Meet Info
York Region Track and Field Finals
May 18, 2016 to May 19, 2016
Meet Location
Results
Event List
Athlete List
Overall by Team
Overall by Division
Full Results PDF (341.12 kB)
Navigate
Home
About
Members
Login
Register
Help
Contact
Questions? Comments?
Suggestions? Problems?
Email Tech Support
Junior Female 800 Metre Run
Final - Official
Name
Team/School
Seed
Final
Points
Emily-Rose Boston
St. Maximilian Kolbe - Aurora
2:21.00
2:24.86
10
Maddy Mitten
Sacred Heart - Newmarket
2:23.40
2:25.52
8
Isabel Tsang
Bill Crothers SS - Unionville
2:32.00
2:28.30
6
Erica Montesano
St.Theresa of Lisieux-Richmond
NT
2:29.07
5
Michaela Harper
Bill Crothers SS - Unionville
2:32.00
2:30.14
4
Alison Schouten
Newmarket - Newmarket
NT
2:30.77
3
Hope Windebank
Bill Crothers SS - Unionville
2:27.00
2:34.46
2
Nicole Stolys
Bill Crothers SS - Unionville
NT
2:41.73
1
Kristyne Martin
Huron Heights - Newmarket
2:29.00
2:42.35
Divya Krishna
Bill Crothers SS - Unionville
NT
2:44.32
Kira Jordun
Emily Carr Secondary School
2:50.00
2:45.98
Shakeara Pinks
Sir William Mulock - Newmarket
NT
2:46.09
Emma Point
Aurora High School
2:42.00
2:46.51
Joyce Zheng
St. Robert - Thornhill
NT
2:47.77
Amber Hou
Tommy Douglas Secondary School
NT
2:49.77
Chiara Carinci
St. Maximilian Kolbe - Aurora
2:51.00
2:50.94
Alyx Ray
Bill Crothers SS - Unionville
2:32.00
2:51.98
Haley Butler
Sutton - Sutton West
NT
2:55.12
Florence Awde
Huron Heights - Newmarket
2:30.00
2:55.22
Victoria Ball
Emily Carr Secondary School
NT
2:55.91
Lauren Daniels
St. Maximilian Kolbe - Aurora
2:48.76
2:57.83
Erin Lo
Middlefield - Markham
NT
3:03.57
Sydney Doyle
Sir William Mulock - Newmarket
NT
3:04.57
Mackenzie Robinson
Huron Heights - Newmarket
2:40.00
3:05.39
Clare Finlay
Sir William Mulock - Newmarket
NT
3:05.78
Harini Paruthilasuman
Middlefield - Markham
NT
3:08.84
Meghan Bernard
Sir William Mulock - Newmarket
NT
3:09.18
Simmi Soora
Emily Carr Secondary School
NT
3:11.56
Katherine Doucet
Maple - Maple
NT
3:13.80
Babitha Selvaraja
Tommy Douglas Secondary School
NT
3:14.69
Shantelle Montances
St. Elizabeth - Thornhill
NT
3:15.83
Laura Laughlin
Vaughan - Thornhill
3:11.00
3:17.75
Catherine Son
St.Theresa of Lisieux-Richmond
NT
3:21.11
Wing Yang Chan
Bayview - Richmond Hill
NT
3:46.99
Natalie Demidova
Sir William Mulock - Newmarket
NT
DNS
Sherry Wang
Bayview - Richmond Hill
NT
DNS
Ai Ling Zhu
Thornhill Tigers
NT
DNS
Maral Temuuder
Westmount - Thornhill
NT
DNS
Natalie Saltoun
Thornhill Tigers
NT
DNS
Georgia Waller
Dr. G. W. Williams - Aurora
2:30.00
DNS
Laura Savin
Alexander MacKenzie H S
NT
DNS
c
Last updated Thu, 19 May 2016 20:19:20
Copyright © 2001-2024 trackDatabase.com All rights reserved.
en