
2:40.00
2:43.91
Jonathan D Bradley
Cardinal Carter - Aurora
2:43.00
2:45.30
Matthew Mangune
St. Robert - Thornhill
NT
2:47.48
David Argiriou
Dr. John Denison - Newmarket
NT
3:00.86
Ben Shore
Community Hebrew Academy-R.H.
2:52.86
3:05.01
Bryce Lottus
Sir William Mulock - Newmarket
NT
3:24.79
c
Last updated Mon, 25 May 2015 20:59:37
Copyright © 2001-2024 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved.
en